Enerpac Tool Group Corp's revenue was $652m in fiscal 2026, up 5.7% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($1.16bn) it has grown at a compound -3.5% a year.
Revenue history
US$ millions unless shown otherwise.
Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.
Revenue as reported in the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings (for banks, net interest income plus non-interest income). Growth is left blank when the earlier figure was zero or negative.
Where the revenue comes from
Fiscal year to August 31, 2026
Industrial Tools Services Member Domain$627M
Other Operating$25.8M
Segments
Line of business
Revenue
Share
YoY
Industrial Tools Services Member Domain
$627M
96.0%
▲ 5.2%
Other Operating
$25.8M
4.0%
▲ 22.3%
Products$546M
Service Rental$106M
Products and services
Line of business
Revenue
Share
YoY
Products
$546M
83.7%
▲ 9.2%
Service Rental
$106M
16.3%
▼ 9.1%
United States$259M
All Other$195M
Germany$33.6M
United Kingdom$27.7M
Brazil$27.1M
Canada$25.6M
Australia$25.2M
SA$23M
France$19.3M
China$17M
Geography
Region
Revenue
Share
YoY
United States
$259M
39.6%
▲ 12.9%
All Other
$195M
29.9%
▲ 3.8%
Germany
$33.6M
5.2%
▲ 13.9%
United Kingdom
$27.7M
4.2%
▼ 24.9%
Brazil
$27.1M
4.2%
▲ 7.5%
Canada
$25.6M
3.9%
▲ 2.4%
Australia
$25.2M
3.9%
▲ 7.7%
SA
$23M
3.5%
▼ 13.9%
France
$19.3M
3.0%
▲ 25.3%
China
$17M
2.6%
▼ 4.0%
From Enerpac Tool Group Corp's 10-K filed October 29, 2026, as tagged in the filing.
View filing. Indented rows are part of the
line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the
faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components: the closest covered companies by revenue. Last twelve months.