undamentalytics Newsletter

NIO Inc. (NIO) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: NIO NYSE Automobile Manufacturers Next results ~November 24, 2026

B Fundamentals grade

NIO Inc. is a US-listed company in the automobile manufacturers industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$1.2

Price-to-sales vs peers

Base case. Range ~$1.2–$4.8. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds152 adding, 196 cuttingOf 37 active managers that changed their stake, 15 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter NIO files

Where NIO stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $12.2bn, up 33.3% on a year earlier, faster than the 16.2% growth a quarter earlier. That growth ranks 4 of 23 among the automobile manufacturers companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -3.5% from -5.8% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -16.0% from -12.4%. The diluted share count is up 10.6% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades B. It passes 3 of our 7 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $1.13 a share, against a share price of $3.21.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 24, 2026 (estimated)

NIO Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 33.3% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -3.5%. Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 6 days ranks 2 of 16 automobile manufacturers companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 81.9% while net income grew 31.2%: a 51pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 33.3% over the last 12 months, against a median of 1.7% for automobile manufacturers companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 17.0 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 17.2 points on a year ago.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -16.0%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -3.5% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 10.6% in a year.

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.01 against an average estimate of -$0.14: beat by 107.1%
Next report
November 24, 2026

NIO's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+0.3%
  • 1 week-2.7%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$12.2B
Operating margin
-16.0%
Net margin
-17.8%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.95

Growth

Revenue growth
+33.3%
Change in growth rate
+17.0 pts
Share count change
+10.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$428M
FCF margin
-3.5%
Stock pay % of revenue
2.0%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for NIO from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value NIO Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.23 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$1.2 ~$1.2–$4.8 Included, half weight
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow after stock pay, grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$1.2 ~$1.2–$4.8 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare NIO Inc. with Automobile Manufacturers in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 24, 2026, before the open.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for NIO Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

NIO Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.14 $0.01 +107.1%
Mar 2026 −$0.34 $0.02 +105.9%
Dec 2025 $0.05 $0.29 +441.5%
Sept 2025 −$1.57 −$1.14 +27.4%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

23 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy1670%
Hold626%
Sell14%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 2026511623
  2. Oct 2026512624
  3. Sep 2026613424

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering NIO Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
6.5%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.93
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−11%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
12%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.1%
of shares
Employees
35,032
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

NIO Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade B
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) NIO Inc.
$0 $5B $10B $15B FY16 Q4 FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY16 Q4: $0 Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $0 Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $750.3M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $1.1B Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $2.4B Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $5.6B Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $7.3B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $7.9B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $9.1B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $12.2B $12.2B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY16 Q4 $0
FY17 Q4 $0
FY18 Q4 $750.3M
FY19 Q4 $1.1B
FY20 Q4 $2.4B
FY21 Q4 $5.6B
FY22 Q4 $7.3B
FY23 Q4 $7.9B
FY24 Q4 $9.1B
FY25 Q4 $12.2B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY NIO Inc.
0% 50% 100% 150% FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: 51.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 107.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 137.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 31.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 7.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 16.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 33.3% 33.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY19 Q4 51.0%
FY20 Q4 107.9%
FY21 Q4 137.7%
FY22 Q4 31.0%
FY23 Q4 7.1%
FY24 Q4 16.2%
FY25 Q4 33.3%
Operating margin (TTM) NIO Inc.
-200% -150% -100% -50% 0% FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -193.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -141.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -28.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -12.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -31.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -40.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -33.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -16.0% -16.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY18 Q4 -193.8%
FY19 Q4 -141.6%
FY20 Q4 -28.3%
FY21 Q4 -12.4%
FY22 Q4 -31.7%
FY23 Q4 -40.7%
FY24 Q4 -33.3%
FY25 Q4 -16.0%
FCF margin (TTM) NIO Inc.
-300% -200% -100% 0% 100% FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -213.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -133.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 5.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -5.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -22.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -28.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -25.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -3.5% -3.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY18 Q4 -213.2%
FY19 Q4 -133.3%
FY20 Q4 5.1%
FY21 Q4 -5.8%
FY22 Q4 -22.0%
FY23 Q4 -28.3%
FY24 Q4 -25.8%
FY25 Q4 -3.5%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ billions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

NIO Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 0.0 0.0 0.8 1.1 2.4 5.6 7.3 7.9 9.1 12.2
Gross profit — — −0.0 −0.2 0.3 1.1 0.8 0.4 0.9 1.7
EBITDA −0.4 −0.7 −1.4 −1.5 −0.5 −0.4 −1.9 −2.7 −2.2 −1.0
Operating income −0.4 −0.7 −1.5 −1.6 −0.7 −0.7 −2.3 −3.2 −3.0 −2.0
Net income −0.5 −1.1 −3.5 −1.7 −0.8 −1.6 −2.2 −3.0 −3.1 −2.2
Diluted EPS −$0.71 −$1.14 −$3.55 −$1.60 −$0.69 −$1.04 −$1.32 −$1.76 −$1.53 −$0.95
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — — — +51.0% +107.9% +137.7% +31.0% +7.1% +16.2% +33.3%
Margins
Gross margin — — −5.2% −15.3% 11.5% 18.9% 10.4% 5.5% 9.9% 13.6%
EBITDA margin — — −184.2% −128.8% −21.9% −7.7% −26.0% −34.7% −24.3% −7.9%
Operating margin — — −193.8% −141.6% −28.3% −12.4% −31.7% −40.7% −33.3% −16.0%
Net margin — — −471.2% −145.9% −34.5% −29.3% −29.6% −38.0% −34.5% −17.8%
Free-cash-flow margin — — −213.2% −133.3% 5.1% −5.8% −22.0% −28.3% −25.8% −3.5%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −0.3 −0.7 −1.2 −1.3 0.3 0.3 −0.6 −0.2 −1.1 0.4
Capital spending — 0.2 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.6 1.0 2.0 1.3 0.8
Free cash flow — −0.8 −1.6 −1.5 0.1 −0.3 −1.6 −2.2 −2.4 −0.4
Stock-based pay 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2
Free cash flow after stock pay — −0.9 −1.7 −1.6 0.1 −0.5 −2.0 −2.6 −2.6 −0.7
Balance sheet
Cash 0.1 1.2 0.5 0.1 5.9 2.4 2.9 4.6 2.6 1.6
Total debt 0.0 0.1 0.5 1.3 1.2 2.7 3.6 4.7 2.8 2.0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0.1 −1.1 0.0 1.1 −4.7 0.3 0.7 0.1 0.2 0.4
Diluted shares 751m 981m 996m 1,030m 1,183m 1,573m 1,637m 1,700m 2,055m 2,273m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — 0.0 — — — — — — —
Total returned — — 0.0 — — — — — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

3 of 7 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $17.8bn
Short-term assets $11.0bnLonger-term assets $6.8bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $16.6bn
Short-term liabilities $11.2bnLonger-term liabilities $4.7bnShareholders' equity $595m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $11.0bn of assets due within a year against $11.2bn of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $11.0bn short-term assets against $4.7bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $1.6bn of cash against $1.3bn of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 223% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 22% to 223% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $416m of operating cash flow against $1.3bn of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$2.0bn against $123m of interest.

From NIO Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+10.6%
year over year
R&D spending
12.1%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
18.4%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
6 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in automobile manufacturers
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated NIO XPEV THO LI RACE RIVN Median
Revenue, last 12 months $12.2bn $10.7bn $9.6bn $15.6bn $8.1bn $6.5bn $6.5bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 33.3% 88.0% 0.3% −22.2% 11.8% 11.1% 1.7%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — −4.8% — — 19.7% 2.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — −8.4% — — 38.3% −2.0%
Gross margin 13.6% 18.9% 12.6% 18.7% 51.7% 9.2% 13.3%
Operating margin −16.0% −3.6% — −0.5% 29.5% −52.9% −16.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — — — 25.8% −78.2% 0.0%
Net margin −17.8% −1.5% 1.8% 1.0% 22.3% −45.9% −14.5%
Cash from operations / revenue 3.4% 10.8% 3.3% −7.7% 32.9% −40.6% 3.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −3.5% 6.7% 1.8% −11.4% 26.1% −64.7% 2.1%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — 3.5% — 20.6% −61.8% 4.0%
Stock pay / revenue 2.0% 0.7% 0.3% 1.1% — 12.2% 1.1%
Change in share count 10.6% 0.7% −1.6% 0.6% −0.9% 14.9% 0.5%

Median of all 23 companies we cover in automobile manufacturers. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

23 automobile manufacturers companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 33.3% 1.7% 4 of 23
Change in growth rate Growth +17.0pp -2.1pp 4 of 23
Gross margin Profitability 13.6% 13.0% 10 of 21
Operating margin Profitability -16.0% -16.0% 11 of 22
Net margin Profitability -17.8% -14.5% 13 of 23
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -3.5% 2.4% 13 of 22
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 2.0% 1.1% 9 of 15
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 6.9% 16.3% 7 of 18
Change in share count Balance sheet 10.6% 0.5% 16 of 21
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 6 days 34 days 2 of 16

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$1.4B
Institutions reporting
415
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 0.9%
Positions opened / closed
44 / 63

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 152 institutions bought and 196 sold ; the biggest buyer was Morgan Stanley (+12.7M shares) and the biggest seller D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc (−20.1M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Morgan Stanley $139M 27.4M 9.9% ▲ 86.2%
UBS Group AG $97.5M 19.3M 6.9% ▲ 56.1%
Bank Of America Corp $96.1M 19.0M 6.8% ▲ 33.5%
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. $92.1M 18.2M 6.6% ▼ 52.5%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $81.8M 16.2M 5.8% ▲ 11.8%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $78.2M 15.4M 5.6% ▲ 12.1%
Aspex Management (HK) Ltd $66.5M 13.1M 4.7% 0.0%
BNP Paribas Financial Markets $62.7M 12.4M 4.5% ▼ 7.1%
Blackrock, Inc. $47.9M 9.5M 3.4% ▼ 11.8%
Two Sigma Investments, LP $45.7M 9.0M 3.3% ▼ 32.3%
Citadel Advisors LLC $44.3M 8.8M 3.2% ▼ 33.8%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP $42M 8.3M 3.0% ▲ 268.9%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not NIO Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 3 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Trades by members of Congress

All 10 trades and filings

No trades in NIO Inc. disclosed in the last 12 months; 10 earlier trades on record.

  • Thomas R. Suozzi(D-NY 3):Sale (full), $15,001 - $50,000, traded May 20, 2021, filed September 23, 2021
  • Pete Sessions(R-TX 17):Purchase, $1,001 - $15,000, traded January 20, 2021, filed May 3, 2021
  • Thomas R. Suozzi(D-NY 3):Purchase, $15,001 - $50,000, traded October 5, 2020, filed September 23, 2021

Value ranges as filed; reports can arrive up to 45 days after a trade.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on NIO Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

NIO Inc. in brief

What does NIO Inc. do?
NIO Inc. is a US-listed company in the automobile manufacturers industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is NIO Inc.'s stock ticker?
NIO Inc. trades under the ticker NIO on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is NIO Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, NIO Inc. reported revenue of $12.2B, 33.3% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is NIO Inc.'s free cash flow?
NIO Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -3.5% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 13 of the 22 automobile manufacturers companies we cover.
Who are NIO Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Morgan Stanley, UBS Group AG and Bank Of America Corp. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
How much debt does NIO Inc. have?
NIO Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 223.2%, from its latest balance sheet (21.9% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are NIO Inc.'s competitors?
In our Automobile Manufacturers peer group, the companies closest to NIO Inc. are Xpeng Inc., Thor Industries Inc, Li Auto Inc., Ferrari N.V. and Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DE. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against NIO Inc.'s.
When is NIO Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 24, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — NIO Inc. announces its own schedule.