undamentalytics Newsletter

LCI Industries (LCII) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: LCII NYSE Automotive Parts & Equipment Next results ~November 5, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

LCI Industries is a US-listed company in the automotive parts & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$190

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$140–$260 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-2.9%–7.1% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 86% above it.

Price used: $101.90, November 3, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 3 selling0 purchases and 6 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds170 adding, 179 cuttingOf 54 active managers that changed their stake, 28 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter LCI Industries files

Where LCI Industries stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $4.03bn, up 4.1% on a year earlier, slower than the 9.1% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin held at 7.1%. The diluted share count is down 3.5% on a year earlier, which lifts each remaining share. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 4 of our 6 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $188 a share, against a share price of $88.20. At that price, our model says the market is pricing in cash flow shrinking about 8.7% a year for five years, slower than the -2.1% a year revenue growth it has delivered.

Source: 10-Q filed August 5, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 5, 2026 (estimated)

LCI Industries's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 4.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 7.1%. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -5.1pp ranks 22 of 26 automotive parts & equipment companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$190 per share in the base case (~$140–$260 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 3.4% while net income grew 38.8%: a 42pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $102.09 is 86% below our value per share of $190.
  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 3.5% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 5.1 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Insiders selling. 3 insiders sold $13M of stock over the past 365 days and none bought (0% under pre-set trading plans).
  • Heavily shorted. 11.5% of the shares available to trade are sold short (6.0 days of average volume to cover).
  • Estimates being cut. Analysts' consensus for next year's earnings per share has fallen 6.8% over 90 days.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 5, 2026
Earnings per share
$2.70 against an average estimate of $2.56: beat by 5.5%
Revenue
$969m, down 12.5% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-1.2% in the first session after the results on August 5, 2026, against -0.4% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
net sales $315m (July 2026); north American RV wholesale shipments 280000 to 300000 (2026)
Next report
November 5, 2026; average EPS estimate $2.05

LCI Industries' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-0.2%
  • 1 week+13.4%
  • 1 month+23.1%
  • This year-13.3%
  • 1 year-0.7%
  • 5 years-17.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$4B
Operating margin
7.5%
Net margin
5.2%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$8.61

Growth

Revenue growth
+4.1%
Change in growth rate
−5.1 pts
Share count change
−3.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$287M
FCF margin
7.1%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.6%

Earnings

Last results
August 5, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Deal
  3. Announcement
  4. Announcement
  5. Announcement
  6. Announcement
  7. Announcement
  8. Dividend
  9. Announcement
  10. Results
  11. Guidance
  12. Announcement
  13. Leadership

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies cash flow shrinking about 6.8% a year for five years.That is close to the -2.1% a year revenue growth LCI Industries has delivered.

  • Priced in-6.8%
  • Last 12 months4.1%
  • 3 years a year0.1%
  • 5 years a year-2.1%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($101.89, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$190
Price used
$101.89close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +86%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of LCI Industries's free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($313M, FY2026 Q2 TTM), growing 1.4% and 2.8% in the next two years (forecasts, guidance and its record), then back to 2.1% by year five, and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$140–~$260 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of LCI Industries's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $313M, FY2026 Q2 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value LCI Industries as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.95 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$190 ~$140–$260 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$76 ~$64–$97 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$110 ~$86–$150 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$130 ~$110–$150 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$140 ~$76–$190 4 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare LCI Industries with Automotive Parts & Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −28%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +37%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −16%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▼ −8%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −16%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $160$226$314$430$582$777
8.5% $116$164$228$311$419$557
10% $90$127$176$239$322$427

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

LCI Industries: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$43.89$78.96$97.16$51.27$84.67$105.10$129.34$79.56$112.25$95.81$117.69$102.09
Market value$1.1bn$2.0bn$2.5bn$1.3bn$2.1bn$2.7bn$3.3bn$2.0bn$2.9bn$2.4bn$2.9bn$2.5bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$38m−$36m$24m$279m$595m$686m$1.2bn$1.1bn$781m$591m$723m$636m
Enterprise value$1.1bn$1.9bn$2.5bn$1.6bn$2.7bn$3.3bn$4.5bn$3.1bn$3.6bn$3.0bn$3.6bn$3.1bn
Multiples
Price / sales 0.8x1.2x1.1x0.5x0.9x0.9x0.7x0.4x0.8x0.7x0.7x0.6x
Price / earnings 14.6x15.2x18.6x8.8x14.5x16.8x11.4x5.1x44.5x17.1x15.5x11.9x
Price / free cash flow 16.4x12.5x37.7x35.5x10.1x15.2x—4.3x6.1x7.5x10.5x8.7x
EV / EBITDA 7.1x7.8x9.3x6.0x9.9x10.4x8.9x4.5x14.2x8.8x9.1x7.4x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

54 /100

Moderate moat

How hard LCI Industries's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 12 / 20

    Net income has been a median 7.9% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 9 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 23.4%, moving by 1.8 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.

  • Durability 8 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 7.7%; its worst year was 3.5%.

  • Cash conversion 13 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 10 of 10 years, at a median 6.6% of revenue.

  • Discipline 18 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 3.2% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 0.6% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (59 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 5, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $995m and EPS of $2.05 (range $1.78 to $2.26) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

LCI Industries: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $8.39 +12% $4.0bn −3%
Next $9.16 +9% $4.2bn +4%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −6.8% in 90 days, across 11 analysts.

Earnings against estimates

LCI Industries: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $2.56 $2.70 +5.5%
Mar 2026 $2.17 $2.59 +19.2%
Dec 2025 $0.70 $0.89 +26.2%
Sept 2025 $1.44 $1.97 +36.8%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 5, 2026
  • revenue 2026 $3.9bn to $4.1bn Lowered
    “2026 revenue of $3.9 billion to $4.1 billion, reduced to reflect softened market conditions” source
  • net sales July 2026 about $315m
    “July 2026 net sales of approximately $315 million, down 4% from prior year” source
  • adjusted EPS 2026 $8.25 to $8.75 Non-GAAP
    “2026 adjusted EPS of $8.25 to $8.75” source
  • operating profit margin 2026 7.5% to 8% Maintained
    “2026 operating profit margin of 7.5% to 8.0%, reaffirming prior guidance range” source
  • North American RV wholesale shipments 2026 280,000 to 300,000 Lowered
    “2026 North American RV wholesale shipments of 280,000 to 300,000, lowering from the previous range of 315,000 to 330,000” source
  • Capital expenditures 2026 $55m to $65m
    “Capital expenditures $55 - $65 million” source
Show 3 more items
  • Depreciation and amortization 2026 $115m to $125m
    “Depreciation and amortization $115 - $125 million” source
  • Stock-based compensation expense 2026 $24m to $27m
    “Stock-based compensation expense $24 - $27 million” source
  • Annual tax rate 2026 25% to 27%
    “Annual tax rate 25% - 27%” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows LCI Industries's revenue by +1.4% next year and +2.8% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+1.1%, weight 55%) , management guidance (+1.4%, weight 19%) and the company's own record (+2.1%, weight 26%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

11 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy436%
Hold764%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202613711
  2. Sep 202614611
  3. Aug 202614611
  4. Jul 202614611

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering LCI Industries, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
11.5%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
5.99
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−10%
to September 30, 2026
Held by institutions
—
of shares
Held by insiders
3.5%
of shares
Employees
12,300
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +2.7%

$99.38 on October 31, 2025 to $102.09

LCI Industries: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $3.9bn $4.0bn +4.1%
Net margin 3.9% 5.2% +33.4%
P/E multiple 16.6x 11.9x −28.6%
Share count 25m 25m +3.6%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

Last 3 years −1.9%

$104.02 on November 3, 2023 to $102.09

LCI Industries: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $4.0bn $4.0bn +0.3%
Net margin 2.1% 5.2% +147.8%
P/E multiple 31.2x 11.9x −62.0%
Share count 25m 25m +3.7%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

LCI Industries: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
LCII+23%−39%+41%−15%+23%−13%
Industry peers (median)+15%−29%+7%−24%+25%−5%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
LCII58%33%58%50%67%27%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
LCII−18%−42%−22%−21%−31%−49%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 54% from December 18, 2017 to April 3, 2020. Getting back needed a 117% gain, reached on July 29, 2020, 117 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$78.16 – $152.40
From 52-week high
−33.0%
vs 50-day average
+13.6%
vs 200-day average
−6.7%
Volatility (1 year)
37%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.88

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±6.0%
After a week
9 up, 3 down
typical move ±8.0%
After a month
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±10.4%
LCI Industries: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 5, 2026 −1.2% −0.4% +0.1% −4.6%
May 5, 2026 +9.5% +2.2% +5.3% −9.1%
February 18, 2026 −5.3% +0.2% −11.6% −20.7%
October 30, 2025 +14.5% −0.8% +19.4% +27.7%
August 5, 2025 −0.1% +0.3% +5.4% +11.4%
May 6, 2025 +5.6% −0.4% +15.6% +13.9%
February 11, 2025 +7.0% −0.2% +7.0% −13.2%
November 7, 2024 −3.1% +1.2% −4.6% +0.1%
August 6, 2024 +6.8% +0.2% +9.0% +10.0%
May 8, 2024 +8.4% +0.6% +8.1% +0.3%
February 13, 2024 +4.5% −0.5% +3.6% −7.5%
January 30, 2024 −5.6% −1.7% −6.8% +6.8%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How LCI Industries’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 3, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: fundamentals grade C+ (needs B+ or better).

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

LCI Industries in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) LCI Industries
$3.6B $3.8B $4B $4.2B FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $3.8B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $3.8B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $3.8B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $3.8B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $3.8B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $3.7B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $3.8B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $3.9B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $4B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $4.1B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $4.2B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $4B $4B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $3.8B
FY23 Q4 $3.8B
FY24 Q1 $3.8B
FY24 Q2 $3.8B
FY24 Q3 $3.8B
FY24 Q4 $3.7B
FY25 Q1 $3.8B
FY25 Q2 $3.9B
FY25 Q3 $4B
FY25 Q4 $4.1B
FY26 Q1 $4.2B
FY26 Q2 $4B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY LCI Industries
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -30.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -27.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -16.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -4.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -1.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -1.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 1.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 1.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 5.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 10.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 9.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 4.1% 4.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -30.5%
FY23 Q4 -27.3%
FY24 Q1 -16.7%
FY24 Q2 -4.9%
FY24 Q3 -1.7%
FY24 Q4 -1.2%
FY25 Q1 1.0%
FY25 Q2 1.4%
FY25 Q3 5.7%
FY25 Q4 10.2%
FY26 Q1 9.1%
FY26 Q2 4.1%
Operating margin (TTM) LCI Industries
0% 2% 4% 6% 8% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 2.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 3.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 4.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 5.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 5.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 5.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 6.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 6.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 6.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 6.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 7.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 7.5% 7.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 2.5%
FY23 Q4 3.3%
FY24 Q1 4.3%
FY24 Q2 5.1%
FY24 Q3 5.4%
FY24 Q4 5.8%
FY25 Q1 6.3%
FY25 Q2 6.2%
FY25 Q3 6.5%
FY25 Q4 6.8%
FY26 Q1 7.0%
FY26 Q2 7.5%
FCF margin (TTM) LCI Industries
4% 6% 8% 10% 12% 14% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 11.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 12.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 10.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 10.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 9.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 8.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 9.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 7.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 7.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 6.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 4.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 7.1% 7.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 11.2%
FY23 Q4 12.3%
FY24 Q1 10.4%
FY24 Q2 10.2%
FY24 Q3 9.5%
FY24 Q4 8.8%
FY25 Q1 9.9%
FY25 Q2 7.7%
FY25 Q3 7.8%
FY25 Q4 6.8%
FY26 Q1 4.8%
FY26 Q2 7.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar LCI Industries took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $4.1B
  2. Cost of revenue $3.1B · 76.2%
  3. Gross profit $980M · 23.8%
  4. Selling, general and admin $495M · 12.0%
  5. Other operating costs $205M · 5.0%
  6. Operating income $280M · 6.8%
  7. Income tax $66.8M · 1.6%
  8. Interest and other $24.9M · 0.6%
  9. Net income $188M · 4.6%
Where LCI Industries's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $4.1B
Cost of revenue $3.1B 76.2% of revenue
Gross profit $980M 23.8% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $495M 12.0% of revenue
Other operating costs $205M 5.0% of revenue
Operating income $280M 6.8% of revenue
Income tax $66.8M 1.6% of revenue
Interest and other $24.9M 0.6% of revenue
Net income $188M 4.6% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: LCI Industries's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. "Other" lines are what the reported lines leave unexplained.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

LCI Industries: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 398 573 681 901 1,016 1,191 1,403 1,679 2,148 2,476 2,371 2,796 4,473 5,207 3,785 3,741 4,122 4,028
Gross profit 79 126 140 169 213 255 306 429 493 520 539 706 1,043 1,273 776 880 980 1,033
EBITDA −17 63 69 84 106 128 158 247 269 266 276 321 511 682 255 344 401 424
Operating income −36 45 49 58 78 95 116 201 214 199 200 223 398 553 123 218 280 302
Net income −24 28 30 37 50 62 74 130 133 149 147 158 288 395 64 143 188 211
Diluted EPS −$1.10 $1.26 $1.34 $1.64 $2.11 $2.56 $3.02 $5.20 $5.24 $5.83 $5.84 $6.27 $11.32 $15.48 $2.52 $5.60 $7.57 $8.61
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +44.0% +18.9% +32.3% +12.7% +17.3% +17.8% +19.7% +27.9% +15.3% −4.2% +17.9% +60.0% +16.4% −27.3% −1.2% +10.2% +4.1%
EBITDA — — +10.5% +21.3% +26.3% +21.1% +23.3% +56.5% +8.9% −1.0% +3.5% +16.5% +59.1% +33.6% −62.6% +34.8% +16.6% +17.8%
Operating income — — +6.9% +19.7% +34.7% +22.0% +21.7% +72.8% +6.7% −7.2% +0.7% +11.4% +78.7% +38.8% −77.7% +76.8% +28.3% +26.3%
Net income — — +7.2% +24.2% +34.2% +24.2% +19.4% +74.4% +2.5% +11.8% −1.4% +8.1% +81.6% +37.3% −83.7% — +31.8% +38.8%
Diluted EPS — — +6.3% +22.4% +28.7% +21.3% +18.0% +72.2% +0.8% +11.3% +0.2% +7.4% +80.5% +36.7% −83.7% — +35.2% +43.8%
Margins
Gross margin 19.8% 22.0% 20.5% 18.7% 21.0% 21.4% 21.8% 25.5% 23.0% 21.0% 22.7% 25.3% 23.3% 24.5% 20.5% 23.5% 23.8% 25.7%
EBITDA margin −4.3% 10.9% 10.1% 9.3% 10.4% 10.8% 11.3% 14.7% 12.5% 10.8% 11.6% 11.5% 11.4% 13.1% 6.7% 9.2% 9.7% 10.5%
Operating margin −8.9% 7.9% 7.1% 6.5% 7.7% 8.0% 8.3% 12.0% 10.0% 8.0% 8.4% 8.0% 8.9% 10.6% 3.3% 5.8% 6.8% 7.5%
Net margin −6.0% 4.9% 4.4% 4.1% 4.9% 5.2% 5.3% 7.7% 6.2% 6.0% 6.2% 5.7% 6.4% 7.6% 1.7% 3.8% 4.6% 5.2%
Free-cash-flow margin 15.1% 5.6% 1.8% 4.5% 4.9% 5.4% 4.7% 9.4% 3.0% 1.5% 8.9% 6.2% −4.7% 9.1% 12.3% 8.8% 6.8% 7.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 63 42 37 73 83 107 95 202 153 157 270 231 −112 603 527 370 331 346
Capital spending 3 10 24 32 33 42 29 45 87 120 58 57 99 131 62 42 53 59
Free cash flow 60 32 13 41 50 65 66 157 65 37 211 174 −210 472 465 328 278 287
Stock-based pay 3 4 5 6 11 11 14 15 20 14 16 19 27 24 18 19 23 24
Free cash flow after stock pay 57 28 8 34 39 54 52 142 45 23 195 156 −237 448 447 309 256 263
Balance sheet
Cash 52 39 7 10 66 0 12 86 26 15 35 52 63 47 66 166 223 217
Total debt 0 0 8 0 0 16 50 50 50 294 631 738 1,303 1,119 847 757 945 853
Net debt (negative = net cash) −52 −39 1 −10 −66 16 38 −36 24 279 595 686 1,240 1,071 781 591 723 636
Diluted shares 22m 22m 22m 23m 24m 24m 25m 25m 25m 25m 25m 25m 25m 26m 25m 26m 25m 25m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — — — — — — 48 34 51 59 64 70 87 103 106 109 114 112
Buybacks — 1 1 — — — — 0 0 29 0 0 0 24 0 0 129 62
Total returned — 1 1 — — — 48 34 51 88 64 70 87 127 106 109 243 174

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

4 of 6 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $3.3bn
Short-term assets $1.5bnLonger-term assets $1.8bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $3.3bn
Short-term liabilities $597mLonger-term liabilities $1.2bnShareholders' equity $1.4bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $1.5bn of assets due within a year against $597m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $1.5bn short-term assets against $1.2bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $217m of cash against $853m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 60% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 113% to 60% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $346m of operating cash flow against $853m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From LCI Industries's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q2 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$62.2M
Dividends (TTM)
$112M
Returned to shareholders
61%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$129M
Diluted share count
−3.5%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
7.0%
dividends 4.5% + buybacks 2.5% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
53%
of net income paid out
Sales & admin spending
10.2%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
35 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in automotive parts & equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated LCII PATK VC GTX PHIN CPS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $4.0bn $3.9bn $3.8bn $3.8bn $3.6bn $2.8bn $2.4bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 4.1% 3.2% 1.9% 6.9% 5.6% 2.1% 4.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 0.1% 0.5% −1.6% −0.5% 1.4% 0.8% 1.4%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −12.5% −0.6% 5.8% 3.1% 0.4% 2.2% 2.0%
Gross margin 25.7% 23.1% 10.4% 21.1% 22.1% 11.7% 20.5%
Operating margin 7.5% 6.7% — — 8.3% 2.3% 6.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average 6.3% 7.1% — — 7.9% 2.9% 5.7%
Net margin 5.2% 3.7% 4.1% 10.0% 5.2% −2.0% 3.5%
Cash from operations / revenue 8.6% 5.3% 5.2% 12.6% 9.0% 2.0% 6.8%
Free-cash-flow margin 7.1% 3.2% 2.1% 10.4% 6.3% −0.2% 4.3%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 8.3% 6.6% 6.1% 9.9% 5.5% 0.4% 5.5%
Stock pay / revenue 0.6% 0.5% 1.2% 0.8% 0.6% 0.4% 0.7%
Change in share count −3.5% 2.7% −1.5% −6.7% −6.9% 0.9% −0.0%

Median of all 26 companies we cover in automotive parts & equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

26 automotive parts & equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 4.1% 5.0% 15 of 26
Change in growth rate Growth -5.1pp -1.1pp 22 of 26
Gross margin Profitability 25.7% 21.1% 9 of 26
Operating margin Profitability 7.5% 6.4% 8 of 22
Net margin Profitability 5.2% 3.7% 9 of 26
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 7.1% 5.4% 9 of 26
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.6% 0.8% 10 of 22
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 26.0% 20.8% 14 of 22
Change in share count Balance sheet -3.5% -0.0% 8 of 24
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 35 days 61 days 5 of 17

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
OEM $3.2B 77.4% ▲ 11.5%
Travel Trailer and Fifth Wheels (part of OEM) $1.7B 53.6% ▲ 12.8%
OE Ms Adjacent Industries (part of OEM) $1.2B 39.0% ▲ 11.9%
Motorhomes (part of OEM) $236M 7.4% ▲ 1.2%
Aftermarket $932M 22.6% ▲ 5.9%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $3.7B 90.7% ▲ 11.7%
Outside the US $382M 9.3% ▼ 3.1%

From LCI Industries's 10-K filed February 26, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$2.7B
Institutions reporting
354
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 3.2%
Positions opened / closed
61 / 54

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 170 institutions bought and 179 sold ; the biggest buyer was Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP (+181K shares) and the biggest seller FMR LLC (−840K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $392M 3.7M 14.4% ▲ 4.4%
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC $184M 1.7M 6.8% ▼ 9.3%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $159M 1.5M 5.8% ▲ 6.2%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $158M 1.5M 5.8% ▲ 0.7%
FMR LLC $126M 1.2M 4.6% ▼ 41.3%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $111M 1.1M 4.1% ▲ 0.7%
State Street Corp $100M 949K 3.7% ▲ 3.0%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $73M 690K 2.7% ▲ 18.1%
Royce & Associates LP $68.7M 649K 2.5% ▲ 6.4%
American Century Companies Inc $66.1M 624K 2.4% ▼ 30.2%
Wells Fargo & Company $63.9M 604K 2.3% ▼ 0.5%
Morgan Stanley $57.7M 545K 2.1% ▲ 4.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not LCI Industries's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Lippert Jason President , CEO February 24, 2026 Sell 10,000 $142.76 $1.4M
Lippert Jason President , CEO February 23, 2026 Sell 30,000 $145.03 $4.4M
Schnur Jamie Group President - Aftermarket February 23, 2026 Sell 10,000 $144.66 $1.4M
Lippert Jason President , CEO February 20, 2026 Sell 10,000 $148.01 $1.5M
Schnur Jamie Group President - Aftermarket February 20, 2026 Sell 10,000 $147.65 $1.5M
Smith Ryan Richard Group President - N.A. February 20, 2026 Sell 20,000 $147.81 $3M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Trades by members of Congress

All 1 trade and filings

No trades in LCI Industries disclosed in the last 12 months; 1 earlier trade on record.

  • Van Taylor(R-TX 3):Sale (full), $1,001 - $15,000, traded March 25, 2019, filed April 15, 2019

Value ranges as filed; reports can arrive up to 45 days after a trade.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around October 29, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 5, 2026
  • May 5, 2026
  • February 18, 2026
  • October 30, 2025
  • August 5, 2025
  • May 6, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on LCI Industries was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

LCI Industries in brief

What does LCI Industries do?
LCI Industries is a US-listed company in the automotive parts & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is LCI Industries's stock ticker?
LCI Industries trades under the ticker LCII on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is LCI Industries's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, LCI Industries reported revenue of $4B, 4.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is LCI Industries's free cash flow?
LCI Industries's free-cash-flow margin is 7.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 9 of the 26 automotive parts & equipment companies we cover.
What is LCI Industries's fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of LCI Industries's free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$190 per share in the base case, and ~$140–$260 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are LCI Industries's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is LCI Industries buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
LCI Industries spent $62.2M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 3.5% over the year.
What is LCI Industries's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, LCI Industries's market capitalisation was about $2.5B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.9 and net debt of $636M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does LCI Industries pay a dividend?
Yes: LCI Industries paid $112M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 4.49% and a payout ratio of 52.8%.
How much debt does LCI Industries have?
LCI Industries's debt-to-equity ratio is 59.5%, from its latest balance sheet (112.7% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are LCI Industries's competitors?
In our Automotive Parts & Equipment peer group, the companies closest to LCI Industries are Patrick Industries Inc, Visteon Corp, Garrett Motion Inc., Phinia Inc. and Cooper-standard Holdings Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against LCI Industries's.
Are insiders buying or selling LCI Industries stock?
Over the last 12 months, LCI Industries's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 6 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is LCI Industries's next earnings date?
Around November 5, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — LCI Industries announces its own schedule.