undamentalytics Newsletter

Integer Holdings Corp (ITGR) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: ITGR NYSE Health Care Equipment Next results ~February 18, 2027

C+ Fundamentals grade

Integer Holdings Corp is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: our cash-flow value ($22.39) was left out of our combined valuation (it is 0.18x the share price, outside the 0.2-5x range we accept), so it can't be the basis of a rating.

Price vs value

Under review: our cash-flow value ($22.39) was left out of our combined valuation (it is 0.18x the share price, outside the 0.2-5x range we accept), so it can't be the basis of a rating. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders3 buying, 3 selling3 purchases and 5 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds140 adding, 164 cuttingOf 45 active managers that changed their stake, 17 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Integer Holdings files

10-Q filed October 29: Integer

Revenue for the twelve months to October 2026 was $1.83bn, down 0.3% on a year earlier, against growth of 2.7% a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 4.5% from 6.6% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to 8.2% from 12.1%.

Our model value for Integer Holdings is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed October 29, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Earlier notes (2)

10-Q filed August 4: Integer

Integer Holdings generated $1.83bn in revenue over the twelve months to July 2026, down 0.3% on a year earlier and a sharp reversal from the 2.7% growth recorded a quarter earlier. That leaves the company ranked 48th of 58 for growth among the health care equipment firms we cover. Profitability also weakened: free-cash-flow margin slipped to 4.5% from 6.6%, while operating margin narrowed to 8.2% from 12.1%. Even so, the fundamentals grade improves from D to C. Our model value eases from $34.69 to $33.14 a share, well below the current price of $127. The rating remains Sell. At that price, the market appears to be pricing in cash-flow growth of about 20.5% a year for five years, far ahead of the 8.4% a year revenue growth actually delivered.

10-Q on SEC EDGAR

Where Integer stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to July 2026 was $1.84bn, up 2.7% on a year earlier, slower than the 6.3% growth a quarter earlier. That puts it 22 of 25 for growth among the health care equipment companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin held at 6.1%. Operating margin narrowed to 9.7% from 12.5%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 1 of our 7 financial-health checks. At that price, our model says the market is pricing in about 20.5% a year of cash-flow growth for five years, faster than the 8.6% a year revenue growth it has delivered.

10-Q on SEC EDGAR

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~February 18, 2027 (estimated)

Integer Holdings Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 0.3% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 4.5%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 1.3% ranks 16 of 123 health care equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: gross margin of 24.6% ranks 111 of 123 health care equipment companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$22 per share in the base case (~$7.8–$42 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 32.6% while net income grew 19.3%: a 52pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Integer Holdings Corp's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 0.3% over the last 12 months.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 3.9 points on a year ago.
  • High earnings multiple. The shares trade at 43 times the last 12 months' earnings, so expectations are demanding.
  • Growth easing. The growth rate is 3.0 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 2.3 points on a year ago.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was 79% of net income over the last 12 months.

Latest results: FY2026 Q3

Filed October 29, 2026
Earnings per share
$1.34 against an average estimate of $1.68: missed by 20.4%
Revenue
$450m, down 3.9% on a year earlier
Share reaction
0.0% in the first session after the results on October 29, 2026, against -2.1% for the S&P 500
Next report
October 29, 2026; average EPS estimate $1.79

Integer Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-0.0%
  • 1 week+0.0%
  • 1 month+0.1%
  • This year+61.4%
  • 1 year+96.0%
  • 5 years+39.2%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.8B
Operating margin
8.2%
Net margin
5.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$2.96

Growth

Revenue growth
−0.3%
Change in growth rate
−3.0 pts
Share count change
−0.8%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$81.8M
FCF margin
4.5%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.3%

Earnings

Last results
October 29, 2026
Next results (est.)
February 18, 2027

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Deal
  3. Shareholder vote
  4. Announcement
  5. Financing
  6. Announcement
  7. Deal
  8. Announcement
  9. Insider trade
  10. Insider trade
  11. Insider trade
  12. Agreement
  13. Results
  14. Deal
  15. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: held for review: our cash-flow value ($22.39) was left out of our combined valuation (it is 0.18x the share price, outside the 0.2-5x range we accept), so it can't be the basis of a rating.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Integer Holdings Corp's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $109M, FY2026 Q3 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Integer Holdings Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.6%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.82 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$22 ~$7.8–$42 Left out: out of range vs price (0.18x)
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$110 ~$99–$180 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$33 ~$21–$53 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$27 ~$23–$32 Included
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Integer Holdings Corp with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Integer Holdings Corp: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$47.86$29.45$45.30$76.03$80.43$81.19$85.59$68.46$99.08$132.52$78.43$126.55
Market value$1.3bn$912m$1.5bn$2.5bn$2.7bn$2.7bn$2.8bn$2.3bn$3.3bn$4.7bn$2.8bn$4.4bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$1.7bn$1.7bn$1.6bn$900m$801m$682m$810m$907m$950m$954m$1.2bn$1.2bn
Enterprise value$2.9bn$2.6bn$3.0bn$3.4bn$3.5bn$3.4bn$3.7bn$3.2bn$4.3bn$5.7bn$4.0bn$5.7bn
Multiples
Price / sales 1.6x0.8x1.3x2.0x2.1x2.5x2.3x1.7x2.2x2.8x1.5x2.4x
Price / earnings —153.0x21.8x14.8x27.6x34.8x29.4x34.4x36.9x39.4x27.2x42.8x
Price / free cash flow —19.4x14.2x20.2x22.7x20.0x27.6x54.8x55.5x47.3x26.6x54.3x
EV / EBITDA 50.9x14.1x13.2x13.8x14.7x16.9x16.8x15.6x16.4x17.8x11.3x19.5x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

60 /100

Moderate moat

How hard Integer Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 9 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median 7.6% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 10 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 27.0%, moving by 1.9 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.

  • Durability 12 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 10.8%; its worst year was 8.2%.

  • Cash conversion 14 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 10 of 10 years, at a median 7.7% of revenue.

  • Discipline 15 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 5.6% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 1.3% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Integer Holdings Corp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $6.16 −4% $1.8bn −2%
Next $6.87 +12% $1.9bn +6%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +0.7% in 90 days, across 9 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +1.3% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 3 analysts raised Integer Holdings Corp's forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Integer Holdings Corp, last 90 days
$6.00 $6.20 $6.40 $6.60 $6.80 $7.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $6.08 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $6.16 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $6.16 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $6.16 Current fiscal year, Now: $6.16 $6.16 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $6.82 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $6.87 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $6.87 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $6.87 Next fiscal year, Now: $6.87 $6.87

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $6.08$6.82
60 days ago $6.16$6.87
30 days ago $6.16$6.87
7 days ago $6.16$6.87
Now $6.16$6.87

Earnings against estimates

Integer Holdings Corp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Sept 2026 $1.68 $1.34 −20.4%
Jun 2026 $1.38 $1.60 +15.8%
Mar 2026 $1.19 $1.20 +1.1%
Dec 2025 $1.70 $1.76 +3.6%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 3, 2026

No numeric guidance in Integer Holdings Corp's latest earnings release (filed August 3, 2026). Some companies give their outlook only on the earnings call.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Integer Holdings Corp's revenue by +3.9% next year and +4.1% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+4.2%, weight 68%) and the company's own record (+3.2%, weight 32%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

9 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy00%
Hold9100%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202699
  2. Sep 202699
  3. Aug 202625411

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Integer Holdings Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
11.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.75
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+26%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
—
of shares
Held by insiders
0.9%
of shares
Employees
11,000
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +96.0%

$64.57 on October 31, 2025 to $126.55

Integer Holdings Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.8bn $1.8bn +2.7%
Net margin 4.6% 7.0% +51.2%
P/E multiple 27.7x 34.8x +25.8%
Share count 35m 35m +0.3%

Biggest factor: net margin.

Last 3 years +46.3%

$86.51 on November 3, 2023 to $126.55

Integer Holdings Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.4bn $1.8bn +27.2%
Net margin 4.9% 7.0% +41.7%
P/E multiple 40.7x 34.8x −14.5%
Share count 34m 35m −5.2%

Biggest factor: net margin.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Integer Holdings Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
ITGR+5%−20%+45%+34%−41%+61%
Industry peers (median)−9%−37%−9%−20%−16%−15%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
ITGR67%33%67%58%42%82%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
ITGR−20%−42%−26%−15%−56%−7%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 67% from December 1, 2015 to October 27, 2016. Getting back needed a 203% gain, reached on March 12, 2018, 501 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$66.64 – $126.75
From 52-week high
−0.2%
vs 50-day average
+0.3%
vs 200-day average
+25.3%
Volatility (1 year)
32%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.68

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
3 up, 9 down
typical move ±6.7%
After a week
4 up, 7 down
typical move ±8.8%
After a month
5 up, 6 down
typical move ±8.6%
Integer Holdings Corp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 29, 2026 0.0% −2.1% — —
August 3, 2026 +3.2% +3.3% +3.2% +3.4%
April 30, 2026 +0.4% +1.3% +5.1% +7.8%
February 19, 2026 −1.9% +0.5% +0.3% −2.8%
October 23, 2025 −33.2% +1.4% −42.0% −35.8%
July 24, 2025 −6.3% +0.5% −6.3% −4.5%
April 24, 2025 +2.4% +2.8% +4.2% −1.8%
February 20, 2025 −9.3% −2.1% −13.6% −19.6%
October 24, 2024 −0.6% +0.2% −1.8% +9.2%
July 25, 2024 −6.2% +0.6% −6.7% +1.7%
April 25, 2024 −11.1% +0.6% −10.8% −0.5%
February 15, 2024 −5.4% +0.2% −2.9% +8.0%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Integer Holdings Corp in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Integer Holdings Corp
$1.5B $1.6B $1.7B $1.8B $1.9B FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $1.7B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1.7B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $1.7B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.9B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $1.9B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $1.8B $1.8B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 30, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $1.6B
FY24 Q1 $1.6B
FY24 Q2 $1.6B
FY24 Q3 $1.7B
FY24 Q4 $1.7B
FY25 Q1 $1.7B
FY25 Q2 $1.8B
FY25 Q3 $1.8B
FY25 Q4 $1.9B
FY26 Q1 $1.9B
FY26 Q2 $1.8B
FY26 Q3 $1.8B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Integer Holdings Corp
-5% 0% 5% 10% 15% 20% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 18.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 15.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 13.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 11.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 8.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 8.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 9.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 9.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 8.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 6.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 2.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: -0.3% -0.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 30, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 18.7%
FY24 Q1 15.0%
FY24 Q2 13.0%
FY24 Q3 11.2%
FY24 Q4 8.6%
FY25 Q1 8.5%
FY25 Q2 9.6%
FY25 Q3 9.5%
FY25 Q4 8.0%
FY26 Q1 6.3%
FY26 Q2 2.7%
FY26 Q3 -0.3%
Operating margin (TTM) Integer Holdings Corp
8% 10% 12% 14% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 10.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 10.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 11.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 11.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 12.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 12.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 12.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 12.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 11.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 11.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 9.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 8.2% 8.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 30, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 10.6%
FY24 Q1 10.7%
FY24 Q2 11.3%
FY24 Q3 11.6%
FY24 Q4 12.1%
FY25 Q1 12.5%
FY25 Q2 12.5%
FY25 Q3 12.1%
FY25 Q4 11.9%
FY26 Q1 11.0%
FY26 Q2 9.7%
FY26 Q3 8.2%
FCF margin (TTM) Integer Holdings Corp
3% 4% 5% 6% 7% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 3.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 4.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 4.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 4.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 5.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 6.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 6.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 6.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 5.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 5.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 6.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 4.5% 4.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 30, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 3.8%
FY24 Q1 4.5%
FY24 Q2 4.0%
FY24 Q3 4.4%
FY24 Q4 5.8%
FY25 Q1 6.4%
FY25 Q2 6.7%
FY25 Q3 6.6%
FY25 Q4 5.7%
FY26 Q1 5.4%
FY26 Q2 6.1%
FY26 Q3 4.5%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Integer Holdings took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $1.9B
  2. Cost of revenue $1.4B · 73.0%
  3. Gross profit $500M · 27.0%
  4. Research and development $49.5M · 2.7%
  5. Selling, general and admin $212M · 11.4%
  6. Other operating costs $17.9M · 1.0%
  7. Operating income $221M · 11.9%
  8. Income tax $22.6M · 1.2%
  9. Interest and other $95.9M · 5.2%
  10. Net income $103M · 5.5%
Where Integer Holdings's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $1.9B
Cost of revenue $1.4B 73.0% of revenue
Gross profit $500M 27.0% of revenue
Research and development $49.5M 2.7% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $212M 11.4% of revenue
Other operating costs $17.9M 1.0% of revenue
Operating income $221M 11.9% of revenue
Income tax $22.6M 1.2% of revenue
Interest and other $95.9M 5.2% of revenue
Net income $103M 5.5% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Integer Holdings's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. "Other" lines are what the reported lines leave unexplained.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Integer Holdings Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Jan 2010 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Jan 2014 2014 Jan 2015 2015 Jan 2016 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Oct 2026
Income
Revenue 522 533 569 646 664 688 800 1,076 1,136 1,215 1,258 1,073 1,221 1,331 1,556 1,717 1,854 1,825
Gross profit 166 174 180 202 219 231 235 338 354 363 355 286 337 346 410 459 500 449
EBITDA 48 105 98 72 97 113 58 183 228 245 236 200 217 205 262 319 352 290
Operating income 1 69 62 26 61 76 13 93 126 156 158 121 136 113 163 208 221 151
Net income −9 33 33 −5 36 55 −8 6 67 168 96 77 97 66 91 120 103 104
Diluted EPS −$0.39 $1.40 $1.40 −$0.20 $1.43 $2.14 −$0.29 $0.19 $2.08 $5.15 $2.92 $2.33 $2.91 $1.99 $2.69 $3.36 $2.89 $2.96
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +2.2% +6.6% +13.6% +2.7% +3.6% +16.4% +34.4% +5.6% +6.9% +3.5% −14.7% +13.8% +9.0% +16.9% +10.3% +8.0% −0.3%
EBITDA — +117.0% −6.4% −26.3% +34.8% +16.0% −48.8% +217.5% +24.5% +7.0% −3.7% −15.1% +8.6% −5.7% +28.1% +21.8% +10.2% −16.3%
Operating income — — −10.6% −58.2% +137.6% +23.3% −82.6% — +35.2% +23.8% +1.3% −23.5% +12.5% −17.0% +44.9% +27.5% +6.3% −32.3%
Net income — — −0.0% −114.5% — +52.9% −113.7% — — +151.9% −42.6% −19.8% +25.3% −31.4% +36.6% +32.3% −14.3% +19.3%
Diluted EPS — — 0.0% −114.3% — +49.7% −113.6% — — +147.6% −43.3% −20.2% +24.9% −31.6% +35.2% +24.9% −14.0% +20.3%
Margins
Gross margin 31.9% 32.5% 31.7% 31.2% 33.0% 33.6% 29.4% 31.4% 31.2% 29.8% 28.2% 26.6% 27.6% 26.0% 26.3% 26.7% 27.0% 24.6%
EBITDA margin 9.3% 19.6% 17.2% 11.2% 14.7% 16.4% 7.2% 17.1% 20.1% 20.1% 18.7% 18.6% 17.8% 15.4% 16.9% 18.6% 19.0% 15.9%
Operating margin 0.2% 12.9% 10.8% 4.0% 9.2% 11.0% 1.6% 8.6% 11.1% 12.8% 12.5% 11.2% 11.1% 8.5% 10.5% 12.1% 11.9% 8.2%
Net margin −1.7% 6.2% 5.8% −0.7% 5.5% 8.1% −0.9% 0.6% 5.9% 13.8% 7.7% 7.2% 7.9% 5.0% 5.8% 7.0% 5.5% 5.7%
Free-cash-flow margin 10.0% 11.4% 11.9% 3.7% 5.7% 8.2% −4.0% 4.4% 9.0% 10.1% 9.3% 12.5% 8.5% 3.1% 3.9% 5.8% 5.7% 4.5%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 72 77 90 65 57 81 12 106 149 167 165 181 157 116 180 205 196 176
Capital spending 20 16 22 41 19 25 45 59 47 45 48 47 53 75 120 105 91 95
Free cash flow 52 61 67 24 38 56 −32 47 102 122 117 135 103 42 60 100 105 82
Stock-based pay 5 7 12 11 14 13 9 8 15 10 9 9 16 21 23 25 23 23
Free cash flow after stock pay 47 54 55 13 24 43 −42 38 87 112 108 125 87 21 37 75 82 59
Balance sheet
Cash 38 23 37 20 35 77 82 52 44 26 14 49 18 24 24 47 17 14
Total debt 0 221 236 225 198 187 1,760 1,730 1,609 926 815 731 828 931 974 1,001 1,207 1,237
Net debt (negative = net cash) −38 198 199 205 162 110 1,678 1,678 1,565 900 801 682 810 907 950 954 1,190 1,223
Diluted shares 23m 24m 24m 24m 25m 26m 26m 31m 32m 33m 33m 33m 33m 33m 34m 36m 36m 35m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 0 0 50 100
Total returned — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 0 0 50 100

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 7 checks passed · October 2, 2026
What it owns · $3.4bn
Short-term assets $801mLonger-term assets $2.6bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $3.4bn
Short-term liabilities $201mLonger-term liabilities $1.5bnShareholders' equity $1.7bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $801m of assets due within a year against $201m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $801m short-term assets against $1.5bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $14m of cash against $1.2bn of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 71% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 60% to 71% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $176m of operating cash flow against $1.2bn of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $151m against $39m of interest.

From Integer Holdings Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q3 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$100M
Returned to shareholders
122%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$50M
Diluted share count
−0.8%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
2.3%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 2.3% of market value
R&D spending
2.8%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
12.5%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
69 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated ITGR IART MMSI PEN TFX ENOV Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1.8bn $1.7bn $1.6bn $1.6bn $2.3bn $2.3bn $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −0.3% 0.8% 9.1% 17.0% 30.7% 4.9% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 6.7% 2.4% 9.5% 16.2% −8.0% 12.2% 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −3.9% 2.3% 8.4% 15.6% 28.9% 3.2% 10.2%
Gross margin 24.6% 52.4% 49.4% 68.0% 54.9% 61.1% 61.2%
Operating margin 8.2% 4.4% 13.5% 12.1% 2.0% −45.1% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average 10.7% −7.7% 12.1% 8.4% 5.7% −28.5% −17.9%
Net margin 5.7% 0.8% 9.9% 10.1% −45.8% −48.0% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 9.7% 8.5% 17.0% 16.7% 10.8% 11.8% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 4.5% 5.2% 12.4% 12.8% 7.5% 2.8% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 5.2% 2.4% 13.1% 11.9% 7.7% −0.2% −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue 1.3% 1.2% 2.8% 3.7% 1.1% 1.5% 6.1%
Change in share count −0.8% 1.3% −0.8% 0.5% −4.0% 1.7% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -0.3% 9.1% 102 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth -3.0pp -0.6pp 93 of 129
Gross margin Profitability 24.6% 61.9% 111 of 123
Operating margin Profitability 8.2% -8.3% 33 of 132
Net margin Profitability 5.7% -12.0% 38 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 4.5% -3.4% 44 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.3% 6.1% 16 of 123
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 35.9% 24.2% 66 of 87
Change in share count Balance sheet -0.8% 3.3% 25 of 115
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 69 days 57 days 82 of 118

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Cardio and Vascular $1.1B 59.7% ▲ 16.6%
Cardiac Rhythm Management Neuromodulation $669M 36.1% ▲ 1.2%
Other Markets $77.8M 4.2% ▼ 26.9%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $980M 52.9% ▲ 4.4%
Rest of World $470M 25.3% ▲ 8.8%
CR $174M 9.4% ▲ 39.2%
PR $131M 7.1% ▼ 4.2%
Ireland $99.2M 5.3% ▲ 17.5%

From Integer Holdings Corp's 10-K filed February 23, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$3.8B
Institutions reporting
326
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 4.4%
Positions opened / closed
40 / 34

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 140 institutions bought and 164 sold ; the biggest buyer was Nomura Holdings Inc (+1.1M shares) and the biggest seller Alliancebernstein L.P (−390K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $500M 5.4M 13.1% ▲ 0.9%
Invesco Ltd. $210M 2.2M 5.5% ▲ 14.1%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $191M 2.0M 5.0% ▼ 0.3%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $152M 1.6M 4.0% ▲ 9.7%
Nomura Holdings Inc $145M 1.6M 3.8% ▲ 246.7%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $143M 1.5M 3.8% ▼ 0.4%
State Street Corp $132M 1.4M 3.5% ▲ 1.1%
Morgan Stanley $126M 1.3M 3.3% ▼ 12.6%
Irenic Capital Management LP $118M 1.3M 3.1% 0.0%
Earnest Partners LLC $94.2M 1.0M 2.5% ▼ 3.1%
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP $93.5M 1.0M 2.5% 0.0%
Citadel Advisors LLC $90.2M 966K 2.4% ▲ 39.3%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Integer Holdings Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Thor Kirk K Chief Human Resources Officer September 15, 2026 Sell 11,767 $126.23 $1.5M
Thor Kirk K Chief Human Resources Officer September 14, 2026 Sell 19,773 $126.25 $2.5M
Senn Andrew President, Growth & Innovation September 8, 2026 Sell 9,408 $126.30 $1.2M
Thomas Tommy P VP, Corporate Controller March 13, 2026 Sell 825 $85.00 $70,125
Harris John A EVP, Global Ops and Manufactur November 12, 2025 Buy 1,650 $70.00 $115,500
Thomas Tommy P VP, Corporate Controller November 11, 2025 Sell 884 $70.15 $62,013
Smith Diron EVP, Chief Financial Officer November 7, 2025 Buy 1,116 $67.19 $74,973
Capps Cheryl C Director November 6, 2025 Buy 1,600 $66.70 $106,720

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around February 18, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 29, 2026
  • August 3, 2026
  • April 30, 2026
  • February 19, 2026
  • October 23, 2025
  • July 24, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Integer Holdings Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Integer Holdings Corp in brief

What does Integer Holdings Corp do?
Integer Holdings Corp is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Integer Holdings Corp's stock ticker?
Integer Holdings Corp trades under the ticker ITGR on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Integer Holdings Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Integer Holdings Corp reported revenue of $1.8B, 0.3% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Integer Holdings Corp's free cash flow?
Integer Holdings Corp's free-cash-flow margin is 4.5% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 44 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
Who are Integer Holdings Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Invesco Ltd. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Integer Holdings Corp buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Integer Holdings Corp spent $100M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 0.8% over the year.
What is Integer Holdings Corp's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Integer Holdings Corp's market capitalisation was about $4.4B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 42.8 and net debt of $1.2B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Integer Holdings Corp have?
Integer Holdings Corp's debt-to-equity ratio is 70.6%, from its latest balance sheet (59.7% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Integer Holdings Corp's competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Integer Holdings Corp are Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp, Merit Medical Systems Inc, Penumbra Inc, Teleflex Inc and Enovis Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Integer Holdings Corp's.
Are insiders buying or selling Integer Holdings Corp stock?
Over the last 12 months, Integer Holdings Corp's directors and officers reported 3 open-market purchases and 5 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Integer Holdings Corp's next earnings date?
Around February 18, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Integer Holdings Corp announces its own schedule.