Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp income statement
In fiscal 2025, Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp reported revenue of $1.64bn, up 1.5% on the year before, operating income of −$493m (a -30.2% margin) and net income of −$516m, or −$6.74 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 682 | 732 | 780 | 831 | 697 | 797 | 883 | 992 | 1,188 | 1,472 | 1,518 | 1,372 | 1,542 | 1,558 | 1,542 | 1,611 | 1,635 | 1,657 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 349 | 436 | 571 | 565 | 521 | 598 | 587 | 657 | 728 | 804 | 789 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | 494 | 556 | 643 | 753 | 901 | 953 | 851 | 945 | 970 | 885 | 882 | 832 | 867 |
| Research and development | 44 | 48 | 51 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 51 | 58 | 63 | 78 | 80 | 77 | 93 | 101 | 104 | 115 | 99 | 94 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 281 | 305 | 358 | 373 | 332 | 376 | 416 | 456 | 624 | 691 | 688 | 595 | 637 | 616 | 657 | 717 | 700 | 685 |
| Operating income | 98 | 99 | 55 | 74 | 35 | 68 | 80 | 115 | 45 | 111 | 94 | 151 | 197 | 239 | 112 | 28 | −493 | 73 |
| Interest expense | 23 | 18 | 28 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 35 | 65 | 54 | 72 | 50 | 50 | 51 | 71 | 86 | 92 |
| Income before tax | 73 | 82 | 28 | 52 | 19 | 46 | 61 | 90 | 11 | 57 | 60 | 94 | 215 | 214 | 81 | −18 | −564 | 22 |
| Income tax | 22 | 16 | 1 | 11 | −3 | 9 | 54 | 16 | −53 | −3 | 10 | −40 | 46 | 33 | 13 | −11 | −47 | 9 |
| Net income | 51 | 66 | 28 | 41 | −21 | 34 | −4 | 75 | 65 | 61 | 50 | 134 | 169 | 181 | 68 | −7 | −516 | 13 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.87 | $1.08 | $0.47 | $0.72 | −$0.37 | $0.52 | −$0.05 | $0.94 | $0.82 | $0.72 | $0.58 | $1.57 | $1.98 | $2.16 | $0.84 | −$0.09 | −$6.74 | $0.17 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 59m | 60m | 59m | 57m | 58m | 66m | 71m | 79m | 79m | 84m | 86m | 85m | 85m | 84m | 80m | 77m | 77m | 78m |
| EBITDA | 138 | 138 | 105 | 126 | 66 | 114 | 138 | 188 | 134 | 222 | 203 | 193 | 237 | 279 | 152 | 71 | −449 | — |
| Quarter | 2024 Q4Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2Jun 2026 | 2026 Q3Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 443 | 383 | 416 | 402 | 435 | 392 | 419 | 411 |
| Cost of revenue | 194 | 188 | 206 | 195 | 214 | 175 | 199 | 201 |
| Gross profit | 249 | 194 | 209 | 207 | 221 | 217 | 220 | 210 |
| Research and development | 31 | 25 | 27 | 22 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 22 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 179 | 181 | 180 | 169 | 169 | 178 | 172 | 165 |
| Operating income | 36 | −15 | −513 | 12 | 23 | 11 | 19 | 19 |
| Interest expense | 19 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 23 |
| Income before tax | 23 | −30 | −531 | −7 | 4 | −2 | 5 | 16 |
| Income tax | 3 | −5 | −47 | −1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Net income | 19 | −25 | −484 | −5 | −2 | −5 | 4 | 15 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.25 | −$0.33 | −$6.31 | −$0.07 | −$0.02 | −$0.06 | $0.06 | $0.19 |
Compare with peers
- Merit Medical Systems Inc income statement
- Penumbra Inc income statement
- Integer Holdings Corp income statement
- Haemonetics Corp income statement
- Stevanato Group S.p.a. income statement
Head to head: IART vs MMSIIART vs PENIART vs ITGR
More: Health Care Equipment stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies