Omnicom Group revenue
Omnicom Group's revenue was $17.27bn in fiscal 2025, up 10.1% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($11.72bn) it has grown at a compound 2.5% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $24.76bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.7 | 12.5 | 13.9 | 14.2 | 14.6 | 15.3 | 15.1 | 15.4 | 15.3 | 15.3 | 15.0 | 13.2 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 14.7 | 15.7 | 17.3 | 24.8 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +7.0% | +10.6% | +2.5% | +2.6% | +5.0% | −1.2% | +1.9% | −0.9% | +0.1% | −2.2% | −11.9% | +8.5% | −0.0% | +2.8% | +6.8% | +10.1% | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 3.1 |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.9% | 18.4% | 18.7% | 18.5% | 16.6% | 19.5% | 18.8% | 18.4% | 18.6% | 8.5% | 12.6% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising | $10B | 58.0% | ▲ 15.7% |
| Precision Marketing | $1.9B | 11.2% | ▲ 9.1% |
| Publicrelations | $1.6B | 9.3% | ▼ 1.7% |
| Health Care | $1.4B | 8.0% | ▲ 3.2% |
| Experiential | $863M | 5.0% | ▲ 19.9% |
| Execution Support | $844M | 4.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| Commerce and Branding | $618M | 3.6% | ▼ 15.0% |
| Region | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Americas | $10.1B | ▲ 11.5% |
| North America | $9.6B | ▲ 10.9% |
| United States | $9.1B | ▲ 11.2% |
| EMEA | $5.2B | ▲ 9.6% |
| Europe | $4.8B | ▲ 8.2% |
| Asia Pacific | $1.9B | ▲ 4.2% |
| Latin America | $540M | ▲ 24.6% |
| Middle East and Africa | $409M | ▲ 28.2% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From Omnicom Group's 10-K filed February 20, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omnicom Group | $24.76bn | 54.1% | 19.5% |
| WPP plc | $17.87bn | -5.1% | — |
| Advantage Solutions Inc. | $3.61bn | 2.2% | -0.5% |
| Stagwell Inc | $3.11bn | 7.7% | 6.5% |
| Taboola.com Ltd. | $1.96bn | 8.0% | 12.9% |
| Teads Holding Co. | $1.22bn | 12.3% | 9.0% |
Compare with peers
- WPP plc revenue
- Advantage Solutions Inc. revenue
- Stagwell Inc revenue
- Taboola.com Ltd. revenue
- Teads Holding Co. revenue
Head to head: OMC vs WPPADV vs OMCOMC vs STGW
More: Advertising stocks compared, Communication Services sector, rankings of US companies