Automotive Parts & Equipment stocks
29 US-listed companies in automotive parts & equipment, with $174.6bn of combined revenue in their latest fiscal years. Magna International Inc is the largest ($42.0bn). The fastest grower with at least $100m of revenue in both years is Hesai Group, up 45.9%. The median company grew 2.9% with a net margin of 2.3%.
Companies29
Combined revenue$174.6bn
Median revenue growth2.9%
Median net margin2.3%
Median return on equity6.9%
| # | Company | Revenue | Growth | Net margin | ROE | Fiscal year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magna International IncMGA | $42.0bn | −1.9% | 2.0% | 6.9% | 2025 |
| 2 | Lear CorpLEA | $23.3bn | −0.2% | 1.9% | 9.2% | 2025 |
| 3 | AptivAPTV | $20.4bn | 3.5% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 2025 |
| 4 | Adient plcADNT | $14.5bn | −1.0% | −1.9% | −14.4% | 2025 |
| 5 | Borgwarner IncBWA | $14.3bn | 1.6% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 2025 |
| 6 | Autoliv IncALV | $10.8bn | 4.1% | 6.8% | 30.3% | 2025 |
| 7 | Dana IncDAN | $7.5bn | −3.0% | 1.1% | 7.8% | 2025 |
| 8 | Dauch CorpDCH | $5.8bn | −4.7% | −0.3% | −3.3% | 2025 |
| 9 | LCI IndustriesLCII | $4.1bn | 10.2% | 4.6% | 13.7% | 2025 |
| 10 | Patrick Industries IncPATK | $4.0bn | 6.3% | 3.4% | 11.7% | 2025 |
| 11 | Visteon CorpVC | $3.8bn | −2.5% | 5.3% | 13.9% | 2025 |
| 12 | Garrett Motion Inc.GTX | $3.6bn | 3.1% | 8.6% | — | 2025 |
| 13 | Phinia Inc.PHIN | $3.5bn | 2.4% | 3.7% | 8.2% | 2025 |
| 14 | Cooper-standard Holdings Inc.CPS | $2.7bn | 0.4% | −0.2% | — | 2025 |
| 15 | Gentex CorpGNTX | $2.5bn | 9.6% | 15.2% | 15.5% | 2025 |
| 16 | Dorman Products, Inc.DORM | $2.1bn | 6.0% | 9.6% | 14.7% | 2025 |
| 17 | Standard Motor Products, Inc.SMP | $1.8bn | 22.4% | 2.3% | 6.4% | 2025 |
| 18 | Gentherm IncTHRM | $1.5bn | 2.9% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 2025 |
| 19 | FOX Factory Holding CorpFOXF | $1.5bn | 5.3% | −37.1% | −58.2% | 2025 |
| 20 | Stoneridge IncSRI | $861m | −5.2% | −11.9% | −48.4% | 2025 |
| 21 | Motorcar Parts Of America IncMPAA | $790m | 4.3% | 1.6% | 4.7% | 2026 |
| 22 | China Automotive Systems, Inc.CAAS | $766m | 17.6% | 5.6% | 11.4% | 2025 |
| 23 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.CVGI | $649m | −10.3% | −3.5% | −16.9% | 2025 |
| 24 | Holley Inc.HLLY | $614m | 1.9% | 3.1% | 4.4% | 2025 |
| 25 | Strattec Security CorpSTRT | $579m | 2.5% | 3.6% | 9.0% | 2026 |
| 26 | Hesai GroupHSAI | $421m | 45.9% | 14.4% | 6.7% | 2025 |
| 27 | Micware Co., Ltd.MWC | $146m | 5.5% | 7.3% | 22.6% | 2026 |
| 28 | Worksport LtdWKSP | $16m | 89.8% | −120.2% | −96.1% | 2025 |
| 29 | Azio AI Holdings, Inc.AZIO | $6m | 217.6% | −56.3% | −55.7% | 2025 |
Other consumer discretionary industries
- Broadline Retail24 companies
- Automobile Manufacturers26 companies
- Automotive Retail25 companies
- Home Improvement Retail3 companies
- Restaurants49 companies
- Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines25 companies
- Apparel Retail29 companies
- Homebuilding18 companies
- Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods30 companies
- Other Specialty Retail38 companies
- Casinos & Gaming23 companies
- Distributors10 companies
- Leisure Products31 companies
- Specialized Consumer Services21 companies
- Education Services33 companies
- Homefurnishing Retail7 companies
- Footwear10 companies
- Home Furnishings13 companies
- Household Appliances5 companies
- Leisure Facilities19 companies
- Housewares & Specialties5 companies
- Consumer Electronics12 companies
- Motorcycle Manufacturers3 companies