undamentalytics Newsletter

Corsair Gaming, Inc. (CRSR) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: CRSR Nasdaq Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals Next results ~November 5, 2026

C Fundamentals grade

Corsair Gaming, Inc. is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$6.3

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$4.9–$8.3 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-2.7%–7.3% a year).

Price vs value

Overvalued

The price is above our entire value range; our base value is 48% below it.

Price used: $12.20, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 1 selling2 purchases and 2 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds129 adding, 82 cuttingOf 38 active managers that changed their stake, 21 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Corsair Gaming files

Where Corsair Gaming stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $1.45bn, up 3.1% on a year earlier, slower than the 8.0% growth a quarter earlier. That puts it 17 of 17 for growth among the technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 6.2% from 8.5% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 2.9% from -2.4%. The diluted share count is up 2.3% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 7 of our 7 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $6.28 a share, against a share price of $13.74. At that price, our model says the market is pricing in about 17.2% a year of cash-flow growth for five years, faster than the -5.3% a year revenue growth it has delivered.

Source: 10-Q filed August 6, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 5, 2026 (estimated)

Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 3.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 6.2%. Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 40 days ranks 4 of 23 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -4.9pp ranks 24 of 27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$6.3 per share in the base case (~$4.9–$8.3 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Results well ahead of expectations: Reported earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate by 228% in the quarter to 2026-06-30, the 3rd beat in the last four quarters.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 5.4 points on a year ago.
  • Estimates rising. Analysts' consensus for next year's earnings per share has risen 7.5% over 90 days.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 3 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Priced above our value. The share price of $12.20 is 48% above our value per share of $6.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 2.3% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 90% and a beta of 2.6 against the S&P 500.
  • Growth easing. The growth rate is 4.9 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Below peers: change in growth rate. Change in growth rate of -4.9pp ranks 24 of 27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover (median +5.0pp).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 6, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.23 against an average estimate of $0.07: beat by 227.6%
Revenue
$314m, down 1.8% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+28.1% in the first session after the results on August 6, 2026, against +0.5% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
net revenue $320m to $350m (third quarter of 2026); adjusted EBITDA $18m to $21m (third quarter of 2026)
Next report
November 5, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.12

Corsair Gaming's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-3.2%
  • 1 week-10.3%
  • 1 month-11.5%
  • This year+105.4%
  • 1 year+49.7%
  • 5 years-53.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.5B
Operating margin
2.9%
Net margin
2.5%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.34

Growth

Revenue growth
+3.1%
Change in growth rate
−4.9 pts
Share count change
+2.3%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$89.7M
FCF margin
6.2%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.9%

Earnings

Last results
August 6, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 3, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Leadership
  2. Results
  3. Guidance

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies about 14.8% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.That is faster than the -5.3% a year revenue growth Corsair Gaming has delivered.

  • Priced in14.8%
  • Last 12 months3.1%
  • 3 years a year1.5%
  • 5 years a year-5.3%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($12.13, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Sell12-month view
12-month price target
~$6.3
Price used
$12.13close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▼ 48%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($36.6M, FY2026 Q2 TTM), growing 1.9% and 3.2% in the next two years (forecasts, guidance and its record), then back to 2.3% by year five, and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$4.9–~$8.2 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $36.6M, FY2026 Q2 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Corsair Gaming, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 12.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.65 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$6.3 ~$4.9–$8.3 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$8.4 ~$7.0–$14 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$0.3 ~$0.2–$0.6 Left out: out of range vs price (0.03x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$7.0 ~$6.3–$8.4 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Corsair Gaming, Inc. with Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −24%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +32%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −16%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▼ −26%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −14%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $5$7$10$13$17$22
8.5% $4$6$7$9$12$16
10% $4$5$6$8$10$12

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Corsair Gaming, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$36.22$21.01$13.57$14.10$6.61$5.94$12.20
Market value$3.3bn$2.1bn$1.3bn$1.5bn$689m$630m$1.3bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$193m$183m$86m$20m$64m$23m−$75m
Enterprise value$3.5bn$2.3bn$1.4bn$1.5bn$753m$653m$1.2bn
Multiples
Price / sales 1.9x1.1x1.0x1.0x0.5x0.4x0.9x
Price / earnings 31.8x20.8x————35.6x
Price / free cash flow 20.5xn/m32.6x19.6x26.5x18.1x14.6x
EV / EBITDA 20.7x15.4x—69.4x—40.7x21.6x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

35 /100

Weak moat

How hard Corsair Gaming's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 7 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 9 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median 7.6% of total assets over 6 years.

  • Pricing power 9 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 24.8%, moving by 2.9 percentage points (standard deviation) across 7 years.

  • Durability 0 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 0.1%; its worst year was -2.4%.

  • Cash conversion 10 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 4 of 6 years, at a median 5.9% of revenue.

  • Discipline 13 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 10.2% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 1.9% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (40 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 5, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $337m and EPS of $0.12 (range $0.11 to $0.13) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Corsair Gaming, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $0.90 +45% $1.4bn −2%
Next $0.83 −8% $1.5bn +5%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +7.5% in 90 days, across 9 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +25.0% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 8 analysts raised Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Corsair Gaming, Inc., last 90 days
$0.70 $0.75 $0.80 $0.85 $0.90 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.72 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.90 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.90 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.90 Current fiscal year, Now: $0.90 $0.90 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.77 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.83 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.83 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.83 Next fiscal year, Now: $0.83 $0.83

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $0.72$0.77
60 days ago $0.90$0.83
30 days ago $0.90$0.83
7 days ago $0.90$0.83
Now $0.90$0.83

Earnings against estimates

Corsair Gaming, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.07 $0.23 +227.6%
Mar 2026 $0.18 $0.27 +46.2%
Dec 2025 $0.27 $0.43 +57.7%
Sept 2025 $0.09 $0.06 −29.9%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 6, 2026
  • Net revenue full year 2026 $1.4bn to $1.47bn Raised
    “Net revenue to be in the range of $1.40 billion to $1.47 billion.” source
  • Net revenue third quarter of 2026 $320m to $350m
    “Net revenue to be in the range of $320 million to $350 million.” source
  • Non-GAAP EPS full year 2026 $0.85 to $0.94 Non-GAAP
    “Non-GAAP EPS to be in the range of $0.85 to $0.94.” source
  • Non-GAAP EPS third quarter of 2026 $0.09 to $0.12 Non-GAAP
    “Non-GAAP EPS to be in the range of $0.09 to $0.12.” source
  • Adjusted EBITDA full year 2026 $121m to $131m Non-GAAP Raised
    “Adjusted EBITDA to be in the range of $121 to $131 million.” source
  • Adjusted EBITDA third quarter of 2026 $18m to $21m Non-GAAP
    “Adjusted EBITDA to be in the range of $18 million to $21 million.” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s revenue by +1.9% next year and +3.2% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+1.8%, weight 54%) , management guidance (+1.4%, weight 20%) and the company's own record (+2.3%, weight 26%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

9 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy444%
Hold444%
Sell111%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 202613419
  2. Oct 202613419

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Corsair Gaming, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
19.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
9.32
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+8%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
91%
of shares
Held by insiders
3.8%
of shares
Employees
2,355
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +49.7%

$8.15 on October 31, 2025 to $12.20

Corsair Gaming, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.4bn $1.5bn +3.1%
P/S multiple 0.6x 0.9x +48.5%
Share count 105m 107m −2.2%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

Last 3 years −6.9%

$13.10 on November 3, 2023 to $12.20

Corsair Gaming, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.4bn $1.5bn +4.4%
P/S multiple 0.9x 0.9x −4.8%
Share count 101m 107m −6.4%

Biggest factor: share count. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Corsair Gaming, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
CRSR−42%−35%+4%−53%−10%+105%
Industry peers (median)+35%−39%+33%+14%+6%+4%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
CRSR17%50%58%25%33%64%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
CRSR−55%−52%−39%−60%−57%−31%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since September 23, 2020: 91% from November 24, 2020 to February 12, 2026. Getting back needed a 1019% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$4.58 – $14.35
From 52-week high
−15.0%
vs 50-day average
−6.8%
vs 200-day average
+34.9%
Volatility (1 year)
90%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.64

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±14.1%
After a week
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±13.0%
After a month
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±13.5%
Corsair Gaming, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 6, 2026 +28.1% +0.5% +20.1% +13.6%
May 7, 2026 +8.5% +0.5% +1.4% +19.7%
February 12, 2026 +36.9% −1.5% +13.3% +6.5%
November 4, 2025 −19.5% −0.8% −19.6% −17.4%
August 7, 2025 +1.3% +0.7% −0.3% −0.1%
May 6, 2025 −1.9% −0.4% +26.0% +29.5%
February 12, 2025 +25.7% +0.7% +25.9% +5.7%
November 6, 2024 −0.4% +3.3% +0.3% +8.7%
August 1, 2024 −21.9% −3.3% −21.4% −15.1%
July 18, 2024 −16.3% −1.4% −21.4% −36.0%
May 7, 2024 −7.5% +0.1% −5.2% +0.6%
February 13, 2024 +1.6% −0.5% −1.0% −9.0%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Corsair Gaming, Inc.’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: rated Sell.

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: no liquid put and call pair for the same expiry.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Corsair Gaming, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Corsair Gaming, Inc.
$1.3B $1.4B $1.4B $1.5B $1.5B FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $1.4B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $1.5B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $1.4B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $1.4B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $1.4B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $1.4B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.5B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $1.5B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $1.5B $1.5B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $1.4B
FY23 Q4 $1.5B
FY24 Q1 $1.4B
FY24 Q2 $1.4B
FY24 Q3 $1.3B
FY24 Q4 $1.3B
FY25 Q1 $1.3B
FY25 Q2 $1.4B
FY25 Q3 $1.4B
FY25 Q4 $1.5B
FY26 Q1 $1.5B
FY26 Q2 $1.5B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Corsair Gaming, Inc.
-10% 0% 10% 20% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -3.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 6.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 7.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -0.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -8.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -9.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -6.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 2.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 9.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 11.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 8.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 3.1% 3.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -3.1%
FY23 Q4 6.2%
FY24 Q1 7.0%
FY24 Q2 -0.8%
FY24 Q3 -8.4%
FY24 Q4 -9.8%
FY25 Q1 -6.5%
FY25 Q2 2.1%
FY25 Q3 9.8%
FY25 Q4 11.9%
FY26 Q1 8.0%
FY26 Q2 3.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Corsair Gaming, Inc.
-4% -2% 0% 2% 4% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 0.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 0.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -0.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -1.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -3.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -3.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -3.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -2.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -1.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 0.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 1.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 2.9% 2.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 0.8%
FY23 Q4 0.7%
FY24 Q1 -0.1%
FY24 Q2 -1.7%
FY24 Q3 -3.3%
FY24 Q4 -3.8%
FY25 Q1 -3.1%
FY25 Q2 -2.4%
FY25 Q3 -1.3%
FY25 Q4 0.1%
FY26 Q1 1.2%
FY26 Q2 2.9%
FCF margin (TTM) Corsair Gaming, Inc.
-5% 0% 5% 10% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 2.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 5.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 0.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -0.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 2.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 2.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 5.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 8.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 3.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 2.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 3.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 6.2% 6.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 2.5%
FY23 Q4 5.2%
FY24 Q1 0.7%
FY24 Q2 -0.7%
FY24 Q3 2.1%
FY24 Q4 2.0%
FY25 Q1 5.2%
FY25 Q2 8.5%
FY25 Q3 3.9%
FY25 Q4 2.4%
FY26 Q1 3.1%
FY26 Q2 6.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Corsair Gaming, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 938 1,097 1,702 1,904 1,375 1,460 1,316 1,472 1,451
Gross profit 193 224 465 514 297 360 328 426 458
EBITDA 27 31 168 148 −44 22 −37 16 57
Operating income 22 24 158 138 −55 10 −50 2 43
Net income −14 −8 103 101 −54 −3 −85 −16 37
Diluted EPS $0.18 $0.11 $1.14 $1.01 −$0.63 $0.03 −$0.95 −$0.12 $0.34
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +17.0% +55.2% +11.8% −27.8% +6.2% −9.8% +11.9% +3.1%
EBITDA — +13.2% +439.3% −11.6% −129.7% — — — —
Operating income — +8.8% +568.0% −12.9% −139.7% — — — —
Net income — — — −2.2% −153.9% — — — —
Diluted EPS — — — −11.4% −162.4% — — — —
Margins
Gross margin 20.6% 20.4% 27.3% 27.0% 21.6% 24.7% 24.9% 28.9% 31.6%
EBITDA margin 2.9% 2.8% 9.8% 7.8% −3.2% 1.5% −2.8% 1.1% 3.9%
Operating margin 2.3% 2.2% 9.3% 7.2% −4.0% 0.7% −3.8% 0.1% 2.9%
Net margin −1.5% −0.8% 6.1% 5.3% −4.0% −0.2% −6.5% −1.1% 2.5%
Free-cash-flow margin −0.8% 2.6% 9.4% 0.5% 2.9% 5.2% 2.0% 2.4% 6.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 0 37 169 20 66 89 36 50 106
Capital spending 8 9 9 11 26 13 10 15 16
Free cash flow −8 28 160 9 40 76 26 35 90
Stock-based pay 3 4 6 17 22 31 31 33 27
Free cash flow after stock pay −11 24 154 −8 18 46 −5 2 63
Balance sheet
Cash 28 52 134 65 154 179 110 99 194
Total debt 0 506 327 249 240 199 174 122 119
Net debt (negative = net cash) −28 454 193 183 86 20 64 23 −75
Diluted shares 75m 76m 91m 100m 96m 106m 104m 106m 107m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 85 — — — — — — — —
Buybacks — 2 — — — — — — —
Total returned 85 2 — — — — — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

7 of 7 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $1.2bn
Short-term assets $647mLonger-term assets $569m
What it owes, and who funded it · $1.2bn
Short-term liabilities $369mLonger-term liabilities $167mShareholders' equity $665m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $647m of assets due within a year against $369m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $647m short-term assets against $167m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $194m of cash against $118m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 18% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 43% to 18% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $106m of operating cash flow against $118m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over No material interest expense reported.

From Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+2.3%
year over year
R&D spending
4.6%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
24.0%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
40 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in technology hardware, storage & peripherals
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated CRSR KODK SSYS DBD P NATL Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1.5bn $1.1bn $551m $3.9bn $4.3bn $4.4bn $3.9bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 3.1% 9.5% −3.7% 6.3% 27.2% 3.7% 11.3%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 1.5% −0.9% 4.4% 3.4% 15.5% 2.4% 2.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −1.8% 18.3% — 5.2% 37.7% 0.1% 22.0%
Gross margin 31.6% 24.1% 41.2% 25.0% 69.7% — 34.7%
Operating margin 2.9% 2.8% −13.2% 5.4% 5.3% 11.5% 4.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average −0.4% −0.2% −10.3% 5.5% 3.8% 9.8% 4.2%
Net margin 2.5% −8.3% −18.9% 2.0% 5.9% 4.4% 2.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 7.3% 42.7% 2.7% 4.8% 10.0% 6.3% 6.3%
Free-cash-flow margin 6.2% 40.9% −2.2% 2.9% 3.0% 3.6% 3.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 4.6% 9.7% 1.7% 3.1% 13.7% 4.1% 4.7%
Stock pay / revenue 1.9% 1.4% 4.4% 0.4% 12.9% 0.8% 1.9%
Change in share count 2.3% 11.5% 15.2% −4.9% 2.0% 1.4% 1.4%

Median of all 27 companies we cover in technology hardware, storage & peripherals. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 3.1% 11.3% 21 of 27
Change in growth rate Growth -4.9pp +5.0pp 24 of 27
Gross margin Profitability 31.6% 41.2% 13 of 22
Operating margin Profitability 2.9% 5.3% 14 of 26
Net margin Profitability 2.5% 2.0% 13 of 27
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 6.2% 3.6% 11 of 26
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.9% 1.9% 14 of 27
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 9.2% 18.6% 5 of 16
Change in share count Balance sheet 2.3% 1.4% 16 of 27
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 40 days 54 days 4 of 23

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Gaming Components and Systems $980M 66.6% ▲ 16.2%
Gamer and Creator Peripherals $492M 33.4% ▲ 4.1%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $634M 43.0% ▲ 3.1%
Europe and Middle East $566M 38.4% ▲ 18.9%
Asia Pacific $184M 12.5% ▲ 27.5%
Americas $89.6M 6.1% ▲ 9.5%

From Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s 10-K filed February 25, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$396M
Institutions reporting
217
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 1.8%
Positions opened / closed
48 / 33

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 129 institutions bought and 82 sold ; the biggest buyer was AQR Capital Management LLC (+1.1M shares) and the biggest seller Massachusetts Financial Services Co (−1.1M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $75.1M 7.8M 19.0% ▲ 5.4%
AQR Capital Management LLC $29.9M 3.1M 7.6% ▲ 55.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $28.6M 3.0M 7.2% ▲ 27.5%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $26.8M 2.8M 6.8% ▼ 0.5%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $20.6M 2.1M 5.2% ▲ 3.4%
Massachusetts Financial Services Co $19.5M 2.0M 4.9% ▼ 35.3%
State Street Corp $17M 1.8M 4.3% ▼ 1.0%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $15.1M 1.6M 3.8% ▲ 26.9%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $12.4M 1.3M 3.1% ▲ 6.7%
Nuveen, LLC $9.3M 961K 2.3% ▲ 1073.8%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership $7.6M 784K 1.9% ▲ 534.3%
Invesco Ltd. $6.6M 681K 1.7% ▼ 50.1%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Kim Sarah Mears Director August 13, 2026 Sell 8,874 $13.69 $121,485
La Thi L Chief Executive Officer November 25, 2025 Buy 50,000 $6.10 $305,000
Kim Sarah Mears Director November 10, 2025 Sell 5,263 $6.42 $33,788
Szteinbaum Samuel R. Director November 7, 2025 Buy 100,000 $6.59 $659,000

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 3, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 6, 2026
  • May 7, 2026
  • February 12, 2026
  • November 4, 2025
  • August 7, 2025
  • May 6, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Corsair Gaming, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Corsair Gaming, Inc. in brief

What does Corsair Gaming, Inc. do?
Corsair Gaming, Inc. is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Corsair Gaming, Inc. trades under the ticker CRSR on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Corsair Gaming, Inc. reported revenue of $1.5B, 3.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 6.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 11 of the 26 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.
What is Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$6.3 per share in the base case, and ~$4.9–$8.3 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., AQR Capital Management LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $1.3B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 35.6 and net debt of -$75.1M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Corsair Gaming, Inc. have?
Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 17.8%, from its latest balance sheet (42.8% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals peer group, the companies closest to Corsair Gaming, Inc. are Eastman Kodak Co, Stratasys LTD., Diebold Nixdorf, Inc, Everpure and NCR Atleos Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Corsair Gaming, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 2 open-market purchases and 2 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 5, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Corsair Gaming, Inc. announces its own schedule.