undamentalytics Newsletter

Yeti Holdings, Inc. (YETI) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: YETI NYSE Leisure Products Next results ~November 12, 2026

B Fundamentals grade

Yeti Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the leisure products industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$53

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$40–$70 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-0.5%–9.5% a year).

Price vs value

Modestly undervalued

The price is inside our value range, 15% below our base value.

Price used: $45.42, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Yeti Holdings files

Where Yeti stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to July 2026 was $1.94bn, up 6.2% on a year earlier, faster than 3.2% a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin held at 13.2%. The diluted share count is down 7.6% on a year earlier, which lifts each remaining share. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 4 of our 5 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $48.88 a share, against a share price of $42.34. At that price, our model says the market is pricing in about 2.0% a year of cash-flow growth for five years, slower than the 6.5% a year revenue growth it has delivered.

Source: 10-Q filed August 13, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 12, 2026 (estimated)

Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 6.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 13.2%. Where it stands out: change in share count of -7.6% ranks 3 of 24 leisure products companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$53 per share in the base case (~$40–$70 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 6.2% (+3.1pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 3.1 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 7.6% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 12 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Heavily shorted. 12.6% of the shares available to trade are sold short (4.0 days of average volume to cover).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 13, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.67 against an average estimate of $0.55: beat by 22.9%
Revenue
$484m, up 8.5% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-12.4% in the first session after the results on August 13, 2026, against +0.5% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
sales growth growth 7% to 8% (2026); adjusted operating income growth 10% to 12% (2026)
Next report
November 12, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.84

Yeti Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+4.0%
  • 1 week+4.2%
  • 1 month+11.1%
  • This year+2.8%
  • 1 year+33.6%
  • 5 years-56.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.9B
Operating margin
12.2%
Net margin
9.2%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$2.29

Growth

Revenue growth
+6.2%
Change in growth rate
+3.1 pts
Share count change
−7.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$251M
FCF margin
13.2%
Stock pay % of revenue
2.3%

Earnings

Last results
August 13, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 12, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Announcement
  3. Results
  4. Guidance
  5. Announcement
  6. Announcement
  7. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies about 1.9% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.That is close to the 6.5% a year revenue growth Yeti Holdings has delivered.

  • Priced in1.9%
  • Last 12 months3.2%
  • 3 years a year5.8%
  • 5 years a year6.5%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($44.49, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Hold12-month view
12-month price target
~$53
Price used
$44.49close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +20%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($193M, FY2026 Q1 TTM), growing 6.7% and 5.4% in the next two years (forecasts, guidance and its record), then back to 4.5% by year five, and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$40–~$70 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $193M, FY2026 Q1 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Yeti Holdings, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.98 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$53 ~$40–$70 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$52 ~$46–$74 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$35 ~$27–$47 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$31 ~$27–$37 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$45 ~$31–$53 4 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Yeti Holdings, Inc. with Leisure Products in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −25%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +33%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −8%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▼ −0%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −15%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $39$53$71$95$126$166
8.5% $30$40$53$70$92$121
10% $25$32$42$55$72$94

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Yeti Holdings, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20182019202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$14.82$34.98$68.47$82.83$41.31$51.78$39.35$44.84$45.42
Market value$1.2bn$3.0bn$6.0bn$7.3bn$3.6bn$4.5bn$3.4bn$3.7bn$3.5bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$253m$227m−$117m−$190m−$137m−$351m−$277m−$113m$41m
Enterprise value$1.5bn$3.2bn$5.9bn$7.2bn$3.5bn$4.2bn$3.1bn$3.5bn$3.6bn
Multiples
Price / sales 1.6x3.3x5.5x5.2x2.3x2.7x1.8x2.0x1.8x
Price / earnings 21.4x59.9x38.6x34.5x40.2x26.6x19.2x22.1x19.8x
Price / free cash flow 8.0x55.1x17.1x81.2x65.5x19.2x15.4x17.3x—
EV / EBITDA 11.7x27.4x24.1x23.3x20.8x15.4x10.6x13.2x—

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

76 /100

Strong moat

How hard Yeti Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 9 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 20 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median 16.8% of total assets over 8 years.

  • Pricing power 16 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 55.0%, moving by 4.7 percentage points (standard deviation) across 9 years.

  • Durability 9 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 12.9%; its worst year was 5.7%.

  • Cash conversion 16 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 8 of 8 years, at a median 11.1% of revenue.

  • Discipline 20 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 11.8% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 1.9% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (81 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 12, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $523m and EPS of $0.84 (range $0.72 to $0.89) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Yeti Holdings, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $2.97 +20% $2.0bn +8%
Next $3.35 +13% $2.2bn +7%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +1.0% in 90 days, across 18 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +3.1% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Yeti Holdings, Inc., last 90 days
$2.80 $3.00 $3.20 $3.40 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $2.88 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $2.97 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $2.97 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $2.97 Current fiscal year, Now: $2.97 $2.97 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $3.32 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $3.37 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $3.35 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $3.36 Next fiscal year, Now: $3.35 $3.35

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $2.88$3.32
60 days ago $2.97$3.37
30 days ago $2.97$3.35
7 days ago $2.97$3.36
Now $2.97$3.35

Earnings against estimates

Yeti Holdings, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.55 $0.67 +22.9%
Mar 2026 $0.19 $0.26 +40.4%
Dec 2025 $0.88 $0.92 +4.1%
Sept 2025 $0.58 $0.61 +4.5%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 13, 2026
  • Sales growth 2026 7% growth to 8% growth Maintained
    “Maintains 2026 sales growth of 7% to 8%” source
  • Adjusted EPS 2026 $2.94 to $3.00 Non-GAAP Raised
    “Raises 2026 adjusted EPS to $2.94 to $3.00, reflecting 19% to 21% growth, up from $2.83 to $2.89 or 14% to 17% growth previously” source
  • Adjusted operating income as a percentage of sales 2026 about 14.9% Non-GAAP Raised
    “Increases 2026 adjusted operating income margin to 14.9%, up from 14.6% previously” source
  • Adjusted operating income 2026 10% growth to 12% growth Non-GAAP Raised
    “Adjusted operating income * Up 10% to 12% Up 8% to 10%” source
  • Effective tax rate (GAAP) 2026 about 24% GAAP Maintained
    “Effective tax rate (GAAP) 24% 24%” source
  • Diluted weighted average shares outstanding 2026 about 75.4m Lowered
    “Diluted weighted average shares outstanding * 75.4 million 76.6 million” source
Show 2 more items
  • Capital expenditures 2026 $60m to $70m Maintained
    “Capital expenditures $60 to $70 million $60 to $70 million” source
  • Free cash flow 2026 $200m to $225m Non-GAAP Maintained
    “Free cash flow $200 million to $225 million $200 million to $225 million” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s revenue by +6.7% next year and +5.4% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+7.5%, weight 56%) , management guidance (+7.4%, weight 19%) and the company's own record (+4.5%, weight 25%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

17 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy1271%
Hold529%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026210517
  2. Sep 202629516
  3. Aug 202628616
  4. Jul 202628616

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Yeti Holdings, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
12.6%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.01
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−13%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
—
of shares
Held by insiders
0.7%
of shares
Employees
1,390
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +33.6%

$33.99 on October 31, 2025 to $45.42

Yeti Holdings, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.8bn $1.9bn +6.2%
Net margin 9.7% 9.2% −5.0%
P/E multiple 16.2x 19.8x +22.4%
Share count 84m 78m +8.2%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

Last 3 years +4.1%

$43.62 on November 3, 2023 to $45.42

Yeti Holdings, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.6bn $1.9bn +22.0%
Net margin 4.2% 9.2% +120.7%
P/E multiple 57.1x 19.8x −65.3%
Share count 87m 78m +11.6%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Yeti Holdings, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
YETI+21%−50%+25%−26%+15%+3%
Industry peers (median)+14%−35%−8%−23%−15%+8%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
YETI67%25%58%33%50%55%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
YETI−26%−66%−27%−34%−31%−30%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since October 25, 2018: 75% from November 5, 2021 to April 16, 2025. Getting back needed a 300% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$32.50 – $52.68
From 52-week high
−13.8%
vs 50-day average
+9.1%
vs 200-day average
+3.4%
Volatility (1 year)
40%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.14

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
8 up, 4 down
typical move ±8.5%
After a week
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±11.9%
After a month
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±18.6%
Yeti Holdings, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 13, 2026 −12.4% +0.5% −13.5% −19.7%
May 14, 2026 +11.3% −0.4% +14.8% +30.1%
February 19, 2026 −3.5% +0.5% −8.6% −28.2%
November 6, 2025 +8.7% −1.0% +13.6% +28.5%
August 7, 2025 −10.3% +0.7% −6.9% −2.1%
May 8, 2025 +0.8% +0.6% +15.1% +15.5%
February 13, 2025 +0.3% +1.1% −2.8% −10.3%
November 7, 2024 +7.0% +1.2% +7.2% +20.3%
August 8, 2024 +10.7% +2.8% +13.3% −2.1%
May 9, 2024 +14.0% +0.7% +16.6% +23.3%
February 15, 2024 −18.8% +0.2% −22.1% −24.0%
November 9, 2023 +4.1% +0.8% +7.9% +19.1%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Yeti Holdings, Inc.’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: fundamentals grade B (needs B+ or better).

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Yeti Holdings, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade B
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Yeti Holdings, Inc.
$1.5B $1.6B $1.7B $1.8B $1.9B $2B FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $1.7B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $1.7B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.9B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $1.9B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $1.9B $1.9B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 20, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $1.6B
FY23 Q4 $1.7B
FY24 Q1 $1.7B
FY24 Q2 $1.8B
FY24 Q3 $1.8B
FY24 Q4 $1.8B
FY25 Q1 $1.8B
FY25 Q2 $1.8B
FY25 Q3 $1.8B
FY25 Q4 $1.9B
FY26 Q1 $1.9B
FY26 Q2 $1.9B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Yeti Holdings, Inc.
-5% 0% 5% 10% 15% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -0.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 4.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 5.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 10.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 13.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 10.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 8.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 3.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 1.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 2.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 3.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 6.2% 6.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 20, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -0.2%
FY23 Q4 4.0%
FY24 Q1 5.8%
FY24 Q2 10.8%
FY24 Q3 13.6%
FY24 Q4 10.3%
FY25 Q1 8.4%
FY25 Q2 3.6%
FY25 Q3 1.6%
FY25 Q4 2.1%
FY26 Q1 3.2%
FY26 Q2 6.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Yeti Holdings, Inc.
5% 10% 15% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 5.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 13.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 13.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 14.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 14.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 13.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 13.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 12.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 12.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 11.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 10.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 12.2% 12.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 20, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 5.3%
FY23 Q4 13.6%
FY24 Q1 13.9%
FY24 Q2 14.4%
FY24 Q3 14.5%
FY24 Q4 13.4%
FY25 Q1 13.1%
FY25 Q2 12.9%
FY25 Q3 12.0%
FY25 Q4 11.4%
FY26 Q1 10.8%
FY26 Q2 12.2%
FCF margin (TTM) Yeti Holdings, Inc.
8% 10% 12% 14% 16% FY23 Q2 FY24 Q1 FY24 Q4 FY26 Q1 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q2: 10.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 14.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 14.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 10.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 9.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 9.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 12.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 13.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 13.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 14.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 11.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 13.2% 13.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 20, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q2 10.0%
FY23 Q3 14.8%
FY23 Q4 14.2%
FY24 Q1 10.5%
FY24 Q2 9.2%
FY24 Q3 9.1%
FY24 Q4 12.0%
FY25 Q1 13.3%
FY25 Q2 13.7%
FY25 Q3 14.1%
FY25 Q4 11.0%
FY26 Q1 13.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Yeti Holdings, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Jan 2021 2021 Jan 2022 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Jan 2026 LTM Jul 2026
Income
Revenue 819 639 779 914 1,092 1,411 1,595 1,659 1,830 1,868 1,936
Gross profit 414 295 383 475 629 816 763 943 1,063 1,073 1,146
EBITDA 100 85 127 119 245 307 166 272 294 268 —
Operating income 88 64 102 90 214 275 126 225 245 214 236
Net income 48 15 58 50 156 213 90 170 176 165 179
Diluted EPS $0.58 $0.19 $0.69 $0.58 $1.77 $2.40 $1.03 $1.94 $2.05 $2.03 $2.29
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −21.9% +21.8% +17.3% +19.5% +29.2% +13.1% +4.0% +10.3% +2.1% +6.2%
EBITDA — −15.2% +49.8% −6.5% +106.2% +25.4% −45.9% +63.6% +8.0% −8.8% —
Operating income — −27.5% +59.7% −12.1% +138.6% +28.3% −54.0% +78.4% +8.8% −13.0% −0.0%
Net income — −67.9% +275.1% −12.7% +208.9% +36.5% −57.8% +89.4% +3.4% −5.9% +0.9%
Diluted EPS — −67.2% +263.2% −15.9% +205.2% +35.6% −57.1% +88.3% +5.7% −1.0% +9.1%
Margins
Gross margin 50.5% 46.1% 49.2% 52.0% 57.6% 57.8% 47.9% 56.9% 58.1% 57.4% 59.2%
EBITDA margin 12.2% 13.3% 16.3% 13.0% 22.4% 21.8% 10.4% 16.4% 16.0% 14.3% —
Operating margin 10.8% 10.0% 13.1% 9.8% 19.6% 19.5% 7.9% 13.6% 13.4% 11.4% 12.2%
Net margin 5.9% 2.4% 7.4% 5.5% 14.3% 15.1% 5.6% 10.2% 9.6% 8.9% 9.2%
Free-cash-flow margin −0.8% 16.5% 19.9% 6.0% 32.1% 6.4% 3.4% 14.2% 12.0% 11.3% —
Cash flow
Cash from operations 29 148 176 87 366 147 101 286 261 255 —
Capital spending 36 42 21 32 16 56 46 51 42 43 —
Free cash flow −7 106 155 55 351 90 55 235 220 212 —
Stock-based pay 118 13 13 52 9 15 18 30 41 48 45
Free cash flow after stock pay −125 92 142 2 342 75 37 205 179 164 —
Balance sheet
Cash 21 54 80 73 253 312 235 439 359 188 60
Total debt 0 485 333 300 136 122 97 88 81 75 101
Net debt (negative = net cash) −21 431 253 227 −117 −190 −137 −351 −277 −113 41
Diluted shares 83m 83m 84m 86m 88m 89m 87m 87m 86m 82m 78m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 454 3 3 1 0 0 — — — — —
Buybacks — 0 2 0 0 0 100 0 200 298 —
Total returned 454 3 4 1 0 0 100 0 200 298 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

4 of 5 checks passed · July 4, 2026
What it owns · $1.3bn
Short-term assets $717mLonger-term assets $585m
What it owes, and who funded it · $1.3bn
Short-term liabilities $410mLonger-term liabilities $283mShareholders' equity $610m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $717m of assets due within a year against $410m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $717m short-term assets against $283m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $60m of cash against $96m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 16% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 18% to 16% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2025 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$298M
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$498M
Diluted share count
−7.6%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
9.0%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 9.0% of market value
Sales & admin spending
47.0%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
33 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in leisure products
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated YETI CALY PTON GOLF FNKO MBUU Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1.9bn $2.1bn $2.4bn $2.7bn $933m $915m $349m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 6.2% 3.7% −1.8% 8.8% −3.9% 13.3% 7.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 6.8% −20.2% −4.4% 4.4% −7.8% −13.0% −2.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 8.5% 2.0% 0.1% 13.8% 7.4% 42.7% 10.9%
Gross margin 59.2% 41.4% 52.6% 49.1% 40.1% 16.0% 40.1%
Operating margin 12.2% 9.6% 6.6% 13.7% 2.7% 0.3% 1.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average 13.2% 11.1% −4.8% 12.5% −0.9% −1.2% 0.9%
Net margin 9.2% −12.4% 2.6% 8.1% −0.2% 0.2% −0.5%
Cash from operations / revenue 15.9% 17.5% 15.8% 10.0% 6.7% 7.4% 8.7%
Free-cash-flow margin 13.2% 15.9% 15.4% 6.8% 2.9% 4.7% 6.1%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 12.3% 30.4% 8.4% 7.5% 2.8% 1.9% 5.3%
Stock pay / revenue 2.3% 1.0% 8.1% 1.2% 1.1% 0.6% 1.3%
Change in share count −7.6% −9.1% 11.8% −2.8% 4.6% −1.8% 0.5%

Median of all 29 companies we cover in leisure products. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

29 leisure products companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 6.2% 7.6% 16 of 29
Change in growth rate Growth +3.1pp +3.1pp 15 of 29
Gross margin Profitability 59.2% 39.7% 4 of 27
Operating margin Profitability 12.2% 1.0% 6 of 29
Net margin Profitability 9.2% -0.5% 6 of 29
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 13.2% 6.1% 9 of 29
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 2.3% 1.3% 20 of 27
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 7.4% 16.0% 8 of 20
Change in share count Balance sheet -7.6% 0.8% 3 of 24
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 33 days 42 days 10 of 27

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to January 3, 2026
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Drinkware $1.1B 58.1% ▼ 0.8%
Coolers and Equipment $749M 40.1% ▲ 7.1%
Other $34.1M 1.8% ▼ 8.0%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $1.5B 78.9% ▼ 1.1%
Outside the US $394M 21.1% ▲ 16.2%

From Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s 10-K filed February 27, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$4.2B
Institutions reporting
452
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 3.3%
Positions opened / closed
77 / 54

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 213 institutions bought and 222 sold ; the biggest buyer was FMR LLC (+1.5M shares) and the biggest seller Congress Asset Management Co (−1.4M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $358M 7.2M 8.5% ▲ 0.9%
Wellington Management Group LLP $210M 4.2M 5.0% ▼ 11.3%
FMR LLC $198M 4.0M 4.7% ▲ 59.8%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $181M 3.7M 4.3% ▼ 1.3%
Baillie Gifford & Co $178M 3.6M 4.3% ▼ 2.6%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $170M 3.4M 4.0% ▼ 2.0%
Reinhart Partners, Llc. $162M 3.3M 3.9% ▲ 5.1%
American Century Companies Inc $132M 2.7M 3.1% ▲ 3.3%
State Street Corp $118M 2.4M 2.8% ▼ 0.3%
Quantinno Capital Management LP $115M 2.3M 2.8% ▲ 24.4%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $95M 1.9M 2.3% ▲ 1.5%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $69.8M 1.4M 1.7% ▼ 2.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Barksdale Bryan C. SVP, CLO and Secretary December 11, 2025 Sell pre-set plan 4,924 $45.32 $223,156
Barksdale Bryan C. SVP, CLO and Secretary December 11, 2025 Sell pre-set plan 4,832 $45.32 $218,986

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Trades by members of Congress

All 9 trades and filings

In the last 12 months, 1 member of Congress disclosed 1 purchase and 0 sales of Yeti Holdings, Inc. shares.

  • Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.(D-CA 31):Purchase, $1,001 - $15,000, traded September 29, 2026, filed October 12, 2026
  • Marie Newman(D-IL 3):Sale (full), $1,001 - $15,000, traded February 5, 2021, filed April 15, 2021
  • Marie Newman(D-IL 3):Purchase, $1,001 - $15,000, traded January 22, 2021, filed February 13, 2021

Value ranges as filed; reports can arrive up to 45 days after a trade.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 12, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 13, 2026
  • May 14, 2026
  • February 19, 2026
  • November 6, 2025
  • August 7, 2025
  • May 8, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Yeti Holdings, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Yeti Holdings, Inc. in brief

What does Yeti Holdings, Inc. do?
Yeti Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the leisure products industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Yeti Holdings, Inc. trades under the ticker YETI on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Yeti Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $1.9B, 6.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 13.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 9 of the 29 leisure products companies we cover.
What is Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$53 per share in the base case, and ~$40–$70 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Wellington Management Group LLP and FMR LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Yeti Holdings, Inc. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Yeti Holdings, Inc. spent $298M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 7.6% over the year.
What is Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $3.5B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 19.8 and net debt of $41M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Yeti Holdings, Inc. have?
Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 15.8%, from its latest balance sheet (18.5% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Leisure Products peer group, the companies closest to Yeti Holdings, Inc. are Callaway Golf Co, Peloton Interactive, Inc., Acushnet Holdings Corp., Funko, Inc. and Malibu Boats, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Yeti Holdings, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 2 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Yeti Holdings, Inc. announces its own schedule.