undamentalytics Newsletter

Purecycle Technologies, Inc. (PCT) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: PCT Nasdaq Specialty Chemicals Next results ~November 4, 2026

Purecycle Technologies, Inc. is a US-listed company in the specialty chemicals industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: data-quality checks not passed.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 0 selling2 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds187 adding, 110 cuttingOf 41 active managers that changed their stake, 26 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Purecycle Technologies files

Where Purecycle Technologies stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $14m. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -1542.1% from -6045.9% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -1316.8% from -4637.7%. The diluted share count is up 5.5% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 1 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Purecycle Technologies is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 6, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 4, 2026 (estimated)

Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 326.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -1542.1%.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 326.1% (-263.9pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 326.1% over the last 12 months.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 3320.9 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.2bn.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 5 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 263.9 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -1316.8%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -1542.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 70.3% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 5.5% in a year.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 6, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.30 against an average estimate of -$0.28: missed by 6.4%
Revenue
$5m, up 173.5% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+4.9% in the first session after the results on August 6, 2026, against +0.5% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 4, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.25

Purecycle Technologies' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-3.3%
  • 1 week+21.7%
  • 1 month-26.0%
  • This year-62.2%
  • 1 year-71.9%
  • 5 years-75.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$13.8M
Operating margin
-1316.8%
Net margin
-1618.8%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-1.22

Growth

Revenue growth
+326.1%
Change in growth rate
−263.9 pts
Share count change
+5.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$212M
FCF margin
-1542.1%
Stock pay % of revenue
70.3%

Earnings

Last results
August 6, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 5, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Agreement
  2. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Purecycle Technologies, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 11.6%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.47 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$0.8 ~$0.7–$1.3 Included, half weight
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Purecycle Technologies, Inc. with Specialty Chemicals in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Purecycle Technologies, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202320242025Now
Share price$4.05$10.25$8.59$3.25
Market value$664m$1.7bn$1.6bn$592m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$73m−$3m−$157m−$165m
Enterprise value$591m$1.7bn$1.4bn$427m
Multiples
Price / sales ——185.5x43.0x
Price / earnings ————
Price / free cash flow ————
EV / EBITDA ————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 4, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $8m and EPS of −$0.25 (range −$0.30 to −$0.18) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Purecycle Technologies, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$1.38 −40% $31m +270%
Next −$0.70 +49% $112m +263%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +37.9% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s forecast and 4 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Purecycle Technologies, Inc., last 90 days
−$1.50 −$1.00 −$0.50 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$1.00 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$1.00 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$1.00 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.99 Current fiscal year, Now: −$1.38 −$1.38 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.80 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.80 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.80 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.79 Next fiscal year, Now: −$0.70 −$0.70

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$1.00−$0.80
60 days ago −$1.00−$0.80
30 days ago −$1.00−$0.80
7 days ago −$0.99−$0.79
Now −$1.38−$0.70

Earnings against estimates

Purecycle Technologies, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.28 −$0.30 −6.4%
Mar 2026 −$0.24 −$0.30 −26.6%
Dec 2025 −$0.25 −$0.07 +71.2%
Sept 2025 −$0.26 −$0.31 −19.2%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

5 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy240%
Hold360%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026235

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Purecycle Technologies, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
44.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
10.43
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+16%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
84%
of shares
Held by insiders
2.7%
of shares
Employees
174
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −71.9%

$11.58 on October 31, 2025 to $3.25

Purecycle Technologies, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $3m $14m +326.1%
P/S multiple n/m 43.0x −93.1%
Share count 173m 182m −5.2%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Purecycle Technologies, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
PCT−41%−29%−40%+153%−16%−62%
Industry peers (median)+19%−25%−8%+6%−13%+6%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
PCT50%50%50%67%33%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
PCT−73%−49%−76%−41%−56%−81%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since July 14, 2020: 93% from March 18, 2021 to January 12, 2024. Getting back needed a 1262% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$2.67 – $13.95
From 52-week high
−76.7%
vs 50-day average
−31.0%
vs 200-day average
−55.2%
Volatility (1 year)
82%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.29

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±13.0%
After a week
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±13.9%
After a month
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±21.5%
Purecycle Technologies, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 6, 2026 +4.9% +0.5% +1.9% −7.0%
May 6, 2026 +16.9% +1.1% +33.3% +63.6%
February 26, 2026 −28.9% −1.0% −32.4% −40.5%
November 6, 2025 +2.1% −1.0% −14.0% −11.5%
August 7, 2025 −5.0% +0.7% +2.7% +3.0%
May 7, 2025 +15.1% +1.1% +25.0% +50.6%
February 27, 2025 +8.8% −0.1% −3.6% −25.9%
November 7, 2024 −10.5% +1.2% −16.6% −4.6%
August 8, 2024 −10.0% +2.8% −6.9% −24.9%
May 7, 2024 −7.7% +0.1% +8.3% +5.2%
March 5, 2024 −17.1% −0.5% −18.2% −6.0%
November 8, 2023 −29.1% −0.7% −3.4% +15.4%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Purecycle Technologies, Inc.
$0 $5M $10M $15M FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $0 Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $1.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $3.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $5.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $8.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $10.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $13.8M $13.8M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q4 $0
FY25 Q1 $1.6M
FY25 Q2 $3.2M
FY25 Q3 $5.7M
FY25 Q4 $8.4M
FY26 Q1 $10.9M
FY26 Q2 $13.8M
Operating margin (TTM) Purecycle Technologies, Inc.
-10000% -5000% 0% FY25 Q1 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -9121.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -4637.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -2781.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -2171.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -1701.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -1316.8% -1316.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY25 Q1 -9121.6%
FY25 Q2 -4637.7%
FY25 Q3 -2781.5%
FY25 Q4 -2171.6%
FY26 Q1 -1701.6%
FY26 Q2 -1316.8%
FCF margin (TTM) Purecycle Technologies, Inc.
-15000% -10000% -5000% 0% FY25 Q1 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -12706.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -6045.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -3445.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -2197.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -1612.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -1542.1% -1542.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY25 Q1 -12706.1%
FY25 Q2 -6045.9%
FY25 Q3 -3445.1%
FY25 Q4 -2197.3%
FY26 Q1 -1612.6%
FY26 Q2 -1542.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Purecycle Technologies, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 0 0 8 14
EBITDA −98 −114 −152 −152
Operating income −114 −145 −181 −181
Net income −102 −289 −183 −223
Diluted EPS −$0.63 −$1.75 −$1.21 −$1.22
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — — — +326.1%
Margins
EBITDA margin — — <−999% <−999%
Operating margin — — <−999% <−999%
Net margin — — <−999% <−999%
Free-cash-flow margin — — <−999% <−999%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −95 −145 −143 −160
Capital spending 154 56 41 52
Free cash flow −249 −200 −184 −212
Stock-based pay 12 12 15 10
Free cash flow after stock pay −261 −212 −199 −222
Balance sheet
Cash 73 16 157 165
Total debt — 13 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −73 −3 −157 −165
Diluted shares 164m 165m 180m 182m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 1 2 5 5
Total returned 1 2 5 5

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 3 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $1.0bn
Short-term assets $261mLonger-term assets $742m
What it owes, and who funded it · $687m
Short-term liabilities $100mLonger-term liabilities $571mShareholders' equity $16m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $261m of assets due within a year against $100m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $261m short-term assets against $571m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$181m against $63m of interest.

From Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q2 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$4.6M
Returned to shareholders
-2%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$7.9M
Diluted share count
+5.5%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
0.7%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 0.7% of market value
R&D spending
43.3%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
375.8%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
154 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in specialty chemicals
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated PCT PMA BON YMAT ASPI CNEY Median
Revenue, last 12 months $14m $15m $19m $10m $31m $36m $869m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 326.1% −56.8% −21.7% −43.5% 573.4% −30.2% 6.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 173.5% — — — 327.6% — 8.6%
Gross margin — −18.4% 20.8% 54.1% 18.3% 1.8% 28.8%
Operating margin <−999% −37.4% −8.7% −207.7% −321.1% −30.9% 4.0%
Net margin <−999% −39.4% −10.7% −203.2% −380.3% −31.3% −0.1%
Cash from operations / revenue <−999% 5.4% 0.8% −31.8% −219.8% −5.5% 6.9%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% 4.8% 0.7% −33.9% −270.9% −5.5% 3.7%
Stock pay / revenue 70.3% — 7.5% 0.9% 60.5% — 1.0%
Change in share count 5.5% 9.5% >999% 3.8% 59.6% 610.5% 0.2%

Median of all 43 companies we cover in specialty chemicals. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Reported value
$1.4B
Institutions reporting
306
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 31.7%
Positions opened / closed
45 / 39

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 187 institutions bought and 110 sold ; the biggest buyer was Abundance Wealth Counselors (+16.8M shares) and the biggest seller Royal Bank Of Canada (−519K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Sylebra Capital LLC $276M 34.1M 19.1% 0.0%
Abundance Wealth Counselors $205M 25.3M 14.2% ▲ 196.5%
Blackrock, Inc. $90M 11.1M 6.2% ▲ 14.2%
Longview Asset Management, LLC $78.8M 9.7M 5.4% 0.0%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $64.4M 7.9M 4.4% ▲ 13.1%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $60.9M 7.5M 4.2% ▲ 7.9%
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. $46.3M 5.7M 3.2% New
Rokos Capital Management LLP $40M 4.9M 2.8% ▲ 240.1%
Shay Capital LLC $37.6M 4.6M 2.6% ▲ 20.0%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $31.1M 3.8M 2.1% ▲ 10.9%
Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC $29.2M 3.6M 2.0% ▲ 8.6%
State Street Corp $27M 3.3M 1.9% ▲ 12.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 3 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Musa Fernando Director September 4, 2026 Buy 15,479 $6.38 $98,756
Sylebra Capital Llc Director May 12, 2026 Buy 16,622 — $0

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 5, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 6, 2026
  • May 6, 2026
  • February 26, 2026
  • November 6, 2025
  • August 7, 2025
  • May 7, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Purecycle Technologies, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Purecycle Technologies, Inc. in brief

What does Purecycle Technologies, Inc. do?
Purecycle Technologies, Inc. is a US-listed company in the specialty chemicals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Purecycle Technologies, Inc. trades under the ticker PCT on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Purecycle Technologies, Inc. reported revenue of $13.8M, 326.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -1542.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Sylebra Capital LLC, Abundance Wealth Counselors and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Purecycle Technologies, Inc. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Purecycle Technologies, Inc. spent $4.6M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count still rose 5.5% over the year.
What is Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $592M and net debt of -$165M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Specialty Chemicals peer group, the companies closest to Purecycle Technologies, Inc. are PMA Graphene Technology Group Inc., Bon Natural Life Ltd, J-star Holding Co., Ltd., ASP Isotopes Inc. and CN Energy Group. Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Purecycle Technologies, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 2 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Purecycle Technologies, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 4, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Purecycle Technologies, Inc. announces its own schedule.