undamentalytics Newsletter

Repay Holdings Corp (RPAY) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: RPAY Nasdaq Transaction & Payment Processing Services Next results ~November 9, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

Repay Holdings Corp is a US-listed company in the transaction & payment processing services industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: our cash-flow value ($36.70) was left out of our combined valuation (it is 7.90x the share price, outside the 0.2-5x range we accept), so it can't be the basis of a rating.

Price vs value

Under review: our cash-flow value ($36.70) was left out of our combined valuation (it is 7.90x the share price, outside the 0.2-5x range we accept), so it can't be the basis of a rating. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders3 buying, 2 selling16 purchases and 6 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds76 adding, 67 cuttingOf 21 active managers that changed their stake, 8 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Repay Holdings files

Where Repay stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $338m, up 8.8% on a year earlier, faster than the 1.0% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 32.6% from 41.7% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -44.2% from -35.6%. The diluted share count is down 6.7% on a year earlier, which lifts each remaining share. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 1 of our 7 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Repay Holdings is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 10, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 9, 2026 (estimated)

Repay Holdings Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 8.8% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 32.6%. Where it stands out: gross margin of 73.5% ranks 1 of 11 transaction & payment processing services companies we cover. Where it lags: net margin of -49.6% ranks 28 of 30 transaction & payment processing services companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$37 per share in the base case (~$26–$50 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 14.9% while net income fell 50.8%: a 36pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 7.8 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Strong cash generation. 32.6% of revenue turned into free cash flow, against a median of 18.4% for transaction & payment processing services companies we cover.
  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 99.9% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 9 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -44.2%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 8.7 points on a year ago.
  • High debt. Long-term debt exceeds cash by $0.7bn, more than 1.5 times annual revenue.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 70% and a beta of 1.3 against the S&P 500.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 2.9 points on a year ago.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 10, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.20 against an average estimate of $0.21: missed by 4.6%
Revenue
$101m, up 33.2% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-6.3% in the first session after the results on August 10, 2026, against -0.3% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 9, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.24

Repay Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+2.6%
  • 1 week+11.6%
  • 1 month+23.0%
  • This year+28.8%
  • 1 year+9.6%
  • 5 years-75.4%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$338M
Operating margin
-44.2%
Net margin
-49.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-2.03

Growth

Revenue growth
+8.8%
Change in growth rate
+7.8 pts
Share count change
−99.9%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$110M
FCF margin
32.6%
Stock pay % of revenue
5.8%

Earnings

Last results
August 10, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 9, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Leadership

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: held for review: our cash-flow value ($36.70) was left out of our combined valuation (it is 7.90x the share price, outside the 0.2-5x range we accept), so it can't be the basis of a rating.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Repay Holdings Corp's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $115M, FY2026 Q2 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Repay Holdings Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.3%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.97 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$37 ~$26–$50 Left out: out of range vs price (7.81x)
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$3.1 Included
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$9.8 ~$7.0–$20 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Repay Holdings Corp with Transaction & Payment Processing Services in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Repay Holdings Corp: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2018202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$9.90$27.25$18.27$8.05$8.54$7.63$3.65$4.70
Market value$71m$1.42tn$1.52tn$890.9bn$769.0bn$686.1bn$312m$388m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$82m$172m$410m$395m$322m$318m$318m$704m
Enterprise value$153m$1.42tn$1.52tn$891.3bn$769.3bn$686.4bn$631m$1.1bn
Multiples
Price / sales 0.5xn/mn/mn/mn/mn/m1.0x1.1x
Price / earnings 6.7x——n/m————
Price / free cash flow 3.0xn/mn/mn/mn/mn/m3.4x3.5x
EV / EBITDA 5.7xn/mn/mn/m—n/m——

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

45 /100

Moderate moat

How hard Repay Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 8 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -4.3% of total assets over 8 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -26.4%; its worst year was -44.2%.

  • Cash conversion 20 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 7 of 7 years, at a median 29.8% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (50 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 9, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $152m and EPS of $0.24 (range $0.18 to $0.29) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Repay Holdings Corp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $0.93 +13% $491m +59%
Next $1.06 +14% $627m +28%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −4.5% in 90 days, across 4 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −1.6% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 2 analysts raised Repay Holdings Corp's forecast and 2 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Repay Holdings Corp, last 90 days
$0.90 $1.00 $1.10 $1.20 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.94 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.97 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.97 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.93 Current fiscal year, Now: $0.93 $0.93 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $1.11 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.16 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.16 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.06 Next fiscal year, Now: $1.06 $1.06

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $0.94$1.11
60 days ago $0.97$1.16
30 days ago $0.97$1.16
7 days ago $0.93$1.06
Now $0.93$1.06

Earnings against estimates

Repay Holdings Corp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.21 $0.20 −4.6%
Mar 2026 $0.21 $0.22 +5.7%
Dec 2025 $0.21 $0.19 −9.4%
Sept 2025 $0.21 $0.21 −1.3%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Repay Holdings Corp's revenue by +44.6% next year and +12.5% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+65.6%, weight 64%) and the company's own record (+7.0%, weight 36%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

5 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy480%
Hold120%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026415
  2. Sep 2026415
  3. Aug 2026415

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Repay Holdings Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
6.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
10.17
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−4%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
—
of shares
Held by insiders
12.2%
of shares
Employees
486
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Repay Holdings Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
RPAY−33%−56%+6%−11%−52%+29%
Industry peers (median)−18%−26%+8%+13%−23%+5%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
RPAY42%25%58%33%42%55%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
RPAY−41%−78%−45%−31%−61%−37%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since July 17, 2018: 91% from December 22, 2020 to April 7, 2026. Getting back needed a 1063% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$2.40 – $4.70
From 52-week high
0.0%
vs 50-day average
+19.8%
vs 200-day average
+31.4%
Volatility (1 year)
70%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.26

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±6.6%
After a week
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±10.3%
After a month
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±12.0%
Repay Holdings Corp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 10, 2026 −6.3% −0.3% −11.1% −10.1%
May 4, 2026 −7.5% +0.4% −13.2% −5.4%
April 27, 2026 +10.9% −0.3% +9.3% +2.5%
March 9, 2026 +3.4% +0.7% −9.5% −7.5%
November 10, 2025 −0.3% +1.8% −11.6% −10.0%
August 11, 2025 +3.9% +0.9% +7.4% +9.9%
May 12, 2025 +0.3% +4.0% +4.6% +30.7%
March 3, 2025 −15.3% −2.9% −20.2% −21.8%
November 12, 2024 −3.7% −0.3% −12.3% −9.4%
August 8, 2024 −5.9% +2.8% −4.6% −8.0%
May 9, 2024 −5.8% +0.7% −8.0% −2.5%
February 29, 2024 +15.8% +1.3% +12.1% +26.2%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Repay Holdings Corp in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Repay Holdings Corp
$280M $300M $320M $340M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $293.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $296.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $302.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $305.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $310.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $313M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $309.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $310.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $308.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $309.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $312.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $337.8M $337.8M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $293.3M
FY23 Q4 $296.6M
FY24 Q1 $302.8M
FY24 Q2 $305.9M
FY24 Q3 $310.8M
FY24 Q4 $313M
FY25 Q1 $309.6M
FY25 Q2 $310.4M
FY25 Q3 $308.9M
FY25 Q4 $309.3M
FY26 Q1 $312.7M
FY26 Q2 $337.8M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Repay Holdings Corp
-5% 0% 5% 10% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 9.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 6.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 5.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 5.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 5.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 5.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 2.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 1.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -0.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -1.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 1.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 8.8% 8.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 9.1%
FY23 Q4 6.2%
FY24 Q1 5.8%
FY24 Q2 5.3%
FY24 Q3 5.9%
FY24 Q4 5.5%
FY25 Q1 2.3%
FY25 Q2 1.4%
FY25 Q3 -0.6%
FY25 Q4 -1.2%
FY26 Q1 1.0%
FY26 Q2 8.8%
Operating margin (TTM) Repay Holdings Corp
-100% -50% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -17.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -37.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -31.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -29.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -27.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -2.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -2.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -35.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -36.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -82.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -80.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -44.2% -44.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -17.5%
FY23 Q4 -37.6%
FY24 Q1 -31.7%
FY24 Q2 -29.3%
FY24 Q3 -27.4%
FY24 Q4 -2.5%
FY25 Q1 -2.9%
FY25 Q2 -35.6%
FY25 Q3 -36.5%
FY25 Q4 -82.4%
FY26 Q1 -80.3%
FY26 Q2 -44.2%
FCF margin (TTM) Repay Holdings Corp
25% 30% 35% 40% 45% 50% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 30.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 34.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 35.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 38.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 48.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 47.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 40.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 41.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 32.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 29.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 33.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 32.6% 32.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 30.3%
FY23 Q4 34.7%
FY24 Q1 35.4%
FY24 Q2 38.4%
FY24 Q3 48.3%
FY24 Q4 47.6%
FY25 Q1 40.9%
FY25 Q2 41.7%
FY25 Q3 32.9%
FY25 Q4 29.4%
FY26 Q1 33.6%
FY26 Q2 32.6%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Repay Holdings Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 94 130 105 155 219 279 297 313 309 338
Gross profit — — — 114 164 214 227 241 232 248
EBITDA 24 27 −18 29 36 61 −8 96 −153 −45
Operating income 16 17 −48 −32 −54 −47 −111 −8 −255 −149
Net income 9 11 — −106 −50 13 −110 −10 −257 −167
Diluted EPS — −$0.14 — −$2.02 −$0.60 $0.12 −$1.23 −$0.11 −$3.00 −$2.03
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +38.4% −19.5% +48.2% +41.4% +27.4% +6.2% +5.5% −1.2% +8.8%
EBITDA — +13.4% −167.4% — +24.0% +69.6% −112.5% — −259.1% —
Operating income — +1.4% −390.2% — — — — — — —
Net income — +11.5% — — — — −960.8% — — —
Diluted EPS — — — — — — <−999% — — —
Margins
Gross margin — — — 73.3% 74.7% 76.8% 76.5% 77.1% 75.0% 73.5%
EBITDA margin 25.4% 20.8% −17.4% 18.6% 16.3% 21.7% −2.5% 30.6% −49.4% −13.3%
Operating margin 17.4% 12.8% −46.1% −20.6% −24.6% −16.9% −37.6% −2.5% −82.4% −44.2%
Net margin 10.1% 8.1% — −68.1% −22.8% 4.6% −37.2% −3.2% −83.0% −49.6%
Free-cash-flow margin 22.0% 17.9% — 17.7% 23.0% 25.4% 34.7% 47.6% 29.4% 32.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 21 24 — 28 53 74 104 150 91 113
Capital spending 0 1 — 1 3 3 1 1 0 3
Free cash flow 21 23 — 27 50 71 103 149 91 110
Stock-based pay 1 1 — 19 22 20 22 24 18 20
Free cash flow after stock pay 20 22 — 8 28 51 81 125 72 90
Balance sheet
Cash 0 13 25 91 50 65 118 190 116 84
Total debt 0 96 219 263 460 460 440 508 434 788
Net debt (negative = net cash) 0 82 194 172 410 395 322 318 318 704
Diluted shares — 7m — 52,181m 83,318m 110,672m 90,049m 89,915m 86m 83m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — — 1 4 3 2 — — —
Total returned — — — 1 4 3 2 — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 7 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $1.6bn
Short-term assets $213mLonger-term assets $1.4bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $1.6bn
Short-term liabilities $147mLonger-term liabilities $992mShareholders' equity $473m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $213m of assets due within a year against $147m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $213m short-term assets against $992m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $84m of cash against $753m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 159% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 51% to 159% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $113m of operating cash flow against $753m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$149m against $20m of interest.

From Repay Holdings Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
−99.9%
year over year
Sales & admin spending
45.7%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
69 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in transaction & payment processing services
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated RPAY RSKD SEZL IMXI PMTS MQ Median
Revenue, last 12 months $338m $345m $532m $555m $587m $677m $1.6bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 8.8% 5.2% 43.1% −13.5% 16.9% 22.4% 9.3%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 5.2% — 56.7% −3.1% 6.5% −7.1% 7.9%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 33.2% — 51.7% −18.6% 15.0% 17.0% 14.0%
Gross margin 73.5% 51.7% — — 31.0% 70.0% 45.0%
Operating margin −44.2% −9.9% 40.4% 6.2% 9.2% −1.9% 9.8%
Operating margin, 3-year average −36.4% — 33.3% 11.3% 10.9% −12.1% 11.1%
Net margin −49.6% −8.0% 30.4% 3.4% 2.3% 1.5% 6.1%
Cash from operations / revenue 33.3% 9.8% 51.8% 5.6% 15.6% 29.5% 18.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 32.6% 9.6% 51.6% 1.6% 13.0% 29.3% 16.1%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 37.6% — 34.0% 12.2% 8.5% 18.7% 16.3%
Stock pay / revenue 5.8% 15.0% 0.8% 1.3% 1.1% 13.9% 2.2%
Change in share count −99.9% −7.9% −1.7% −3.1% −0.5% −6.5% −2.7%

Median of all 30 companies we cover in transaction & payment processing services. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

30 transaction & payment processing services companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 8.8% 9.7% 17 of 30
Change in growth rate Growth +7.8pp -0.3pp 2 of 30
Gross margin Profitability 73.5% 51.7% 1 of 11
Operating margin Profitability -44.2% 9.8% 27 of 29
Net margin Profitability -49.6% 6.6% 28 of 30
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 32.6% 18.4% 7 of 25
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 5.8% 2.3% 22 of 30
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 46.5% 25.3% 16 of 19
Change in share count Balance sheet -99.9% -1.7% 1 of 26
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 69 days 53 days 15 of 18

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue YoY
Consumer Payments $286M ▲ 1.8%
Business Payments $48.4M ▼ 8.5%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

From Repay Holdings Corp's 10-K filed March 9, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$302M
Institutions reporting
141
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 0.3%
Positions opened / closed
16 / 20

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 76 institutions bought and 67 sold ; the biggest buyer was American Century Companies Inc (+2.0M shares) and the biggest seller Portolan Capital Management, LLC (−2.9M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Forager Capital Management, LLC $46.6M 11.1M 15.4% ▲ 20.2%
Veradace Capital Management LLC $30.3M 7.2M 10.0% ▲ 0.2%
Private Management Group Inc $27.3M 6.5M 9.1% ▲ 7.2%
Blackrock, Inc. $26.3M 6.3M 8.7% ▼ 0.3%
American Century Companies Inc $25.7M 6.1M 8.5% ▲ 49.7%
AQR Capital Management LLC $18.9M 4.5M 6.3% ▲ 12.7%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $13M 3.1M 4.3% ▼ 4.3%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $12.1M 2.9M 4.0% ▼ 2.4%
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC $9.4M 2.2M 3.1% ▲ 58.5%
State Street Corp $8.3M 2.0M 2.7% ▲ 12.3%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $7.5M 1.8M 2.5% ▲ 5.7%
Sovereign'S Capital Management, LLC $7.1M 1.7M 2.4% ▲ 117.3%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Repay Holdings Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Dempsey Tyler B General Counsel October 15, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 610 $4.05 $2,470
Dempsey Tyler B General Counsel October 14, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 4,886 $4.00 $19,544
Dempsey Tyler B General Counsel October 13, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 8,392 $4.00 $33,568
Dempsey Tyler B General Counsel September 21, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 11,112 $4.00 $44,448
Dempsey Tyler B General Counsel September 17, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 25,000 $3.91 $97,750
Macarthur Robert Symmes 10% owner April 9, 2026 Buy 78,991 $2.68 $211,696
Macarthur Robert Symmes 10% owner April 9, 2026 Buy 78,991 $2.68 $211,696
Macarthur Robert Symmes 10% owner April 8, 2026 Buy 484,720 $2.57 $1.2M
Macarthur Robert Symmes 10% owner April 8, 2026 Buy 484,720 $2.57 $1.2M
Macarthur Robert Symmes 10% owner April 7, 2026 Buy 350,000 $2.42 $847,000
Macarthur Robert Symmes 10% owner April 7, 2026 Buy 350,000 $2.42 $847,000
Kissel Edward Urban 10% owner April 2, 2026 Buy 461,609 $2.53 $1.2M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 9, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 10, 2026
  • May 4, 2026
  • April 27, 2026
  • March 9, 2026
  • November 10, 2025
  • August 11, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Repay Holdings Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Repay Holdings Corp in brief

What does Repay Holdings Corp do?
Repay Holdings Corp is a US-listed company in the transaction & payment processing services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Repay Holdings Corp's stock ticker?
Repay Holdings Corp trades under the ticker RPAY on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Repay Holdings Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Repay Holdings Corp reported revenue of $338M, 8.8% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Repay Holdings Corp's free cash flow?
Repay Holdings Corp's free-cash-flow margin is 32.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 7 of the 25 transaction & payment processing services companies we cover.
Who are Repay Holdings Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Forager Capital Management, LLC, Veradace Capital Management LLC and Private Management Group Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Repay Holdings Corp's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Repay Holdings Corp's market capitalisation was about $388M and net debt of $704M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Repay Holdings Corp have?
Repay Holdings Corp's debt-to-equity ratio is 159.4%, from its latest balance sheet (51.3% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Repay Holdings Corp's competitors?
In our Transaction & Payment Processing Services peer group, the companies closest to Repay Holdings Corp are Riskified LTD., Sezzle Inc., International Money Express, Inc., CPI Card Group Inc. and Marqeta, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Repay Holdings Corp's.
Are insiders buying or selling Repay Holdings Corp stock?
Over the last 12 months, Repay Holdings Corp's directors and officers reported 16 open-market purchases and 6 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Repay Holdings Corp's next earnings date?
Around November 9, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Repay Holdings Corp announces its own schedule.