undamentalytics Newsletter

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp (IART) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: IART Nasdaq Health Care Equipment Next results ~January 6, 2027

C+ Fundamentals grade

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$36

Valuation models combined (2)

Base case. Range ~$27–$41. Weighted average of 2 models (forward price-to-earnings vs peers, forward price-to-sales vs peers).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling1 purchase and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds113 adding, 94 cuttingOf 34 active managers that changed their stake, 16 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Integra Lifesciences Holdings files

Where Integra Lifesciences stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to September 2026 was $1.66bn, up 0.8% on a year earlier, slower than the 1.6% growth a quarter earlier. That puts it 23 of 25 for growth among the health care equipment companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 5.2% from -0.3% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 4.4% from -29.3%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 7 financial-health checks.

Source: 10-Q filed October 23, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~January 6, 2027 (estimated)

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 0.8% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 5.2%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 1.2% ranks 14 of 123 health care equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Operating margin expanding: TTM operating margin reached 4.4%, up 33.7pp year over year.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 33.7 points on a year ago.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • High earnings multiple. The shares trade at 81 times the last 12 months' earnings, so expectations are demanding.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 60% and a beta of 1.5 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: revenue growth. Revenue growth of 0.8% ranks 99 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover (median 9.1%).
  • Heavily shorted. 12.9% of the shares available to trade are sold short (8.1 days of average volume to cover).
  • Estimates being cut. Analysts' consensus for next year's earnings per share has fallen 8.9% over 90 days.

Latest results: FY2026 Q3

Filed October 23, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.59 against an average estimate of $0.56: beat by 5.5%
Revenue
$411m, up 2.3% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-7.5% in the first session after the results on October 21, 2026, against -0.7% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
reported revenues $413m to $433m (fourth quarter of 2026); adjusted earnings per diluted share $0.61 to $0.71 (fourth quarter of 2026)
Next report
October 21, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.64

Integra Lifesciences Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+6.7%
  • 1 week+12.5%
  • 1 month+7.3%
  • This year+9.6%
  • 1 year+13.3%
  • 5 years-81.1%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.7B
Operating margin
4.4%
Net margin
0.8%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.17

Growth

Revenue growth
+0.8%
Change in growth rate
−0.8 pts
Share count change
+1.3%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$85.8M
FCF margin
5.2%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.2%

Earnings

Last results
October 21, 2026
Next results (est.)
January 6, 2027

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Our research
  2. Results
  3. Guidance
  4. Agreement
  5. Announcement
  6. Results
  7. Announcement
  8. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $83.5M, FY2026 Q3 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.7%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.05 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$4.1 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$41 ~$35–$63 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$0.1 Left out: out of range vs price (0.01x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$27 ~$30–$99 Included, half weight
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$36 ~$27–$41 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$33.89$42.90$47.86$45.10$58.28$64.92$66.99$56.07$43.55$22.68$12.42$13.61
Market value$2.4bn$3.4bn$3.8bn$3.8bn$5.0bn$5.5bn$5.7bn$4.7bn$3.5bn$1.7bn$952m$1.1bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$434m$563m$1.6bn$1.1bn$1000m$463m$330m$318m$549m$1.4bn$1.5bn$1.4bn
Enterprise value$2.9bn$4.0bn$5.4bn$4.9bn$6.0bn$6.0bn$6.1bn$5.0bn$4.0bn$3.2bn$2.4bn$2.5bn
Multiples
Price / sales 2.7x3.4x3.2x2.6x3.3x4.0x3.7x3.0x2.3x1.1x0.6x0.6x
Price / earnings —45.6x58.5x62.3x100.4x41.3x33.9x25.9x51.6x——81.2x
Price / free cash flow 33.8x49.2x53.3x31.1x31.1x33.5x21.7x21.1x47.9x70.0x—12.3x
EV / EBITDA 20.6x21.1x40.3x21.9x29.7x31.0x25.6x17.9x26.6x44.6x——

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

51 /100

Moderate moat

How hard Integra Lifesciences Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median 1.8% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 18 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 61.0%, moving by 4.3 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.

  • Durability 1 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 6.7%; its worst year was -29.3%.

  • Cash conversion 13 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 9 of 10 years, at a median 7.1% of revenue.

  • Discipline 20 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 9.1% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 1.4% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $2.33 +5% $1.6bn +1%
Next $2.39 +2% $1.7bn +2%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −8.9% in 90 days, across 12 analysts.

Earnings against estimates

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Sept 2026 $0.56 $0.59 +5.5%
Jun 2026 $0.48 $0.56 +16.5%
Mar 2026 $0.40 $0.54 +33.4%
Dec 2025 $0.80 $0.83 +3.7%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, October 21, 2026
  • revenues full year 2026 $1.634bn to $1.654bn Maintained
    “For the full year 2026, the Company expects revenues in the range of $1.634 billion to $1.654 billion representing reported growth of -0.1% to 1.2% and organic growth of -0.3% to 0.9%.” source
  • full-year revenue guidance 2026 $1.634bn to $1.654bn Maintained
    “2026 full-year revenue guidance of $1.634 billion to $1.654 billion and adjusted earnings per share guidance of $2.30 to $2.40, consistent with the outlook provided on October 2, 2026.” source
  • reported revenues fourth quarter of 2026 $413m to $433m
    “For the fourth quarter of 2026, the Company expects reported revenues in the range of $413 million to $433 million, representing a reported decline of -5.2% to -0.5% and an organic decline of -5.1% to -0.4%.” source
  • adjusted earnings per diluted share full year 2026 $2.30 to $2.40 Non-GAAP Maintained
    “The Company expects adjusted earnings per diluted share in the range of $2.30 to $2.40.” source
  • adjusted earnings per share guidance 2026 $2.30 to $2.40 Non-GAAP Maintained
    “2026 full-year revenue guidance of $1.634 billion to $1.654 billion and adjusted earnings per share guidance of $2.30 to $2.40, consistent with the outlook provided on October 2, 2026.” source
  • adjusted earnings per diluted share fourth quarter of 2026 $0.61 to $0.71 Non-GAAP
    “The Company expects adjusted earnings per diluted share in the range of $0.61 to $0.71.” source
Show 1 more item
  • operating cash flow full year 2026 $190m to $200m Maintained
    “The Company continues to expect operating cash flow of approximately $190 million to $200 million for the full year.” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's revenue by +1.0% next year and +2.0% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+0.6%, weight 55%) , management guidance (+0.6%, weight 19%) and the company's own record (+2.0%, weight 26%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

12 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy325%
Hold758%
Sell217%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026127212
  2. Sep 2026127212
  3. Aug 2026127212
  4. Jul 2026127212

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
12.9%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
8.11
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+6%
to September 30, 2026
Held by institutions
99%
of shares
Held by insiders
14.4%
of shares
Employees
4,427
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +13.3%

$12.01 on October 31, 2025 to $13.61

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.6bn $1.6bn +1.6%
P/S multiple 0.6x 0.6x +12.5%
Share count 77m 77m −0.8%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

Last 3 years −64.9%

$38.75 on November 3, 2023 to $13.61

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.5bn $1.6bn +6.6%
P/S multiple 2.1x 0.6x −69.2%
Share count 82m 77m +6.8%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
IART+3%−16%−22%−48%−45%+10%
Industry peers (median)−9%−37%−8%−19%−16%−15%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
IART58%50%50%25%33%55%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
IART−19%−40%−43%−63%−58%−40%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 88% from April 27, 2021 to March 18, 2026. Getting back needed a 761% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$8.90 – $19.85
From 52-week high
−31.4%
vs 50-day average
−7.9%
vs 200-day average
−3.3%
Volatility (1 year)
60%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.52

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
3 up, 9 down
typical move ±15.7%
After a week
3 up, 9 down
typical move ±16.5%
After a month
4 up, 7 down
typical move ±22.4%
Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 21, 2026 −7.5% −0.7% −8.2% —
October 2, 2026 −17.4% +1.4% −16.5% −15.4%
July 29, 2026 −13.4% +0.1% −10.5% −14.7%
May 5, 2026 +31.5% +2.2% +29.3% +64.9%
February 26, 2026 −1.8% −1.0% −14.7% −20.6%
October 30, 2025 −22.2% −0.8% −27.3% −15.4%
July 31, 2025 −0.5% −2.0% +2.1% +22.3%
May 5, 2025 −24.3% −1.4% −18.9% −22.3%
February 25, 2025 +7.0% −0.4% −0.6% −1.0%
November 4, 2024 +29.2% +1.0% +32.0% +25.1%
July 29, 2024 −20.4% −0.4% −28.9% −34.7%
May 6, 2024 −13.2% +1.1% −9.3% +9.9%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp
$1.5B $1.6B $1.6B $1.7B $1.7B FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $1.5B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $1.5B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $1.7B $1.7B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $1.5B
FY24 Q1 $1.5B
FY24 Q2 $1.6B
FY24 Q3 $1.6B
FY24 Q4 $1.6B
FY25 Q1 $1.6B
FY25 Q2 $1.6B
FY25 Q3 $1.6B
FY25 Q4 $1.6B
FY26 Q1 $1.6B
FY26 Q2 $1.6B
FY26 Q3 $1.7B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp
-5% 0% 5% 10% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -1.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -2.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 1.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 1.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 4.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 6.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 3.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 5.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 1.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 1.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 1.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: 0.8% 0.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 -1.0%
FY24 Q1 -2.1%
FY24 Q2 1.4%
FY24 Q3 1.4%
FY24 Q4 4.5%
FY25 Q1 6.2%
FY25 Q2 3.5%
FY25 Q3 5.0%
FY25 Q4 1.5%
FY26 Q1 1.2%
FY26 Q2 1.6%
FY26 Q3 0.8%
Operating margin (TTM) Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp
-40% -30% -20% -10% 0% 10% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 7.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 5.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 4.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 1.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 1.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 0.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -30.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -29.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -30.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -28.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 4.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 4.4% 4.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 7.2%
FY24 Q1 5.2%
FY24 Q2 4.1%
FY24 Q3 1.8%
FY24 Q4 1.8%
FY25 Q1 0.6%
FY25 Q2 -30.9%
FY25 Q3 -29.3%
FY25 Q4 -30.2%
FY26 Q1 -28.4%
FY26 Q2 4.0%
FY26 Q3 4.4%
FCF margin (TTM) Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp
-4% -2% 0% 2% 4% 6% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 4.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 4.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 3.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 2.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 1.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -1.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -2.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -0.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -1.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 0.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 1.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 5.2% 5.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 4.7%
FY24 Q1 4.0%
FY24 Q2 3.8%
FY24 Q3 2.4%
FY24 Q4 1.6%
FY25 Q1 -1.0%
FY25 Q2 -2.3%
FY25 Q3 -0.3%
FY25 Q4 -1.9%
FY26 Q1 0.2%
FY26 Q2 1.6%
FY26 Q3 5.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Sept 2026
Income
Revenue 682 732 780 831 697 797 883 992 1,188 1,472 1,518 1,372 1,542 1,558 1,542 1,611 1,635 1,657
Gross profit — — — — — 494 556 643 753 901 953 851 945 970 885 882 832 867
EBITDA 138 138 105 126 66 114 138 188 134 222 203 193 237 279 152 71 −449 —
Operating income 98 99 55 74 35 68 80 115 45 111 94 151 197 239 112 28 −493 73
Net income 51 66 28 41 −21 34 −4 75 65 61 50 134 169 181 68 −7 −516 13
Diluted EPS $0.87 $1.08 $0.47 $0.72 −$0.37 $0.52 −$0.05 $0.94 $0.82 $0.72 $0.58 $1.57 $1.98 $2.16 $0.84 −$0.09 −$6.74 $0.17
Growth (year on year)
Revenue +4.3% +7.3% +6.6% +6.5% −16.1% +14.3% +10.8% +12.4% +19.8% +23.9% +3.1% −9.6% +12.4% +1.0% −1.0% +4.5% +1.5% +0.8%
EBITDA +76.0% +0.3% −23.8% +20.3% −47.5% +72.2% +21.1% +35.8% −28.9% +65.8% −8.3% −4.8% +22.3% +17.9% −45.4% −53.5% −733.5% —
Operating income +106.3% +0.9% −44.4% +34.4% −52.1% +91.8% +17.3% +44.9% −61.2% +147.7% −15.5% +61.4% +30.3% +21.1% −53.3% −74.5% — —
Net income +83.8% +28.9% −57.4% +47.2% −151.1% — −110.3% — −13.2% −6.1% −17.4% +166.7% +26.3% +6.8% −62.5% −110.3% — —
Diluted EPS +81.3% +24.7% −56.2% +51.6% −151.4% — −109.6% — −12.8% −12.2% −19.4% +170.7% +26.1% +9.1% −61.1% −110.7% — —
Margins
Gross margin — — — — — 62.0% 63.0% 64.8% 63.3% 61.2% 62.8% 62.0% 61.2% 62.3% 57.4% 54.8% 50.9% 52.4%
EBITDA margin 20.1% 18.8% 13.5% 15.2% 9.5% 14.3% 15.7% 19.0% 11.3% 15.1% 13.4% 14.1% 15.3% 17.9% 9.9% 4.4% −27.4% —
Operating margin 14.3% 13.5% 7.0% 8.9% 5.1% 8.5% 9.0% 11.6% 3.8% 7.5% 6.2% 11.0% 12.8% 15.3% 7.2% 1.8% −30.2% 4.4%
Net margin 7.5% 9.0% 3.6% 5.0% −3.0% 4.3% −0.4% 7.5% 5.4% 4.1% 3.3% 9.8% 11.0% 11.6% 4.4% −0.4% −31.6% 0.8%
Free-cash-flow margin 17.3% 9.3% 8.4% −1.2% 1.6% 5.7% 8.1% 7.0% 6.0% 8.3% 10.7% 12.0% 17.1% 14.3% 4.7% 1.6% −1.9% 5.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 143 106 104 59 53 84 105 116 115 200 231 204 312 264 140 129 50 140
Capital spending 25 37 38 69 42 38 33 47 44 78 70 39 48 42 67 104 81 55
Free cash flow 118 68 66 −10 11 45 71 69 71 122 162 165 264 222 73 25 −31 86
Stock-based pay 16 17 27 9 10 15 15 17 22 21 21 20 36 28 20 24 19 20
Free cash flow after stock pay 102 51 39 −19 1 31 56 52 49 101 141 145 228 194 53 1 −50 66
Balance sheet
Cash 72 129 101 97 121 72 48 102 175 139 199 470 513 457 276 246 235 252
Total debt 237 155 353 322 205 413 482 665 1,781 1,211 1,199 933 844 775 826 1,661 1,730 1,697
Net debt (negative = net cash) 165 26 252 225 85 341 434 563 1,606 1,072 1,000 463 330 318 549 1,415 1,495 1,445
Diluted shares 59m 60m 59m 57m 58m 66m 71m 79m 79m 84m 86m 85m 85m 84m 80m 77m 77m 78m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 0 31 83 0 0 — — — — 0 0 100 0 125 275 52 0 —
Total returned 0 31 83 0 0 — — — — 0 0 100 0 125 275 52 0 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 7 checks passed · September 30, 2026
What it owns · $3.5bn
Short-term assets $1.2bnLonger-term assets $2.3bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $3.5bn
Short-term liabilities $329mLonger-term liabilities $2.1bnShareholders' equity $1.1bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $1.2bn of assets due within a year against $329m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $1.2bn short-term assets against $2.1bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $252m of cash against $698m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 65% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 52% to 65% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $140m of operating cash flow against $698m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $73m against $92m of interest.

From Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$328M
Diluted share count
+1.3%
year over year
R&D spending
5.7%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
41.4%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
55 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated IART MMSI PEN ITGR HAE STVN Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1.7bn $1.6bn $1.6bn $1.8bn $1.4bn $1.3bn $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 0.8% 9.1% 17.0% −0.3% 0.4% 12.3% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 2.4% 9.5% 16.2% 6.7% 3.5% — 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 2.3% 8.4% 15.6% −3.9% 5.6% — 10.2%
Gross margin 52.4% 49.4% 68.0% 24.6% 59.0% 29.0% 61.2%
Operating margin 4.4% 13.5% 12.1% 8.2% 11.9% 16.8% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average −7.7% 12.1% 8.4% 10.7% 13.6% — −17.9%
Net margin 0.8% 9.9% 10.1% 5.7% 7.1% 11.8% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 8.5% 17.0% 16.7% 9.7% 24.3% 24.1% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 5.2% 12.4% 12.8% 4.5% 21.5% 1.9% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 2.4% 13.1% 11.9% 5.2% 14.3% — −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue 1.2% 2.8% 3.7% 1.3% 2.5% — 6.1%
Change in share count 1.3% −0.8% 0.5% −0.8% −6.5% 0.7% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 0.8% 9.1% 99 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth -0.8pp -0.6pp 69 of 129
Gross margin Profitability 52.4% 61.9% 84 of 123
Operating margin Profitability 4.4% -8.3% 39 of 132
Net margin Profitability 0.8% -12.0% 43 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 5.2% -3.4% 41 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.2% 6.1% 14 of 123
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 19.9% 24.2% 38 of 87
Change in share count Balance sheet 1.3% 3.3% 43 of 115
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 55 days 57 days 56 of 118

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Codman Specialty Surgical $1.2B 73.4% ▲ 5.0%
Tissue Technologies $435M 26.6% ▼ 6.9%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $1.2B 73.7% ▲ 1.0%
Asia Pacific $189M 11.6% ▲ 7.2%
Europe $163M 9.9% ▲ 2.6%
Rest of The World $78.6M 4.8% ▼ 5.0%

From Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's 10-K filed February 26, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$1.3B
Institutions reporting
211
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 1.8%
Positions opened / closed
41 / 32

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 113 institutions bought and 94 sold ; the biggest buyer was Millennium Management LLC (+817K shares) and the biggest seller Paradigm Capital Management Inc (−574K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $192M 10.7M 14.6% ▲ 3.5%
Rubric Capital Management LP $139M 7.8M 10.6% 0.0%
Invesco Ltd. $67.3M 3.7M 5.1% ▲ 7.6%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $67.2M 3.7M 5.1% ▲ 1.5%
Morgan Stanley $64.5M 3.6M 4.9% ▲ 0.2%
Paradigm Capital Management Inc $61.8M 3.4M 4.7% ▼ 14.3%
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. $61.7M 3.4M 4.7% ▼ 2.6%
State Street Corp $52.9M 2.9M 4.0% ▲ 2.1%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $52.9M 2.9M 4.0% ▲ 1.9%
Neuberger Berman Group LLC $42.6M 2.4M 3.2% ▲ 11.8%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $39.8M 2.2M 3.0% ▼ 20.1%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $32.2M 1.8M 2.4% ▲ 8.1%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Graves Jeffrey A Director November 5, 2025 Buy 9,000 $11.35 $102,150

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Trades by members of Congress

All 11 trades and filings

No trades in Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp disclosed in the last 12 months; 11 earlier trades on record.

  • Josh Gottheimer(D-NJ 5):Sale (partial), $1,001 - $15,000, traded June 18, 2024, filed July 9, 2024
  • Josh Gottheimer(D-NJ 5):Sale (partial), $1,001 - $15,000, traded April 5, 2024, filed May 15, 2024
  • Josh Gottheimer(D-NJ 5):Purchase, $1,001 - $15,000, traded October 16, 2023, filed November 11, 2023

Value ranges as filed; reports can arrive up to 45 days after a trade.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around January 6, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 21, 2026
  • October 2, 2026
  • July 29, 2026
  • May 5, 2026
  • February 26, 2026
  • October 30, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in brief

What does Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp do?
Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's stock ticker?
Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp trades under the ticker IART on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp reported revenue of $1.7B, 0.8% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's free cash flow?
Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's free-cash-flow margin is 5.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 41 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
Who are Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Rubric Capital Management LP and Invesco Ltd. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's market capitalisation was about $1.1B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 81.2 and net debt of $1.4B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp have?
Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's debt-to-equity ratio is 65.4%, from its latest balance sheet (51.5% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp are Merit Medical Systems Inc, Penumbra Inc, Integer Holdings Corp, Haemonetics Corp and Stevanato Group S.p.a. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's.
Are insiders buying or selling Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp stock?
Over the last 12 months, Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's directors and officers reported 1 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's next earnings date?
Around January 6, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp announces its own schedule.