undamentalytics Newsletter

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. (PRSU) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: PRSU NYSE Leisure Facilities Next results ~November 4, 2026

B Fundamentals grade

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. is a US-listed company in the leisure facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: our cash-flow value ($3.86) was left out of our combined valuation (it is 0.07x the share price, outside the 0.2-5x range we accept), so it can't be the basis of a rating.

Price vs value

Under review: our cash-flow value ($3.86) was left out of our combined valuation (it is 0.07x the share price, outside the 0.2-5x range we accept), so it can't be the basis of a rating. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 0 selling3 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds91 adding, 88 cuttingOf 34 active managers that changed their stake, 19 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality files

Where Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $483m, up 26.4% on a year earlier, slower than the 27.2% growth a quarter earlier. That growth ranks 1 of 8 among the leisure facilities companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -1.1% from -7.2% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -51.4% from -73.0%. The diluted share count is up 12.9% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 4 of our 6 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 5, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 4, 2026 (estimated)

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 26.4% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -1.1%. Where it stands out: gross margin of 92.5% ranks 1 of 8 leisure facilities companies we cover. Where it lags: change in share count of 12.9% ranks 12 of 14 leisure facilities companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$3.9 per share in the base case (~$1.1–$7.5 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 80.1% while net income fell 88.7%: a 169pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 26.4% over the last 12 months, against a median of 6.1% for leisure facilities companies we cover.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 4 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -51.4%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 71.7 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -1.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 12.9% in a year.
  • High earnings multiple. The shares trade at 41 times the last 12 months' earnings, so expectations are demanding.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 5, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.50 against an average estimate of $0.47: beat by 5.6%
Revenue
$133m, up 14.3% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-7.6% in the first session after the results on August 5, 2026, against -0.4% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 4, 2026; average EPS estimate $2.94

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+2.0%
  • 1 week+2.4%
  • 1 month+7.4%
  • This year+67.0%
  • 1 year+58.5%
  • 5 years+17.4%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$483M
Net margin
7.9%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$1.36

Growth

Revenue growth
+26.4%
Change in growth rate
−0.8 pts
Share count change
+12.9%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$5.4M
FCF margin
-1.1%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.4%

Earnings

Last results
August 5, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 4, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: held for review: our cash-flow value ($3.86) was left out of our combined valuation (it is 0.07x the share price, outside the 0.2-5x range we accept), so it can't be the basis of a rating.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $11.9M, FY2026 Q2 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.95 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$3.9 ~$1.1–$7.5 Left out: out of range vs price (0.07x)
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: the projected cash flows don't support a positive value
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$25 ~$21–$41 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$30 ~$25–$35 Included
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. with Leisure Facilities in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$27.21$43.01$54.46$49.61$67.28$36.17$42.79$24.39$36.20$42.51$33.68$56.23
Market value$544m$868m$1.1bn$1.0bn$1.4bn$733m$873m$502m$755m$911m$956m$1.6bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$231m$402m$305m$410m$278m$361m$398m$410m$421m$24m$128m$203m
Enterprise value$775m$1.3bn$1.4bn$1.4bn$1.6bn$1.1bn$1.3bn$912m$1.2bn$934m$1.1bn$1.8bn
Multiples
Price / sales 0.5x0.7x0.9x0.8x1.0x1.8x1.7x1.7x2.2x2.5x2.1x3.3x
Price / earnings 20.4x20.5x19.3x20.6x61.9x——21.6x47.1x2.5x42.2x41.3x
Price / free cash flow 17.9x17.2x20.0x139.6x42.7x——30.4x17.9xn/m85.9x—
EV / EBITDA 9.7x10.6x10.0x10.6x11.9x—188.4x8.7x8.0x———

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

14 /100

Weak moat

How hard Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 1 / 20

    Net income has been a median 2.5% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Durability 0 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 2.7%; its worst year was -73.0%.

  • Cash conversion 4 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 4 of 10 years, at a median -1.6% of revenue.

  • Discipline 10 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 38.8% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 0.7% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (19 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 4, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $247m and EPS of $2.94 (range $2.80 to $3.09) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $1.70 +44% $487m +8%
Next $1.85 +9% $500m +3%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −2.3% in 90 days, across 6 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +6.1% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc., last 90 days
$1.60 $1.70 $1.80 $1.90 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $1.60 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.70 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.72 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.70 Current fiscal year, Now: $1.70 $1.70 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $1.89 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.89 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.84 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.85 Next fiscal year, Now: $1.85 $1.85

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $1.60$1.89
60 days ago $1.70$1.89
30 days ago $1.72$1.84
7 days ago $1.70$1.85
Now $1.70$1.85

Earnings against estimates

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.47 $0.50 +5.6%
Mar 2026 −$0.94 −$0.94 −0.4%
Dec 2025 −$0.80 −$0.89 −10.8%
Sept 2025 $2.45 $2.65 +8.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s revenue by +5.5% next year and +8.9% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+2.1%, weight 64%) and the company's own record (+11.6%, weight 36%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

7 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy7100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026167
  2. Sep 2026167
  3. Aug 202644
  4. Jul 202644

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
9.8%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
6.07
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+18%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
—
of shares
Held by insiders
1.0%
of shares
Employees
2,100
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +58.5%

$35.48 on October 31, 2025 to $56.23

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $382m $483m +26.4%
Net margin 88.6% 7.9% −91.0%
P/E multiple 2.6x 41.3x +1478.7%
Share count 25m 28m −11.4%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

Last 3 years +101.4%

$27.92 on November 3, 2023 to $56.23

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $384m $483m +25.9%
Net margin 5.9% 7.9% +35.7%
P/E multiple 25.7x 41.3x +60.7%
Share count 21m 28m −26.6%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
PRSU+18%−43%+48%+17%−21%+67%
Industry peers (median)+17%−16%−1%+5%−13%−49%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
PRSU42%33%58%58%33%82%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
PRSU−23%−47%−43%−23%−36%−18%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 3, 2015: 83% from July 24, 2019 to March 20, 2020. Getting back needed a 498% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$32.28 – $56.29
From 52-week high
−0.1%
vs 50-day average
+9.9%
vs 200-day average
+24.7%
Volatility (1 year)
32%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.94

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±4.8%
After a week
9 up, 3 down
typical move ±5.0%
After a month
8 up, 4 down
typical move ±6.7%
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 5, 2026 −7.6% −0.4% −9.7% −7.0%
May 6, 2026 −0.8% +1.1% +1.3% +5.5%
February 25, 2026 −4.5% +0.3% +1.9% −0.7%
November 5, 2025 −5.5% −0.7% −0.4% −0.2%
August 6, 2025 +20.8% +0.7% +22.4% +28.0%
May 8, 2025 −0.2% +0.6% +4.8% +0.8%
March 11, 2025 +3.1% −0.3% −1.7% −13.4%
November 7, 2024 +3.7% +1.2% +4.7% +1.6%
August 6, 2024 +6.6% +0.2% +4.0% +9.3%
May 2, 2024 −0.2% +2.2% +2.9% +0.1%
April 17, 2024 −2.7% −0.8% +1.8% +1.8%
February 8, 2024 +2.2% +0.6% +4.2% +12.4%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade B
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.
-$400M -$200M $0 $200M $400M $600M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $367M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $350.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $126.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: -$92.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: -$276M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $366.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $366.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $382.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $441.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $452.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $466.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $483.2M $483.2M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $367M
FY23 Q4 $350.3M
FY24 Q1 $126.7M
FY24 Q2 -$92.4M
FY24 Q3 -$276M
FY24 Q4 $366.5M
FY25 Q1 $366.8M
FY25 Q2 $382.4M
FY25 Q3 $441.1M
FY25 Q4 $452.4M
FY26 Q1 $466.5M
FY26 Q2 $483.2M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.
-100% 0% 100% 200% 300% FY22 Q3 FY23 Q2 FY24 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q3: 202.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: -41.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q1: -41.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q2: -58.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -65.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 17.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -66.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 4.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 189.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 23.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 27.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 26.4% 26.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY22 Q3 202.2%
FY22 Q4 -41.0%
FY23 Q1 -41.6%
FY23 Q2 -58.0%
FY23 Q3 -65.5%
FY23 Q4 17.0%
FY24 Q1 -66.9%
FY24 Q4 4.6%
FY25 Q1 189.5%
FY25 Q4 23.4%
FY26 Q1 27.2%
FY26 Q2 26.4%
Operating margin (TTM) Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.
-200% -100% 0% 100% FY19 Q3 FY20 Q2 FY21 Q1 FY24 Q3 Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q3: 6.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 5.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q1: 6.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q2: -1.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q3: -10.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -28.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q1: -97.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q2: -73.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 31.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 83.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -135.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -51.4% -51.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY19 Q3 6.2%
FY19 Q4 5.8%
FY20 Q1 6.0%
FY20 Q2 -1.3%
FY20 Q3 -10.5%
FY20 Q4 -28.0%
FY21 Q1 -97.7%
FY21 Q2 -73.0%
FY23 Q4 31.0%
FY24 Q1 83.2%
FY24 Q2 -135.8%
FY24 Q3 -51.4%
FCF margin (TTM) Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 7.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 12.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 15.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -26.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -23.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -1.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -4.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -7.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -8.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 2.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -0.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -1.1% -1.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 7.5%
FY23 Q4 12.1%
FY24 Q1 15.5%
FY24 Q2 -26.9%
FY24 Q3 -23.6%
FY24 Q4 -1.9%
FY25 Q1 -4.8%
FY25 Q2 -7.2%
FY25 Q3 -8.2%
FY25 Q4 2.5%
FY26 Q1 -0.2%
FY26 Q2 -1.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 806 845 942 1,007 953 1,065 1,089 1,205 1,307 1,237 1,303 415 507 299 350 366 452 483
Gross profit — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 318 335 418 447
EBITDA — 37 47 59 63 76 80 119 141 134 138 −60 7 105 146 — — —
Operating income — 8 18 29 35 46 45 77 86 78 79 −116 −47 69 108 — — —
Net income −105 0 9 6 22 52 27 42 58 49 22 −374 −93 23 16 369 23 38
Diluted EPS −$5.25 $0.02 $0.45 $0.29 $1.06 $2.59 $1.32 $2.09 $2.83 $2.40 $1.02 −$18.64 −$5.01 $0.54 $0.30 $12.84 $0.80 $1.36
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +4.8% +11.6% +6.8% −5.3% +11.7% +2.3% +10.6% +8.5% −5.3% +5.3% −68.1% +22.1% −41.0% +17.0% +4.6% +23.4% +26.4%
EBITDA — — +28.0% +25.8% +7.1% +20.9% +5.0% +48.9% +18.5% −4.9% +3.0% −143.1% — — +39.3% — — —
Operating income — — — — +22.1% +29.5% −1.4% +70.6% +12.7% −10.1% +2.4% −246.3% — — +57.3% — — —
Net income — — — — — +142.9% −49.2% +58.9% +36.5% −14.8% −55.2% — — — −31.0% +>999% −93.8% −88.7%
Diluted EPS — — — — — +144.3% −49.0% +58.3% +35.4% −15.2% −57.5% — — — −44.4% +>999% −93.8% −90.0%
Margins
Gross margin — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 90.9% 91.5% 92.3% 92.5%
EBITDA margin — 4.3% 5.0% 5.9% 6.6% 7.2% 7.4% 9.9% 10.8% 10.9% 10.6% −14.4% 1.3% 35.1% 41.8% — — —
Operating margin — 1.0% 1.9% 2.9% 3.7% 4.3% 4.1% 6.4% 6.6% 6.3% 6.1% −28.0% −9.3% 23.0% 31.0% — — —
Net margin −13.0% 0.1% 1.0% 0.6% 2.3% 4.9% 2.4% 3.5% 4.4% 4.0% 1.7% −90.0% −18.3% 7.8% 4.6% 100.6% 5.0% 7.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −3.4% 3.1% 1.4% 4.1% −3.2% 2.7% 2.8% 4.2% 4.3% 0.6% 2.5% −32.2% −18.9% 5.5% 12.1% 0.2% 2.5% −1.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −6 43 35 69 6 58 60 100 112 91 108 −80 −38 73 105 57 86 78
Capital spending 21 17 22 28 36 29 30 50 57 83 76 54 58 57 62 56 75 83
Free cash flow −28 26 13 42 −30 29 30 51 56 7 32 −134 −96 17 42 1 11 −5
Stock-based pay 3 4 4 7 5 3 4 8 11 5 7 3 8 8 9 11 7 7
Free cash flow after stock pay −31 23 9 34 −35 26 27 42 45 2 25 −136 −104 9 33 −10 4 −12
Balance sheet
Cash 116 146 100 114 46 57 57 21 54 45 62 40 62 60 27 50 31 34
Total debt 0 9 3 4 33 308 288 423 359 455 340 400 459 470 449 74 159 237
Net debt (negative = net cash) −116 −137 −97 −111 −13 251 231 402 305 410 278 361 398 410 421 24 128 203
Diluted shares 20m 20m 20m 20m 20m 20m 20m 20m 20m 20m 20m 20m 20m 21m 21m 21m 28m 28m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 3 3 3 4 59 38 8 8 8 8 8 4 0 0 — — — —
Buybacks 1 7 5 2 1 12 5 1 2 17 0 3 0 0 0 0 10 —
Total returned 5 10 8 6 60 51 13 9 10 25 8 7 0 0 0 0 10 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

4 of 6 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $1.0bn
Short-term assets $217mLonger-term assets $804m
What it owes, and who funded it · $948m
Short-term liabilities $135mLonger-term liabilities $276mShareholders' equity $536m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $217m of assets due within a year against $135m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $217m short-term assets against $276m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $34m of cash against $192m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 36% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 6215% to 36% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $78m of operating cash flow against $192m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$10.2M
Diluted share count
+12.9%
year over year
Sales & admin spending
18.0%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
16 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in leisure facilities
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated PRSU XPOF OSW LUCK PLNT PRKS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $483m $288m $1.0bn $1.2bn $1.4bn $1.6bn $483m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 26.4% −9.0% 9.8% 3.7% 12.7% −3.5% 6.1%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 8.0% 0.8% 10.2% 5.6% 10.9% −1.9% 5.6%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 14.3% −13.4% 7.0% 0.9% 7.1% −1.4% 6.9%
Gross margin 92.5% — — 27.2% 81.7% — 47.9%
Operating margin −51.4% 6.2% 9.1% 11.0% 30.9% 19.2% 6.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average −41.9% −0.4% 8.8% 10.1% 28.6% 24.1% −0.4%
Net margin 7.9% −14.8% 8.3% −2.9% 16.9% 8.1% 5.2%
Cash from operations / revenue 16.1% −2.0% 10.5% 8.3% 30.8% 24.9% 10.5%
Free-cash-flow margin −1.1% −2.8% 9.2% −0.8% 18.6% 10.0% −1.1%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −11.7% 0.4% 8.2% −0.4% 17.2% 11.9% 0.4%
Stock pay / revenue 1.4% 3.7% 1.0% 1.0% 0.9% 1.2% 1.5%
Change in share count 12.9% 11.7% −2.1% −4.1% — −8.1% 3.1%

Median of all 17 companies we cover in leisure facilities. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

17 leisure facilities companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 26.4% 6.1% 4 of 17
Change in growth rate Growth -0.8pp -0.0pp 11 of 17
Gross margin Profitability 92.5% 57.6% 1 of 8
Net margin Profitability 7.9% 5.2% 6 of 17
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -1.1% -1.1% 9 of 17
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.4% 1.5% 7 of 15
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 18.8% 54.9% 6 of 12
Change in share count Balance sheet 12.9% 4.7% 12 of 14
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 16 days 22 days 3 of 13

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Services $341M 75.3% ▲ 24.1%
Products $112M 24.7% ▲ 21.4%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
Canada $245M 54.1% ▲ 27.1%
United States $132M 29.3% ▲ 10.8%
IS $62.2M 13.8% ▲ 14.3%
CR $13.1M 2.9% —

From Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s 10-K filed February 25, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$1.6B
Institutions reporting
202
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 0.9%
Positions opened / closed
46 / 19

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 91 institutions bought and 88 sold ; the biggest buyer was American Century Companies Inc (+857K shares) and the biggest seller Victory Capital Management Inc (−1.3M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Crestview Partners Iv Gp, L.P. $375M 6.7M 23.0% 0.0%
Blackrock, Inc. $183M 3.3M 11.2% ▼ 1.1%
FMR LLC $132M 2.4M 8.1% ▲ 36.7%
River Road Asset Management, LLC $112M 2.0M 6.8% ▼ 3.9%
American Century Companies Inc $55.3M 989K 3.4% ▲ 650.7%
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC $54.7M 986K 3.4% ▼ 25.4%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $51.2M 914K 3.1% ▼ 4.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $46M 823K 2.8% ▲ 14.8%
State Street Corp $45.7M 817K 2.8% ▲ 2.2%
Timessquare Capital Management, LLC $45.7M 817K 2.8% ▼ 8.5%
Advisory Research Inc $36.8M 658K 2.3% ▼ 1.1%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $30.3M 542K 1.9% ▲ 4.4%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Barry David W President and CEO November 17, 2025 Buy 755 $33.39 $25,209
Barry David W President and CEO November 10, 2025 Buy 2,245 $33.32 $74,803
Schechter Joshua Director November 10, 2025 Buy 1,000 $34.00 $34,000

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 4, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 5, 2026
  • May 6, 2026
  • February 25, 2026
  • November 5, 2025
  • August 6, 2025
  • May 8, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. in brief

What does Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. do?
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. is a US-listed company in the leisure facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. trades under the ticker PRSU on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. reported revenue of $483M, 26.4% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -1.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 9 of the 17 leisure facilities companies we cover.
Who are Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Crestview Partners Iv Gp, L.P., Blackrock, Inc. and FMR LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $1.6B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 41.3 and net debt of $203M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. have?
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 35.8%, from its latest balance sheet (6215.4% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Leisure Facilities peer group, the companies closest to Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. are Xponential Fitness, Inc., Onespaworld Holdings Ltd, Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp, Planet Fitness, Inc. and United Parks & Resorts Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 3 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 4, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. announces its own schedule.