Raymond James Financial revenue
Raymond James Financial's revenue was $15.91bn in fiscal 2025, up 6.6% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($2.60bn) it has grown at a compound 12.0% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $16.99bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Sept 2009 | 2010Sept 2010 | 2011Sept 2011 | 2012Sept 2012 | 2013Sept 2013 | 2014Sept 2014 | 2015Sept 2015 | 2016Sept 2016 | 2017Sept 2017 | 2018Sept 2018 | 2019Sept 2019 | 2020Sept 2020 | 2021Sept 2021 | 2022Sept 2022 | 2023Sept 2023 | 2024Sept 2024 | 2025Sept 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.6 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 8.0 | 8.2 | 9.9 | 11.3 | 13.0 | 14.9 | 15.9 | 17.0 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +14.5% | +14.1% | +14.6% | +17.9% | +8.0% | +6.9% | +4.0% | +18.2% | +14.6% | +7.3% | +1.8% | +21.3% | +14.1% | +14.9% | +14.9% | +6.6% | — |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asset Management and Related Administrative Fee Revenue | $7.1B | 45.3% | ▲ 14.2% |
| Brokerage Revenue Securities Commissions | $1.8B | 11.4% | ▲ 7.5% |
| Account and Service Fee Revenue | $1.3B | 8.1% | ▼ 4.0% |
| Investment Banking Revenue | $1.1B | 6.8% | ▲ 24.6% |
| Equities ET Fs and Fixed Income Products | $650M | 4.2% | ▲ 16.7% |
| Investment Banking Revenue Mergers and Acquisition and Advisory | $623M | 4.0% | ▲ 19.6% |
| Brokerage Revenue Securities Commissions Mutual and Other Fund Products | $614M | 3.9% | ▲ 6.8% |
| Mutual Fund and Other | $530M | 3.4% | ▲ 12.8% |
| Brokerage Revenue Securities Commissions Insurance and Annuity Products | $511M | 3.3% | ▼ 1.5% |
| Account and Service Fee Revenue RJBDP Fees | $486M | 3.1% | ▼ 19.9% |
| Investment Banking Revenue Debt Underwriting | $261M | 1.7% | ▲ 55.4% |
| Account and Service Fee Revenue Client Account and Other Fees | $246M | 1.6% | ▲ 3.8% |
| Other Revenue | $205M | 1.3% | ▲ 13.9% |
| Investment Banking Revenue Equity Underwriting | $185M | 1.2% | ▲ 9.5% |
| Affordable Housing Investments Business | $140M | 0.9% | ▲ 18.6% |
From Raymond James Financial's 10-K filed November 25, 2025, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial | $16.99bn | 8.0% | 10.8% |
| LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | $20.40bn | 31.0% | 27.9% |
| Etoro Group Ltd. | $13.84bn | 9.5% | — |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $12.17bn | 13.5% | 18.7% |
| Charles Schwab Corporation | $26.02bn | 20.3% | 7.8% |
| Interactive Brokers | $6.86bn | 21.3% | 12.8% |
Compare with peers
- LPL Financial Holdings Inc. revenue
- Etoro Group Ltd. revenue
- Jefferies Financial Group Inc. revenue
- Charles Schwab Corporation revenue
- Interactive Brokers revenue
Head to head: LPLA vs RJFETOR vs RJFJEF vs RJFRJF vs SCHW
More: Investment Banking & Brokerage stocks compared, Financials sector, rankings of US companies