Enpro Inc.'s revenue was $1.14bn in fiscal 2025, up 9.0% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($804m) it has grown at a compound 2.2% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $1.29bn.
Revenue history
US$ millions unless shown otherwise.
Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.
Revenue as reported in the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings (for banks, net interest income plus non-interest income). Growth is left blank when the earlier figure was zero or negative.
Where the revenue comes from
Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Sealing Technologies$732M
Advanced Surface Technologies$411M
Segments
Line of business
Revenue
Share
YoY
Sealing Technologies
$732M
64.1%
▲ 6.6%
Advanced Surface Technologies
$411M
35.9%
▲ 13.7%
Semiconductors$367M
General Industrial$299M
Commercial Vehicle$168M
Aerospace$92.9M
Food and Biopharmaceutical$76.3M
Power Generation$71.3M
Oil and Gas Market$68.2M
Products and services
Line of business
Revenue
Share
YoY
Semiconductors
$367M
32.1%
▲ 13.1%
General Industrial
$299M
26.2%
▲ 6.6%
Commercial Vehicle
$168M
14.7%
▼ 3.4%
Aerospace
$92.9M
8.1%
▲ 29.4%
Food and Biopharmaceutical
$76.3M
6.7%
▲ 12.7%
Power Generation
$71.3M
6.2%
▼ 1.0%
Oil and Gas Market
$68.2M
6.0%
▲ 18.2%
United States$647M
Asia Pacific$247M
Europe$162M
Other Foreign$86.5M
Geography
Region
Revenue
Share
YoY
United States
$647M
56.6%
▲ 7.5%
Asia Pacific
$247M
21.6%
▲ 17.7%
Europe
$162M
14.2%
▲ 6.6%
Other Foreign
$86.5M
7.6%
▲ 2.4%
From Enpro Inc.'s 10-K filed February 19, 2026, as tagged in the filing.
View filing. Indented rows are part of the
line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the
faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components: the closest covered companies by revenue. Last twelve months.
Figures from Enpro Inc.'s SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q), retrieved November 3, 2026.
How we read and check them: methodology and data sources.
Not investment advice. Back to Enpro Inc.