Outfront Media Inc. income statement
In fiscal 2025, Outfront Media Inc. reported revenue of $1.83bn, up 0.0% on the year before, operating income of $294m (a 16.0% margin) and net income of $147m, or $0.82 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,285 | 1,294 | 1,354 | 1,514 | 1,514 | 1,521 | 1,606 | 1,782 | 1,236 | 1,464 | 1,772 | 1,821 | 1,831 | 1,832 | 1,933 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 182 | 200 | 224 | 258 | 265 | 262 | 330 | 372 | 315 | 368 | 422 | 430 | 448 | 442 | 447 |
| Operating income | 201 | 239 | 183 | 86 | 205 | 242 | 235 | 309 | 73 | 168 | 283 | −253 | 426 | 294 | 395 |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | 85 | 115 | 114 | 117 | 126 | 135 | 131 | 130 | 132 | 158 | — | — | — |
| Income before tax | 200 | 238 | 98 | −29 | 91 | 125 | 109 | 146 | −59 | 32 | 151 | −419 | 269 | 147 | 247 |
| Income tax | 89 | 97 | −206 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1 | −3 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| Net income | 113 | 144 | 307 | −29 | 91 | 126 | 108 | 140 | −61 | 36 | 143 | −425 | 258 | 147 | 245 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.99 | $1.25 | $2.67 | −$0.21 | $0.66 | $0.90 | $0.75 | $0.97 | −$0.56 | $0.05 | $0.83 | −$2.70 | $1.51 | $0.82 | $1.40 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 115m | 115m | 115m | 137m | 138m | 139m | 140m | 143m | 144m | 146m | 158m | 161m | 171m | 169m | 174m |
| EBITDA | 398 | 435 | 385 | 316 | 429 | 432 | 377 | 455 | 218 | 314 | 433 | −93 | 577 | 454 | 514 |
| Quarter | 2024 Q3Sept 2024 | 2024 Q4Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 452 | 493 | 391 | 460 | 468 | 513 | 430 | 523 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 109 | 110 | 115 | 111 | 105 | 111 | 107 | 123 |
| Operating income | 71 | 111 | 14 | 56 | 90 | 134 | 56 | 116 |
| Income before tax | 34 | 75 | −22 | 20 | 52 | 97 | 20 | 79 |
| Income tax | −0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Net income | 35 | 74 | −21 | 20 | 51 | 97 | 19 | 78 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.20 | $0.43 | −$0.14 | $0.10 | $0.29 | $0.56 | $0.11 | $0.44 |
| EBITDA | 109 | 154 | 55 | 80 | 112 | 172 | 94 | 136 |
Compare with peers
- Lamar Advertising Co income statement
- EPR Properties income statement
- Iron Mountain income statement
- Innovative Industrial Properties Inc income statement
- Farmland Partners Inc. income statement
Head to head: LAMR vs OUTEPR vs OUTIRM vs OUTIIPR vs OUT
More: Other Specialized REITs stocks compared, Real Estate sector, rankings of US companies