Cellebrite DI Ltd. key statistics and ratios
In fiscal 2025, Cellebrite DI Ltd. had return on equity of 19.1%, an operating margin of 14.0%, debt equal to 0.0% of equity and a current ratio of 1.56. Each ratio below is calculated from the figures on its income statement, balance sheet and cash flow pages.
Financial ratios
| Fiscal year | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 79.2% | 80.6% | 82.7% | 81.3% | 83.6% | 84.4% | 84.2% |
| Operating margin | −0.9% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 0.4% | 10.2% | 14.2% | 14.0% |
| Net margin | −1.1% | 3.0% | 29.0% | 44.6% | −24.9% | −70.5% | 16.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 5.8% | 31.0% | 12.6% | 5.1% | 29.8% | 30.8% | 33.7% |
| Return on equity | −3.2% | 9.4% | — | — | −150.1% | −152.9% | 19.1% |
| Return on assets | — | 1.6% | 20.3% | 32.5% | −17.3% | −46.3% | 9.6% |
| Asset turnover | — | 0.53 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.58 |
| Current ratio | — | 2.03 | 1.46 | 1.42 | 1.66 | 1.92 | 1.56 |
| Debt to equity | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Effective tax rate | — | 49.3% | 13.3% | −0.0% | — | — | 13.6% |
| R&D as % of revenue | 27.1% | 27.9% | 26.6% | 29.8% | 26.0% | 24.5% | 23.9% |
| Capital spending as % of revenue | 3.6% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 2.8% |
| Free cash flow ÷ net income | — | >999% | 43.3% | 11.3% | — | — | 204.7% |
| Dividends ÷ net income | — | 173.0% | 140.1% | 0.0% | — | — | — |
| Dividends and buybacks ÷ free cash flow | 260.1% | 16.7% | 323.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $576m of assets due within a year against $370m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $576m short-term assets against $85m of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.
Compare with peers
- Adeia Inc. statistics
- Sprout Social, Inc. statistics
- Avepoint, Inc. statistics
- Pagerduty, Inc. statistics
- Strategy Inc statistics
Head to head: ADEA vs CLBTCLBT vs SPTAVPT vs CLBT
More: Application Software stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies