Cooper-standard Holdings Inc. revenue
Cooper-standard Holdings Inc.'s revenue was $2.74bn in fiscal 2025, up 0.4% on the year before. Since fiscal 2016 ($3.47bn) it has grown at a compound -2.6% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $2.78bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,473 | 3,618 | 3,624 | 3,108 | 2,375 | 2,330 | 2,525 | 2,816 | 2,731 | 2,741 | 2,776 |
| Growth on the year before | — | — | — | — | — | +4.2% | +0.2% | −14.2% | −23.6% | −1.9% | +8.4% | +11.5% | −3.0% | +0.4% | — |
| Gross profit | 439 | 473 | 509 | 587 | 665 | 671 | 548 | 359 | 148 | 87 | 130 | 291 | 303 | 328 | 323 |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sealing Systems | $1.4B | 51.6% | ▼ 0.3% |
| Fluid Handling Systems | $1.3B | 45.7% | ▲ 1.2% |
| Corporate | $73.5M | 2.7% | ▼ 0.7% |
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sealing Systems | $1.4B | 51.6% | ▼ 0.3% |
| Fluid Handling Systems | $1.3B | 45.7% | ▲ 1.2% |
| Corporate and Other | $73.5M | 2.7% | ▼ 0.7% |
| Region | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| North America | $1.5B | ▲ 0.6% |
| Mexico | $874M | ▲ 3.8% |
| United States | $602M | ▼ 0.1% |
| Europe | $590M | ▲ 0.5% |
| Asia Pacific | $419M | ▲ 0.8% |
| China | $318M | ▲ 4.0% |
| PL | $244M | ▲ 7.5% |
| Other International | $216M | ▼ 8.0% |
| Canada | $134M | ▼ 15.0% |
| South America | $122M | ▼ 3.3% |
| Brazil | $122M | ▼ 3.3% |
| CZ | $94.7M | ▲ 6.2% |
| France | $82.2M | ▼ 7.2% |
| Corporate and Other | $73.5M | ▼ 0.7% |
| Germany | $55.3M | ▼ 6.0% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From Cooper-standard Holdings Inc.'s 10-K filed February 13, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper-standard Holdings Inc. | $2.78bn | 2.1% | 0.8% |
| Gentex Corp | $2.63bn | 10.1% | 7.4% |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | $2.17bn | 2.2% | 3.9% |
| Phinia Inc. | $3.62bn | 5.6% | 1.4% |
| Garrett Motion Inc. | $3.78bn | 6.9% | -0.5% |
| Visteon Corp | $3.83bn | 1.9% | -1.6% |
Compare with peers
- Gentex Corp revenue
- Dorman Products, Inc. revenue
- Phinia Inc. revenue
- Garrett Motion Inc. revenue
- Visteon Corp revenue
Head to head: CPS vs GNTXCPS vs DORMCPS vs PHIN
More: Automotive Parts & Equipment stocks compared, Consumer Discretionary sector, rankings of US companies