Ralph Lauren Corporation cash flow statement
In fiscal 2026, Ralph Lauren Corporation's operations generated $1.15bn of cash; it spent $0 on capital projects, leaving free cash flow of $1.15bn. It returned $217m in dividends and $624m through buybacks.
Cash flow statement
| Fiscal year | 2010Apr 2010 | 2011Apr 2011 | 2012Mar 2012 | 2013Mar 2013 | 2014Mar 2014 | 2015Mar 2015 | 2016Apr 2016 | 2017Apr 2017 | 2018Mar 2018 | 2019Mar 2019 | 2020Mar 2020 | 2021Mar 2021 | 2022Apr 2022 | 2023Apr 2023 | 2024Mar 2024 | 2025Mar 2025 | 2026Mar 2026 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 907 | 689 | 885 | 1,019 | 907 | 893 | 1,017 | 953 | 975 | 784 | 755 | 381 | 716 | 411 | 1,070 | 1,235 | 1,154 | 1,317 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 181 | 194 | 225 | 233 | 258 | 294 | 309 | 308 | 295 | 281 | 270 | 248 | 230 | 221 | 229 | 220 | 233 | 236 |
| Stock-based pay | 60 | 70 | 78 | 88 | 93 | 81 | 97 | 64 | 75 | 89 | 101 | 73 | 82 | 76 | 100 | 108 | 111 | 115 |
| Capital spending | 201 | 255 | 272 | 276 | 390 | 391 | 418 | 284 | 162 | 198 | 270 | 108 | 167 | 218 | 165 | 216 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | 705 | 434 | 613 | 743 | 517 | 502 | 599 | 669 | 814 | 586 | 484 | 273 | 549 | 194 | 905 | 1,019 | 1,154 | 1,317 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 646 | 363 | 535 | 655 | 424 | 422 | 502 | 605 | 739 | 498 | 384 | 200 | 467 | 118 | 805 | 911 | 1,043 | 1,203 |
| Dividends paid | 25 | 39 | 74 | 128 | 149 | 158 | 170 | 165 | 162 | 191 | 204 | 50 | 150 | 198 | 195 | 201 | 217 | 221 |
| Share buybacks | 231 | 595 | 419 | 497 | 558 | 532 | 500 | 215 | 17 | 503 | 695 | 38 | 493 | 489 | 450 | 481 | 624 | 626 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q2Sept 2024 | 2025 Q3Dec 2024 | 2025 Q4Mar 2025 | 2026 Q1Jun 2025 | 2026 Q2Sept 2025 | 2026 Q3Dec 2025 | 2026 Q4Mar 2026 | 2027 Q1Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 97 | 738 | 122 | 176 | 53 | 780 | 145 | 339 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 56 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 60 | 61 | 59 |
| Stock-based pay | 36 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 39 | 25 | 24 | 26 |
| Capital spending | 42 | 61 | 80 | 187 | 94 | 76 | — | 53 |
| Free cash flow | 56 | 677 | 42 | −11 | −41 | 704 | — | 286 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 20 | 653 | 19 | −34 | −80 | 679 | — | 260 |
Compare with peers
- Tapestry, Inc. cash flow
- PVH Corp. cash flow
- VF Corporation cash flow
- Levi Strauss & Co cash flow
- Lululemon Athletica cash flow
Head to head: RL vs TPRPVH vs RLRL vs VFCLEVI vs RL
More: Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods stocks compared, Consumer Discretionary sector, rankings of US companies