undamentalytics Newsletter

T1 Energy Inc. (TE) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: TE NYSE Semiconductors Next results ~November 12, 2026

T1 Energy Inc. is a US-listed company in the semiconductors industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$8.9

Valuation models combined (3)

Base case. Range ~$8.1–$12. Weighted average of 3 models (growth cash-flow model, forward price-to-sales vs peers, revenue-to-maturity model), the growth cash-flow model counting double.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 5 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds192 adding, 123 cuttingOf 52 active managers that changed their stake, 28 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter T1 Energy files

Where T1 Energy stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $997m. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -18.5% from -76.0% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -22.8% from -56.7%. The diluted share count is up 59.6% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 1 of our 5 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $8.17 a share, against a share price of $2.85.

Source: 10-Q filed August 12, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 12, 2026 (estimated)

T1 Energy Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 427.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -18.5%.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 427.0% (-1032.6pp vs the prior quarter), the 2nd consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 427.0% over the last 12 months.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 33.9 points on a year ago.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 1032.6 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -22.8%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -18.5% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 59.6% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 123% and a beta of 3.9 against the S&P 500.
  • Insiders selling. 1 insiders sold $190M of stock over the past 365 days and none bought (0% under pre-set trading plans).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 12, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.10 against an average estimate of -$0.10: beat by 1.4%
Revenue
$250m, up 88.4% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-12.4% in the first session after the results on August 12, 2026, against +0.9% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 12, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.12

T1 Energy's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-5.2%
  • 1 week+20.8%
  • 1 month-34.7%
  • This year-61.7%
  • 1 year-31.2%
  • 5 years-77.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$997M
Operating margin
-22.8%
Net margin
-38.5%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-1.62

Growth

Revenue growth
+427.0%
Change in growth rate
−1032.6 pts
Share count change
+59.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$185M
FCF margin
-18.5%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.5%

Earnings

Last results
August 12, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Share issue
  3. Announcement
  4. Agreement
  5. Announcement
  6. Results
  7. Announcement
  8. Agreement
  9. Agreement
  10. Results
  11. Deal

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Valuation models

We value T1 Energy Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 14%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 2.03 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$8.6 ~$4.0–$12 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$0.8 ~$0.8–$1.5 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$12 ~$11–$33 Included, half weight
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$8.1 ~$5.9–$11 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$8.9 ~$8.1–$12 3 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare T1 Energy Inc. with Semiconductors in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

T1 Energy Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202320242025Now
Share price$1.87$2.58$6.68$2.56
Market value$261m$363m$1.2bn$607m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$253m$612m$236m$504m
Enterprise value$8m$975m$1.4bn$1.1bn
Multiples
Price / sales —123.2x1.5x0.6x
Price / earnings ————
Price / free cash flow ——69.6x—
EV / EBITDA ————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 12, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $270m and EPS of −$0.12 (range −$0.21 to −$0.08) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

T1 Energy Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$0.39 +67% $1.0bn +36%
Next $0.06 +115% $1.4bn +34%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −72.4% in 90 days, across 4 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +69.0% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised T1 Energy Inc.'s forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast T1 Energy Inc., last 90 days
−$0.40 −$0.20 $0.00 $0.20 $0.40 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.23 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.34 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.36 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.37 Current fiscal year, Now: −$0.39 −$0.39 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.21 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.10 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.11 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.12 Next fiscal year, Now: $0.06 $0.06

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$0.23$0.21
60 days ago −$0.34$0.10
30 days ago −$0.36$0.11
7 days ago −$0.37$0.12
Now −$0.39$0.06

Earnings against estimates

T1 Energy Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.10 −$0.10 +1.4%
Mar 2026 −$0.14 −$0.10 +32.8%
Dec 2025 $0.00 −$0.43 0.0%
Sept 2025 −$0.15 −$0.35 −136.5%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

9 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy667%
Hold333%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 20261539
  2. Sep 20261539
  3. Aug 20261517
  4. Jul 20261517

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering T1 Energy Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
32.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.9
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+11%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
80%
of shares
Held by insiders
13.6%
of shares
Employees
562
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Return and risk by year

T1 Energy Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
TE+11%−22%−79%+38%+159%−62%
Industry peers (median)+36%−39%+16%−15%+16%+17%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
TE50%42%42%50%50%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
TE−47%−50%−87%−64%−66%−82%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since January 10, 2020: 94% from October 4, 2022 to October 9, 2024. Getting back needed a 1593% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$2.12 – $12.04
From 52-week high
−78.7%
vs 50-day average
−30.9%
vs 200-day average
−57.7%
Volatility (1 year)
123%
Beta vs S&P 500
3.93

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±22.0%
After a week
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±21.9%
After a month
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±28.1%
T1 Energy Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 12, 2026 −12.4% +0.9% −16.8% −15.7%
July 28, 2026 −24.1% −1.3% +10.8% −8.0%
May 12, 2026 −7.1% +0.4% +13.9% +40.2%
March 31, 2026 −20.3% +3.7% −25.8% −14.6%
November 14, 2025 −8.9% −0.9% −22.1% +55.9%
August 20, 2025 +1.4% −0.7% +8.2% +33.6%
May 15, 2025 −23.9% +1.1% −37.4% −2.6%
April 9, 2025 +5.8% +5.7% +2.9% +33.7%
March 17, 2025 +8.6% −0.3% +2.0% −28.3%
November 6, 2024 +123.8% +3.3% +100.0% +61.9%
August 9, 2024 −10.2% +0.5% −3.9% −18.9%
May 8, 2024 +17.3% +0.6% +19.6% +23.2%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) T1 Energy Inc.
$0 $500M $1B FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $2.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $56.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $189.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $399.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $755.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $879.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $996.9M $996.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q4 $2.9M
FY25 Q1 $56.4M
FY25 Q2 $189.2M
FY25 Q3 $399.7M
FY25 Q4 $755.3M
FY26 Q1 $879.5M
FY26 Q2 $996.9M
Operating margin (TTM) T1 Energy Inc.
-3000% -2000% -1000% 0% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -2685.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -158.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -56.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -46.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -31.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -26.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -22.8% -22.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -2685.5%
FY25 Q1 -158.9%
FY25 Q2 -56.7%
FY25 Q3 -46.2%
FY25 Q4 -31.6%
FY26 Q1 -26.8%
FY26 Q2 -22.8%
FCF margin (TTM) T1 Energy Inc.
-6000% -4000% -2000% 0% 2000% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -5222.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -336.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -76.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -13.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 2.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -4.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -18.5% -18.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -5222.5%
FY25 Q1 -336.8%
FY25 Q2 -76.0%
FY25 Q3 -13.7%
FY25 Q4 2.2%
FY26 Q1 -4.9%
FY26 Q2 -18.5%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

T1 Energy Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 0 3 755 997
Gross profit 0 1 56 83
EBITDA −62 −69 −141 −150
Operating income −66 −79 −235 −227
Net income −72 −451 −368 −384
Diluted EPS −$0.51 −$3.20 −$2.19 −$1.62
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — — +>999% +427.0%
Margins
Gross margin — 41.7% 7.4% 8.3%
EBITDA margin — <−999% −18.7% −15.1%
Operating margin — <−999% −31.1% −22.8%
Net margin — <−999% −48.7% −38.5%
Free-cash-flow margin — <−999% 2.2% −18.5%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −88 −103 95 4
Capital spending 188 51 79 189
Free cash flow −276 −154 17 −185
Stock-based pay 12 8 11 15
Free cash flow after stock pay −287 −161 5 −200
Balance sheet
Cash 253 73 182 79
Total debt 0 685 418 583
Net debt (negative = net cash) −253 612 236 504
Diluted shares 140m 141m 174m 237m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 5 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $1.6bn
Short-term assets $751mLonger-term assets $891m
What it owes, and who funded it · $1.6bn
Short-term liabilities $577mLonger-term liabilities $790mShareholders' equity $202m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $751m of assets due within a year against $577m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $751m short-term assets against $790m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $79m of cash against $550m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 273% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $4m of operating cash flow against $550m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From T1 Energy Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+59.6%
year over year
Sales & admin spending
25.6%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
36 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in semiconductors
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated TE ALGM ICHR IPGP SMTC FORM Median
Revenue, last 12 months $997m $1.0bn $1.0bn $1.1bn $1.1bn $902m $1.1bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 427.0% 27.9% 9.1% 13.0% 14.2% 18.0% 13.9%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — −2.0% −1.7% −7.9% 11.3% 10.4% 3.9%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 88.4% 29.2% 22.7% 11.1% 15.9% 31.9% 20.9%
Gross margin 8.3% 47.9% 10.4% 38.4% 51.6% 43.1% 48.1%
Operating margin −22.8% 7.5% −2.4% 0.7% 2.1% 12.9% 4.8%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 3.9% −1.8% −4.6% −33.4% 11.9% 4.8%
Net margin −38.5% 3.1% −4.0% 2.6% −3.0% 12.8% 4.2%
Cash from operations / revenue 0.4% 13.9% −0.0% 9.0% 17.4% 19.9% 17.1%
Free-cash-flow margin −18.5% 10.4% −2.5% 1.9% 15.9% 15.1% 9.2%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 8.5% 0.6% 8.8% 7.2% 7.4% 8.5%
Stock pay / revenue 1.5% 5.1% 1.6% 3.9% 7.1% 4.0% 5.6%
Change in share count 59.6% 0.8% 3.0% −0.3% 16.2% 1.6% 0.9%

Median of all 76 companies we cover in semiconductors. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Reported value
$2B
Institutions reporting
313
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 11.4%
Positions opened / closed
98 / 40

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 192 institutions bought and 123 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+10.8M shares) and the biggest seller Renaissance Technologies LLC (−7.6M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Encompass Capital Advisors LLC $331M 35.0M 16.5% 0.0%
Blackrock, Inc. $248M 26.2M 12.4% ▲ 70.1%
State Street Corp $148M 15.6M 7.4% ▲ 140.7%
Invesco Ltd. $105M 11.1M 5.3% ▲ 743.3%
Two Sigma Investments, LP $87.6M 9.2M 4.4% ▼ 16.8%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $83.4M 8.8M 4.2% ▲ 8.3%
Discovery Capital Management, LLC / Ct $70.8M 7.5M 3.5% New
UBS Group AG $48.2M 5.1M 2.4% ▲ 50.3%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $47.8M 5.0M 2.4% ▲ 3.5%
Citadel Advisors LLC $47.4M 5.0M 2.4% ▲ 143.9%
Situational Awareness LP $46.5M 4.9M 2.3% ▼ 51.0%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $39.9M 4.2M 2.0% ▼ 64.5%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not T1 Energy Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 2 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Trina Solar (Schweiz) Ag 10% owner May 22, 2026 Sell 20,096 $8.80 $176,845
Trina Solar (Schweiz) Ag 10% owner May 22, 2026 Sell 9,479,904 $8.13 $77.1M
Trina Solar (Schweiz) Ag 10% owner May 21, 2026 Sell 1,150,976 $9.20 $10.6M
Trina Solar (Schweiz) Ag 10% owner May 21, 2026 Sell 3,000,000 $8.71 $26.1M
Trina Solar (Schweiz) Ag 10% owner May 21, 2026 Sell 8,849,024 $8.62 $76.3M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

  • August 12, 2026
  • July 28, 2026
  • May 12, 2026
  • March 31, 2026
  • November 14, 2025
  • August 20, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on T1 Energy Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

T1 Energy Inc. in brief

What does T1 Energy Inc. do?
T1 Energy Inc. is a US-listed company in the semiconductors industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is T1 Energy Inc.'s stock ticker?
T1 Energy Inc. trades under the ticker TE on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is T1 Energy Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, T1 Energy Inc. reported revenue of $997M, 427.0% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is T1 Energy Inc.'s free cash flow?
T1 Energy Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -18.5% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are T1 Energy Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Encompass Capital Advisors LLC, Blackrock, Inc. and State Street Corp. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is T1 Energy Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, T1 Energy Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $607M and net debt of $504M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does T1 Energy Inc. have?
T1 Energy Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 272.5%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are T1 Energy Inc.'s competitors?
In our Semiconductors peer group, the companies closest to T1 Energy Inc. are Allegro Microsystems, Inc., Ichor Holdings, LTD., IPG Photonics Corp, Semtech Corp and Formfactor Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against T1 Energy Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling T1 Energy Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, T1 Energy Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 5 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is T1 Energy Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — T1 Energy Inc. announces its own schedule.