Ampco Pittsburgh Corp revenue
Ampco Pittsburgh Corp's revenue was $434m in fiscal 2025, up 3.8% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($299m) it has grown at a compound 2.4% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $428m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 299 | 327 | 345 | 293 | 281 | 273 | 238 | 332 | 385 | 419 | 398 | 329 | 345 | 390 | 422 | 418 | 434 | 428 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +9.3% | +5.5% | −15.1% | −4.0% | −2.9% | −12.6% | +39.2% | +16.1% | +8.9% | −5.1% | −17.4% | +5.0% | +13.1% | +8.2% | −1.0% | +3.8% | — |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forged and Cast Engineered Products | $293M | 67.4% | ▲ 2.1% |
| Forged and Cast Mill Rolls (part of Forged and Cast Engineered Products) | $274M | 93.7% | ▲ 0.4% |
| Forged Engineered Products (part of Forged and Cast Engineered Products) | $18.4M | 6.3% | ▲ 35.6% |
| Air and Liquid Processing | $142M | 32.6% | ▲ 7.5% |
| Air Handling Systems (part of Air and Liquid Processing) | $50M | 35.3% | ▲ 7.7% |
| Heat Exchange Coils (part of Air and Liquid Processing) | $48.5M | 34.2% | ▲ 7.1% |
| Centrifugal Pumps (part of Air and Liquid Processing) | $43.1M | 30.4% | ▲ 7.5% |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $258M | 59.5% | ▼ 0.4% |
| Outside the US | $176M | 40.5% | ▲ 10.6% |
From Ampco Pittsburgh Corp's 10-K filed March 16, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampco Pittsburgh Corp | $428m | 3.3% | 1.8% |
| Twin Disc Inc | $381m | 11.9% | 11.2% |
| NN Inc | $483m | 13.9% | -0.8% |
| Xpel, Inc. | $508m | 13.2% | 12.6% |
| Proto Labs Inc | $579m | 11.8% | 5.4% |
| Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. | $586m | 11.8% | 2.4% |
Compare with peers
- Twin Disc Inc revenue
- NN Inc revenue
- Xpel, Inc. revenue
- Proto Labs Inc revenue
- Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. revenue
Head to head: AP vs TWINAP vs NNBRAP vs XPEL
More: Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components stocks compared, Industrials sector, rankings of US companies