undamentalytics Newsletter

Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. (GAME) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: GAME Nasdaq Interactive Media & Services Next results ~November 12, 2026

Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the interactive media & services industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling6 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds17 adding, 19 cuttingOf 3 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Gamesquare Holdings files

Where Gamesquare stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $63m, up 95.2% on a year earlier, faster than the 23.4% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -33.0% from -62.0% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -35.0% from -97.2%. The diluted share count is up 109.2% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 1 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Gamesquare Holdings is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 13, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 12, 2026 (estimated)

Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 95.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -33.0%.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 95.2% (+71.8pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 95.2% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 71.8 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 62.2 points on a year ago.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 12 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -35.0%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -33.0% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 109.2% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 97% and a beta of 2.4 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 13, 2026
Earnings per share
-$1.44 against an average estimate of -$0.40: missed by 260.0%
Revenue
$18m, up 137.2% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-3.3% in the first session after the results on August 12, 2026, against +0.9% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
revenue $85m to $90m (fiscal year 2026); gross margin 35% to 40% (fiscal year 2026)
Next report
November 12, 2026

Gamesquare Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+4.0%
  • 1 week+16.0%
  • 1 month-15.3%
  • This year-15.3%
  • 1 year-51.0%
  • 5 years-97.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$62.8M
Operating margin
-35.0%
Net margin
-96.1%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-1.23

Growth

Revenue growth
+95.2%
Change in growth rate
+71.8 pts
Share count change
+109.2%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$20.7M
FCF margin
-33.0%
Stock pay % of revenue
5.9%

Earnings

Last results
August 12, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 12, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Leadership
  2. Leadership
  3. Announcement
  4. Agreement
  5. Announcement
  6. Shareholder vote
  7. Results
  8. Guidance
  9. Leadership

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2022202320242025
Share price$31.36$14.48$6.60$3.08
Market value$349m$161m$184m$202m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$977413$17m$12m−$4m
Enterprise value$348m$178m$196m$198m
Multiples
Price / sales 12.4x3.9x6.7x4.5x
Price / earnings ————
Price / free cash flow ————
EV / EBITDA ————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 12, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $30m for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$2.29 +53% $119m +91%
Next $0.72 +131% $176m +48%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +59.3% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Gamesquare Holdings, Inc., last 90 days
−$3.00 −$2.00 −$1.00 $0.00 $1.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$1.44 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$1.44 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$2.29 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$2.29 Current fiscal year, Now: −$2.29 −$2.29 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.08 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.08 Next fiscal year, Now: $0.72 $0.72

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$1.44−$0.08
60 days ago −$1.44−$0.08
30 days ago −$2.29$0.72
7 days ago −$2.29$0.00
Now −$2.29$0.00

Earnings against estimates

Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Mar 2026 −$0.40 −$1.44 −260.0%
Dec 2025 −$0.08 −$3.60 −4400.0%
Sept 2025 −$0.24 −$0.23 +2.3%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 12, 2026
  • Revenue fiscal year 2026 $85m to $90m Maintained
    “Revenue of $85 million to $90 million” source
  • Gross margin fiscal year 2026 35% to 40% Maintained
    “Gross margin of 35% to 40%” source
  • Adjusted EBITDA fiscal year 2026 about $5m Non-GAAP Maintained
    “Adjusted EBITDA of over $5 million” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy3100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026123
  2. Sep 2026123

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Gamesquare Holdings, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
9.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
11.62
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+11%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
16%
of shares
Held by insiders
14.2%
of shares
Employees
144
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
GAME−63%−68%−54%−54%−53%−15%
Industry peers (median)−25%−54%−2%−19%−7%−27%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
GAME33%25%25%33%33%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
GAME−78%−84%−85%−70%−83%−54%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since January 26, 2018: 100% from January 26, 2018 to March 27, 2026. Getting back needed a 17643193% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.97 – $4.90
From 52-week high
−46.8%
vs 50-day average
−12.9%
vs 200-day average
−13.4%
Volatility (1 year)
97%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.35

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
1 up, 7 down
typical move ±13.3%
After a week
3 up, 5 down
typical move ±15.7%
After a month
3 up, 5 down
typical move ±20.9%
Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 12, 2026 −3.3% +0.9% +6.4% +17.6%
May 14, 2026 −14.3% −0.4% −14.3% +0.2%
April 9, 2026 +46.8% +0.5% +66.3% +88.1%
November 13, 2025 −16.4% −1.7% −13.2% −9.0%
August 15, 2025 −3.9% −0.3% −1.6% −19.1%
October 18, 2024 −15.9% +0.2% −21.4% −8.2%
August 19, 2024 −1.8% +0.8% 0.0% −16.7%
April 22, 2024 −4.1% +2.1% +2.0% −8.1%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.
$30M $40M $50M $60M $70M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $41.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $56.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $62.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $60.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $52.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $42.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $32.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $34.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $45M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $52.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $62.8M $62.8M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $41.3M
FY24 Q1 $56.2M
FY24 Q2 $62.7M
FY24 Q3 $60.5M
FY24 Q4 $52.5M
FY25 Q1 $42.2M
FY25 Q2 $32.1M
FY25 Q3 $34.2M
FY25 Q4 $45M
FY26 Q1 $52.1M
FY26 Q2 $62.8M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.
-50% 0% 50% 100% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 27.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -25.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -48.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -43.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -14.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 23.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 95.2% 95.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY24 Q4 27.1%
FY25 Q1 -25.0%
FY25 Q2 -48.7%
FY25 Q3 -43.6%
FY25 Q4 -14.3%
FY26 Q1 23.4%
FY26 Q2 95.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.
-100% -50% 0% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -61.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -50.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -46.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -44.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -67.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -78.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -97.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -89.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -56.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -47.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -35.0% -35.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 -61.5%
FY24 Q1 -50.9%
FY24 Q2 -46.9%
FY24 Q3 -44.7%
FY24 Q4 -67.3%
FY25 Q1 -78.6%
FY25 Q2 -97.2%
FY25 Q3 -89.3%
FY25 Q4 -56.1%
FY26 Q1 -47.1%
FY26 Q2 -35.0%
FCF margin (TTM) Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.
-80% -60% -40% -20% 0% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -58.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -74.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -62.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -66.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -41.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -31.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -33.0% -33.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -58.3%
FY25 Q1 -74.0%
FY25 Q2 -62.0%
FY25 Q3 -66.0%
FY25 Q4 -41.1%
FY26 Q1 -31.2%
FY26 Q2 -33.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 20-F, 20-F/A, 40-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 28 41 28 45 63
Gross profit 10 10 9 20 29
EBITDA −16 −22 −31 −24 −20
Operating income −18 −25 −34 −25 −22
Net income −18 −31 −49 −40 −60
Diluted EPS −$1.63 −$2.81 −$1.75 −$0.61 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +47.1% −33.3% +63.4% +95.2%
Margins
Gross margin 34.4% 24.5% 34.3% 43.4% 45.7%
EBITDA margin −56.8% −53.5% −112.2% −52.6% −32.4%
Operating margin −65.0% −61.5% −124.8% −56.1% −35.0%
Net margin −64.5% −75.7% −177.0% −89.1% −96.1%
Free-cash-flow margin −42.6% −38.9% −111.0% −41.1% −33.0%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −12 −16 −31 −18 −21
Capital spending 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow −12 −16 −31 −18 −21
Stock-based pay 2 2 2 3 4
Free cash flow after stock pay −14 −18 −33 −21 −24
Balance sheet
Cash 1 3 13 6 4
Total debt 0 20 25 2 12
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 17 12 −4 8
Diluted shares 11m 11m 28m 66m —
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — — 2 —
Total returned — — — 2 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $59m
Short-term assets $40mLonger-term assets $18m
What it owes, and who funded it · $59m
Short-term liabilities $45mLonger-term liabilities $4mShareholders' equity $10m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $40m of assets due within a year against $45m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $40m short-term assets against $4m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+109.2%
year over year
R&D spending
3.7%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
66 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in interactive media & services
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated GAME PODC NAMI MNY SBET FENG Median
Revenue, last 12 months $63m $63m $57m $73m $50m $107m $600m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 95.2% 16.4% 1.7% −7.7% >999% 8.9% 5.7%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 19.8% — — — −22.8% 5.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 137.2% 7.5% — — >999% — 3.3%
Gross margin 45.7% 12.8% 11.0% 49.2% 21.6% 48.9% 59.9%
Operating margin −35.0% −5.0% −25.2% −8.2% <−999% −4.5% −0.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average −59.7% −10.2% — — <−999% −12.1% −0.8%
Net margin −96.1% −5.0% −22.8% 7.1% <−999% 0.0% 2.3%
Cash from operations / revenue −33.0% 1.8% −6.0% −14.0% −66.1% −0.3% 10.8%
Free-cash-flow margin −33.0% 1.9% −6.1% −14.1% −66.1% −2.1% 7.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 2.3% — — −128.5% −2.8% 7.2%
Stock pay / revenue 5.9% 6.8% 10.2% 0.6% 38.8% 0.0% 3.8%
Change in share count 109.2% 13.6% 142.7% 6.0% >999% 58.8% 2.2%

Median of all 64 companies we cover in interactive media & services. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Agency Revenue $26.5M 58.9% ▲ 119.2%
Owned and Operated IP $12.8M 28.4% ▲ 24.6%
Saa S and Managed Services $4.6M 10.2% ▼ 11.8%
Yield $1.1M 2.5% —
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Marketing Agency $16.7M 37.0% ▲ 42.8%
Talent Agency $8.7M 19.4% ▲ 551.3%
Br and Sponsorships $5.1M 11.3% ▲ 176.8%
Esports $3.6M 8.1% ▼ 29.1%
Saas $3M 6.6% ▼ 17.9%
Consumer Products Royalties $2.6M 5.7% ▲ 27.7%
Content $2.1M 4.7% ▲ 29897.4%
Saa S Managed Services $1.6M 3.6% ▲ 2.1%
DAT Yield $1.1M 2.5% —
Consumer Products Merchandise $511,144 1.1% ▲ 43.3%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $31.5M 69.9% ▲ 36.2%
ES $8.5M 18.9% ▲ 175.2%
Australia $3.7M 8.1% —
United Kingdom $1.4M 3.0% ▲ 1.0%

From Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s 10-K filed April 8, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$5M
Institutions reporting
45
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 13.2%
Positions opened / closed
12 / 8

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 17 institutions bought and 19 sold ; the biggest buyer was Jane Street Group, LLC (+944K shares) and the biggest seller Polar Asset Management Partners Inc (−2.0M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $1.4M 3.5M 27.4% ▼ 1.8%
UBS Group AG $1.2M 2.9M 22.9% ▼ 12.8%
Jane Street Group, LLC $470,611 1.2M 9.3% ▲ 381.8%
Blackrock, Inc. $412,739 1.0M 8.2% 0.0%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $410,074 1.0M 8.1% ▼ 8.6%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $216,618 548K 4.3% ▼ 9.4%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $214,226 542K 4.2% ▲ 0.7%
State Street Corp $192,844 488K 3.8% 0.0%
Royal Bank Of Canada $99,000 250K 2.0% New
Northern Trust Corp $75,653 192K 1.5% ▼ 7.4%
Wealthspire Advisors, LLC $71,733 182K 1.4% 0.0%
Virtu Financial LLC $48,000 122K 1.0% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd. 10% owner May 27, 2026 Buy 144,346 $0.42 $60,625
Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd. 10% owner May 26, 2026 Buy 620,100 $0.43 $266,643
Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd. 10% owner April 27, 2026 Buy 84,552 $0.60 $50,731
Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd. 10% owner April 24, 2026 Buy 417,813 $0.60 $250,688
Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd. 10% owner April 23, 2026 Buy 922,890 $0.60 $553,734
Blue & Silver Ventures, Ltd. 10% owner April 22, 2026 Buy 809,109 $0.58 $469,283

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 12, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 12, 2026
  • May 14, 2026
  • April 9, 2026
  • November 13, 2025
  • August 15, 2025
  • October 18, 2024

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. in brief

What does Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. do?
Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the interactive media & services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. trades under the ticker GAME on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $62.8M, 95.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -33.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Vanguard Capital Management LLC, UBS Group AG and Jane Street Group, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $202M and net debt of -$4.4M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Interactive Media & Services peer group, the companies closest to Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. are Podcastone, Inc., Jinxin Technology Holding Co, Moneyhero Ltd, Sharplink, Inc. and Phoenix New Media Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 6 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Gamesquare Holdings, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Gamesquare Holdings, Inc. announces its own schedule.