Republic Power Group Ltd is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in June.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Fair value per share
Under review: every model's value for Republic Power Group Ltd is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.
Price vs value
Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
Republic Power Group Ltd valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders1 buying, 1 selling1 purchase and 17 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
- Funds4 adding, 0 cuttingOf 0 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Republic Power Group Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 346.9% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 44.4%.
Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 346.9% (+433.1pp vs the prior quarter).
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Fast growth. Revenue grew 346.9% over the last 12 months.
- Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 433.1 points higher than a quarter earlier.
- Margins widening. Operating margin is up 196.5 points on a year ago.
- Strong cash generation. 44.4% of revenue turned into free cash flow.
Things to watch
No figure in Republic Power Group Ltd's latest results trips our warning thresholds.
Price chart
- 1 day+8.0%
- 1 week+32.5%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $2.3M
- Operating margin
- 15.6%
- Net margin
- 12.0%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $0.02
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +346.9%
- Change in growth rate
- +433.1 pts
- Share count change
- +0.0%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $1M
- FCF margin
- 44.4%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for RPGL from the sources we follow. See filings →
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for Republic Power Group Ltd: too few analysts cover it.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 1.9% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.32 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +608% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 0% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 0.2% of shares
- Employees
- 8 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedPrice behaviour
- 52-week range
- Not enough history
- From 52-week high
- —
- vs 50-day average
- —
- vs 200-day average
- —
- Volatility (1 year)
- —
- Beta vs S&P 500
- —
Fundamentals
Where the money goes
Each dollar Republic Power Group took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.
| Revenue | $2.3M | |
|---|---|---|
| Cost of revenue | $473,213 | 20.8% of revenue |
| Gross profit | $1.8M | 79.2% of revenue |
| Research and development | $845,735 | 37.2% of revenue |
| Selling, general and admin | $600,512 | 26.4% of revenue |
| Operating income | $354,070 | 15.6% of revenue |
| Income tax | $77,466 | 3.4% of revenue |
| Net income | $272,252 | 12.0% of revenue |
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2023 Jun 2023 | 2024 Jun 2024 | 2025 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 3,684 | 509 | 2,274 |
| Gross profit | 2,940 | 321 | 1,800 |
| EBITDA | 1,141 | −889 | 367 |
| Operating income | 1,105 | −920 | 354 |
| Net income | 893 | −1,049 | 272 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.06 | −$0.07 | $0.02 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | −86.2% | +346.9% |
| EBITDA | — | −177.9% | — |
| Operating income | — | −183.3% | — |
| Net income | — | −217.4% | — |
| Diluted EPS | — | −213.8% | — |
| Margins | |||
| Gross margin | 79.8% | 63.1% | 79.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 31.0% | −174.7% | 16.1% |
| Operating margin | 30.0% | −180.9% | 15.6% |
| Net margin | 24.2% | −206.1% | 12.0% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −5.1% | −214.0% | 45.0% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | −183 | −1,089 | 1,022 |
| Capital spending | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −188 | −1,089 | 1,022 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Cash | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −3 | −9 | −0 |
| Diluted shares | 16m | 16m | 16m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $3m of assets due within a year against $3m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $3m short-term assets against $0 of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $354,070 against $43,299 of interest.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- 0.0%
- year over year
- R&D spending
- 37.2%
- of revenue
- Days sales outstanding
- 290 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | RPGL | TWAV | SPAI | PDC | BMR | DGNX | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $2m | $2m | $3m | $2m | $3m | $4m | $479m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 346.9% | 4.1% | 92.6% | −42.0% | 1.0% | 77.2% | 12.0% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | −11.8% | >999% | — | — | — | 11.9% |
| Gross margin | 79.2% | 52.3% | 62.2% | 59.5% | 89.7% | −76.0% | 69.3% |
| Operating margin | 15.6% | −121.8% | −513.8% | <−999% | −208.6% | −688.3% | 1.2% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | −136.4% | −588.4% | — | — | — | −0.8% |
| Net margin | 12.0% | −272.1% | −500.0% | <−999% | −194.6% | −861.4% | 2.2% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | 45.0% | −142.2% | −287.6% | −250.3% | −151.9% | −390.1% | 18.2% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 44.4% | −142.2% | −292.3% | −253.4% | −152.8% | −406.6% | 15.1% |
| Stock pay / revenue | — | 13.7% | — | 0.9% | 22.1% | — | 9.3% |
| Change in share count | 0.0% | 386.5% | 44.0% | 16.1% | 2.4% | 47.7% | 2.2% |
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $106,296
- Institutions reporting
- 4
- Positions opened / closed
- 4 / 0
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | $37,000 | 19K | 34.8% | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | $28,994 | 15K | 27.3% | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $25,527 | 13K | 24.0% | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $14,775 | 8K | 13.9% | — |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Republic Power Group Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 19, 2026 | Sell | 648,767 | $0.55 | $356,822 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 18, 2026 | Sell | 31,888 | $0.65 | $20,727 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 17, 2026 | Sell | 12,500 | $0.78 | $9,750 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 16, 2026 | Sell | 9,700 | $0.83 | $8,051 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 13, 2026 | Sell | 39,579 | $0.85 | $33,642 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 10, 2026 | Sell | 24,200 | $1.11 | $26,862 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 9, 2026 | Sell | 66,168 | $1.14 | $75,432 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 6, 2026 | Sell | 44,064 | $1.30 | $57,283 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 5, 2026 | Sell | 35,357 | $1.50 | $53,036 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 4, 2026 | Sell | 74,615 | $1.66 | $123,861 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 3, 2026 | Sell | 70,616 | $1.91 | $134,877 |
| Cetera Wealth Services, Llc 10% owner | March 2, 2026 | Sell | 100,000 | $1.98 | $198,000 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Recent SEC filings
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Republic Power Group Ltd in brief
- What does Republic Power Group Ltd do?
- Republic Power Group Ltd is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in June.
- What is Republic Power Group Ltd's stock ticker?
- Republic Power Group Ltd trades under the ticker RPGL on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Republic Power Group Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Republic Power Group Ltd reported revenue of $2.3M, 346.9% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Republic Power Group Ltd's free cash flow?
- Republic Power Group Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is 44.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are Republic Power Group Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are HRT Financial LP, Susquehanna International Group, LLP and Jane Street Group, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- Who are Republic Power Group Ltd's competitors?
- In our Application Software peer group, the companies closest to Republic Power Group Ltd are Taoweave, Inc., Safe Pro Group Inc., Perpetuals.com Ltd, Beamr Imaging Ltd. and Diginex Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Republic Power Group Ltd's.
- Are insiders buying or selling Republic Power Group Ltd stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Republic Power Group Ltd's directors and officers reported 1 open-market purchases and 17 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
Follow research on Republic Power Group Ltd
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.