Everpure cash flow statement
In fiscal 2026, Everpure's operations generated $880m of cash; it spent $264m on capital projects, leaving free cash flow of $616m. It returned $343m through buybacks.
Cash flow statement
| Fiscal year | 2014Jan 2014 | 2015Jan 2015 | 2016Jan 2016 | 2017Jan 2017 | 2018Jan 2018 | 2019Jan 2019 | 2020Feb 2020 | 2021Jan 2021 | 2022Feb 2022 | 2023Feb 2023 | 2024Feb 2024 | 2025Feb 2025 | 2026Feb 2026 | LTMAug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | −67 | −144 | −8 | −14 | 73 | 164 | 190 | 188 | 410 | 767 | 678 | 754 | 880 | 428 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 4 | 15 | 32 | 50 | 62 | 71 | 80 | 57 | 66 | 87 | 113 | 115 | 137 | 154 |
| Stock-based pay | 8 | 25 | 58 | 117 | 151 | 211 | 227 | 242 | 287 | 328 | 331 | 421 | 482 | 550 |
| Capital spending | 12 | 42 | 39 | 77 | 65 | 100 | 88 | 95 | 102 | 158 | 195 | 227 | 264 | 300 |
| Free cash flow | −80 | −186 | −47 | −91 | 8 | 64 | 102 | 93 | 308 | 609 | 483 | 527 | 616 | 128 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −88 | −211 | −105 | −208 | −143 | −146 | −125 | −150 | 21 | 281 | 151 | 106 | 134 | −422 |
| Share buybacks | 7 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 135 | 200 | 219 | 136 | 374 | 343 | 334 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q3Nov 2024 | 2025 Q4Feb 2025 | 2026 Q1May 2025 | 2026 Q2Aug 2025 | 2026 Q3Nov 2025 | 2026 Q4Feb 2026 | 2027 Q1May 2026 | 2027 Q2Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 97 | 209 | 284 | 212 | 116 | 268 | 180 | −136 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 25 | 25 | 30 | 33 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 41 |
| Stock-based pay | 101 | 102 | 96 | 117 | 134 | 133 | 122 | 160 |
| Capital spending | 62 | 56 | 72 | 62 | 63 | 67 | 68 | 101 |
| Free cash flow | 35 | 152 | 212 | 150 | 53 | 201 | 112 | −238 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −66 | 50 | 115 | 33 | −82 | 68 | −10 | −397 |
Compare with peers
More: Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies