Standex International Corp income statement
In fiscal 2026, Standex International Corp reported revenue of $892m, up 12.8% on the year before, operating income of $194m (a 21.7% margin) and net income of $105m, or $8.67 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2010Jun 2010 | 2011Jun 2011 | 2012Jun 2012 | 2013Jun 2013 | 2014Jun 2014 | 2015Jun 2015 | 2016Jun 2016 | 2017Jun 2017 | 2018Jun 2018 | 2019Jun 2019 | 2020Jun 2020 | 2021Jun 2021 | 2022Jun 2022 | 2023Jun 2023 | 2024Jun 2024 | 2025Jun 2025 | 2026Jun 2026 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 527 | 581 | 611 | 673 | 716 | 772 | 752 | 648 | 596 | 640 | 605 | 656 | 735 | 741 | 721 | 790 | 892 | 907 |
| Cost of revenue | 353 | 390 | 409 | 455 | 478 | 525 | 499 | 432 | 370 | 405 | 389 | 415 | 465 | 456 | 439 | 475 | 520 | 522 |
| Gross profit | 175 | 192 | 202 | 218 | 238 | 247 | 252 | 216 | 226 | 235 | 215 | 241 | 270 | 285 | 282 | 315 | 372 | 385 |
| Research and development | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 21 | 24 | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 127 | 138 | 141 | 154 | 166 | 166 | 170 | 145 | 141 | 150 | 148 | 163 | 170 | 172 | 170 | 193 | 219 | 225 |
| Operating income | 46 | 55 | 63 | 62 | 66 | 79 | 70 | 57 | 78 | 79 | 61 | 59 | 88 | 171 | 102 | 94 | 194 | 204 |
| Interest expense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 29 |
| Provision for credit losses | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income before tax | 43 | 53 | 62 | 59 | 68 | 76 | 69 | 51 | 68 | 67 | 54 | 53 | 81 | 164 | 95 | 69 | 163 | 174 |
| Income tax | 13 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 18 | 21 | 16 | 12 | 38 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 22 | 11 | 34 | 37 |
| Net income | 29 | 35 | 31 | 45 | 43 | 55 | 52 | 47 | 37 | 68 | 20 | 36 | 61 | 139 | 73 | 56 | 105 | 114 |
| Diluted EPS | $2.26 | $2.77 | $2.42 | $3.51 | $3.35 | $4.27 | $4.08 | $3.65 | $2.86 | $5.38 | $1.63 | $2.97 | $5.06 | $11.58 | $6.14 | $4.64 | $8.67 | $9.40 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 13m | 13m | 13m | 13m | 13m | 13m | 13m | 13m | 13m | 13m | 12m | 12m | 12m | 12m | 12m | 12m | 12m | 12m |
| EBITDA | 59 | 69 | 76 | 77 | 80 | 95 | 88 | 75 | 103 | 109 | 93 | 92 | 118 | 200 | 130 | 129 | 232 | 243 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q2Dec 2024 | 2025 Q3Mar 2025 | 2025 Q4Jun 2025 | 2026 Q1Sept 2025 | 2026 Q2Dec 2025 | 2026 Q3Mar 2026 | 2026 Q4Jun 2026 | 2027 Q1Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 190 | 208 | 222 | 217 | 221 | 225 | 228 | 233 |
| Cost of revenue | 118 | 125 | 131 | 127 | 129 | 133 | 131 | 129 |
| Gross profit | 71 | 82 | 91 | 90 | 92 | 92 | 97 | 103 |
| Research and development | — | 5 | 6 | 6 | — | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 46 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 56 | 52 | 57 | 60 |
| Operating income | 8 | 26 | 35 | 30 | 36 | 91 | 38 | 40 |
| Interest expense | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Income before tax | 2 | 18 | 26 | 21 | 27 | 83 | 32 | 32 |
| Income tax | 1 | −5 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 8 |
| Net income | 1 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 67 | 20 | 24 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.07 | $1.81 | $1.23 | $1.25 | $0.17 | $5.55 | $1.69 | $1.98 |
| EBITDA | 17 | 36 | 45 | 39 | 46 | 100 | 47 | 50 |
Compare with peers
- Helios Technologies, Inc. income statement
- Gorman Rupp Co income statement
- Kadant Inc income statement
- Power Solutions International, Inc. income statement
- Tennant Co income statement
Head to head: HLIO vs SXIGRC vs SXIKAI vs SXI
More: Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components stocks compared, Industrials sector, rankings of US companies