undamentalytics Newsletter

Gorman Rupp Co revenue

Gorman Rupp Co's revenue was $682m in fiscal 2025, up 3.4% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($266m) it has grown at a compound 6.1% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $722m.

Revenue history

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Gorman Rupp Co: revenue history, annual
Fiscal year2009Dec 20092010Dec 20102011Dec 20112012Dec 20122013Dec 20132014Dec 20142015Dec 20152016Dec 20162017Dec 20172018Dec 20182019Dec 20192020Dec 20202021Dec 20212022Dec 20222023Dec 20232024Dec 20242025Dec 2025LTMSept 2026
Revenue266297359376392435406382379414398349378521660660682722
Growth on the year before—+11.5%+21.1%+4.5%+4.3%+11.0%−6.6%−5.9%−0.7%+9.2%−3.9%−12.4%+8.4%+37.7%+26.6%+0.0%+3.4%—
Gross profit627688909410893931011101039096131196204209235
Gross margin23.2%25.7%24.4%24.0%23.9%24.7%22.8%24.2%26.7%26.5%25.8%25.7%25.3%25.1%29.8%31.0%30.6%32.5%

Revenue as reported in the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings (for banks, net interest income plus non-interest income). Growth is left blank when the earlier figure was zero or negative.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Industrial $140M 20.5% ▲ 6.2%
Fire Market $128M 18.8% ▲ 5.5%
Municipal $103M 15.2% ▲ 3.4%
Agriculture $84.6M 12.4% ▲ 2.9%
Repair Parts $80M 11.7% ▲ 6.9%
Construction $75.7M 11.1% ▼ 11.1%
Original Equipment Manufacturer $45.2M 6.6% ▲ 12.0%
Petroleum $25.7M 3.8% ▲ 6.1%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $518M 75.9% ▲ 5.4%
Outside the US $164M 24.1% ▼ 2.3%

From Gorman Rupp Co's 10-K filed March 2, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Revenue against peers

Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components: the closest covered companies by revenue. Last twelve months.

CompanyRevenueGrowth3-year growth a year
Gorman Rupp Co $722m 6.5% 3.9%
Power Solutions International, Inc. $676m 13.2% 10.6%
Enerpac Tool Group Corp $652m 5.7% 2.9%
Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. $586m 11.8% 2.4%
Helios Technologies, Inc. $891m 14.0% 1.8%
Proto Labs Inc $579m 11.8% 5.4%

Compare with peers

Head to head: GRC vs PSIXEPAC vs GRCGRC vs MECGRC vs HLIO

More: Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components stocks compared, Industrials sector, rankings of US companies

Figures from Gorman Rupp Co's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q), retrieved October 29, 2026. How we read and check them: methodology and data sources. Not investment advice. Back to Gorman Rupp Co.