Ralph Lauren Corporation income statement
In fiscal 2026, Ralph Lauren Corporation reported revenue of $8.11bn, up 14.6% on the year before, operating income of $1.18bn (a 14.5% margin) and net income of $941m, or $15.11 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2010Apr 2010 | 2011Apr 2011 | 2012Mar 2012 | 2013Mar 2013 | 2014Mar 2014 | 2015Mar 2015 | 2016Apr 2016 | 2017Apr 2017 | 2018Mar 2018 | 2019Mar 2019 | 2020Mar 2020 | 2021Mar 2021 | 2022Apr 2022 | 2023Apr 2023 | 2024Mar 2024 | 2025Mar 2025 | 2026Mar 2026 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,979 | 5,660 | 6,860 | 6,945 | 7,450 | 7,620 | 7,405 | 6,653 | 6,182 | 6,313 | 6,160 | 4,401 | 6,219 | 6,444 | 6,631 | 7,079 | 8,115 | 8,355 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,002 | 2,431 | 2,427 | 2,507 | 1,539 | 2,071 | 2,278 | 2,200 | 2,226 | 2,445 | 2,484 |
| Gross profit | 2,899 | 3,318 | 3,998 | 4,156 | 4,310 | 4,378 | 4,187 | 3,651 | 3,752 | 3,886 | 3,653 | 2,861 | 4,148 | 4,166 | 4,432 | 4,853 | 5,669 | 5,871 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 2,157 | 2,443 | 2,916 | 2,971 | 3,142 | 3,300 | 3,413 | 3,171 | 3,096 | 3,168 | 3,238 | 2,639 | 3,306 | 3,409 | 3,601 | 3,863 | 4,372 | 4,500 |
| Operating income | 707 | 845 | 1,039 | 1,127 | 1,130 | 1,035 | 583 | −92 | 498 | 562 | 317 | −44 | 798 | 704 | 756 | 932 | 1,179 | 1,248 |
| Interest expense | 22 | 18 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 12 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 49 | 54 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 54 | 56 |
| Income before tax | 689 | 825 | 1,015 | 1,089 | 1,096 | 987 | 552 | −105 | 489 | 583 | 326 | −75 | 755 | 692 | 777 | 951 | 1,178 | 1,242 |
| Income tax | 210 | 258 | 334 | 339 | 320 | 285 | 155 | −6 | 326 | 152 | −58 | 46 | 155 | 169 | 131 | 208 | 237 | 259 |
| Net income | 480 | 568 | 681 | 750 | 776 | 702 | 396 | −99 | 163 | 431 | 384 | −121 | 600 | 523 | 646 | 743 | 941 | 983 |
| Diluted EPS | $4.73 | $5.75 | $7.13 | $8.00 | $8.43 | $7.88 | $4.62 | −$1.20 | $1.97 | $5.27 | $4.98 | −$1.65 | $8.07 | $7.58 | $9.71 | $11.61 | $15.11 | $15.85 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 101m | 99m | 96m | 94m | 92m | 89m | 86m | 83m | 83m | 82m | 77m | 74m | 74m | 69m | 67m | 64m | 62m | 62m |
| EBITDA | 888 | 1,039 | 1,264 | 1,360 | 1,388 | 1,330 | 892 | 215 | 793 | 843 | 587 | 204 | 1,028 | 925 | 985 | 1,152 | 1,412 | 1,484 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q2Sept 2024 | 2025 Q3Dec 2024 | 2025 Q4Mar 2025 | 2026 Q1Jun 2025 | 2026 Q2Sept 2025 | 2026 Q3Dec 2025 | 2026 Q4Mar 2026 | 2027 Q1Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,726 | 2,144 | 1,697 | 1,719 | 2,011 | 2,406 | 1,979 | 1,960 |
| Cost of revenue | 570 | 677 | 532 | 477 | 644 | 724 | 600 | 516 |
| Gross profit | 1,156 | 1,466 | 1,165 | 1,242 | 1,366 | 1,682 | 1,379 | 1,444 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 958 | 1,064 | 991 | 949 | 1,083 | 1,179 | 1,161 | 1,077 |
| Operating income | 179 | 390 | 155 | 274 | 246 | 471 | 189 | 342 |
| Interest expense | 11 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 13 |
| Income before tax | 188 | 384 | 162 | 278 | 243 | 464 | 193 | 342 |
| Income tax | 40 | 86 | 33 | 58 | 35 | 102 | 42 | 80 |
| Net income | 148 | 297 | 129 | 220 | 208 | 362 | 152 | 262 |
| Diluted EPS | $2.31 | $4.66 | $2.04 | $3.52 | $3.32 | $5.82 | $2.45 | $4.28 |
| EBITDA | 235 | 444 | 210 | 329 | 303 | 531 | 249 | 401 |
Compare with peers
- Tapestry, Inc. income statement
- PVH Corp. income statement
- VF Corporation income statement
- Levi Strauss & Co income statement
- Lululemon Athletica income statement
Head to head: RL vs TPRPVH vs RLRL vs VFCLEVI vs RL
More: Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods stocks compared, Consumer Discretionary sector, rankings of US companies