What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
Funds49 adding, 39 cuttingOf 22 active managers that changed their stake, 10 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers→
Value diary
Our note on each quarter Graftech International files
Where Graftech International LTD stands after its latest 10-Q
Revenue for the twelve months to September 2026 was $509m, down 2.5% on a year earlier, against growth of 0.9% a quarter earlier. That puts it 28 of 30 for growth among the specialty chemicals companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -31.1% from -23.1% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -21.0% from -12.0%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 1 of our 4 financial-health checks.
Our models give no value for Graftech International at present, so past values are not shown.
Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are
as published at the time. Not investment advice.
The Fundamentalytics view
Next results ~February 5, 2027 (estimated)
Graftech International LTD's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 2.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -31.1%. Where it lags: long-term debt as % of assets of 117.4% ranks 36 of 36 specialty chemicals companies we cover.
Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$2.6 per share in the base case (—–$16 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.
Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 31.3% while net income grew 4.2%: a 35pp divergence.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our
methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
The company also guided to full-year capital expenditures of $35.00m for the full-year; annual cash cost savings from monterrey facility closure of $20.00m to $25.00m for the 2028.
Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.
The share price implies about 7.3% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.That is faster than the -17.7% a year revenue growth Graftech International has delivered.
Read with care: free cash flow has swung sharply in the past year (often a one-off tax, legal or working-capital
item), so the cash-flow base behind this reading may be unusually low or high.
Priced in7.3%
Last 12 months-2.5%
3 years a year-11.4%
5 years a year-17.7%
Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which
the model value equals the share price ($11.50, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a
year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies
How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Graftech International LTD's free cash flow after
stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($61.3M, FY2026 Q3
TTM), growing 9% and 4.4% in the next two years (forecasts, guidance and its record), then back to 2% by year five, and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower
and higher growth cases span no equity value–~$16
; that spread sets a 45% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.
Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating
meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General
research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can
fall as well as rise.
Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Graftech International LTD's free cash
flow after stock-based pay (
$61.3M, FY2026 Q3 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for
five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's
record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims
subtracted. These are model values under
stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.
Valuation models
We value Graftech International LTD as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of
business.
Cost of equity 10.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a
beta of 1.33 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
Value per share by model
Model
Value per share
In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims.
~$2.6
Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings.
—
Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years.
—
Does not apply: book value or earnings not available
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns.
—
Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out.
~$2.6 ~$2.6–$16
1 model
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than
trust one. Peer-based models compare Graftech International LTD with Specialty Chemicals in our coverage, using
third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new
filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth →
−5% growth
0% growth
5% growth
10% growth
15% growth
20% growth
7%
—
$5
$21
$41
$68
$103
8.5%
—
—
$5
$20
$39
$64
10%
—
—
—
$7
$22
$41
Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed
Graftech International LTD: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Now
Share price
$108.30
$113.06
$105.22
$117.15
$47.41
$21.90
$17.30
$15.51
$11.33
Market value
$3.2bn
$3.3bn
$2.8bn
$3.1bn
$1.2bn
$563m
$446m
$403m
$298m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)
$2.2bn
$1.7bn
$1.3bn
$972m
$787m
$773m
$869m
$987m
$1.1bn
Enterprise value
$5.4bn
$5.0bn
$4.1bn
$4.1bn
$2.0bn
$1.3bn
$1.3bn
$1.4bn
$1.4bn
Multiples
Price / sales
1.7x
1.8x
2.3x
2.3x
1.0x
0.9x
0.8x
0.8x
0.6x
Price / earnings
3.8x
4.4x
6.5x
8.0x
3.2x
—
—
—
—
Price / free cash flow
4.2x
4.4x
5.3x
8.1x
4.9x
25.0x
—
—
—
EV / EBITDA
4.6x
4.8x
6.3x
7.1x
3.8x
—
—
—
—
Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.
Moat
55/100
Moderate moat
How hard Graftech International's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own
filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.
Returns on capital 11 / 20
Net income has been a median 7.6% of total assets over 10 years.
Pricing power 4 / 20
Gross margin has been a median 32.9%, moving by 26.8 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.
Durability 7 / 20
Operating margin has been a median 22.9%; its worst year was -47.6%.
Cash conversion 13 / 20
Free cash flow was positive in 6 of 10 years, at a median 14.0% of revenue.
Discipline 20 / 20
The diluted share count fell 9.5% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 0.6% of revenue.
AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.
A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
Graftech International LTD: consensus estimates
Fiscal year
EPS
Growth
Revenue
Growth
Current
−$5.70
+11%
$519m
+3%
Next
−$3.31
+42%
$624m
+20%
How the EPS forecast has moved
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −13.6% on 90 days ago.
In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Graftech International LTD's forecast and 0 cut it.
Consensus EPS forecastGraftech International LTD, last 90 days
Current fiscal year Next fiscal year
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
Period
Current fiscal year
Next fiscal year
90 days ago
−$6.60
−$4.30
60 days ago
−$6.60
−$4.30
30 days ago
−$6.60
−$4.30
7 days ago
−$6.60
−$4.30
Now
−$5.70
−$3.31
Earnings against estimates
Graftech International LTD: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter to
Estimate
Actual
Surprise
Sept 2026
−$1.48
−$1.21
+18.2%
Jun 2026
−$1.65
−$1.47
+10.9%
Mar 2026
−$1.08
−$2.05
−89.8%
Dec 2025
−$1.16
−$2.45
−111.9%
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
graphite electrode sales volume growth full year of 20265% growth to 10% growth Maintained
“For GrafTech, we are maintaining our expectation for a 5-10% year-over-year increase in graphite electrode sales volume as we continue to gain market share.”
source
full-year capital expenditures full-yearabout $35m Maintained
“We also continue to anticipate full-year capital expenditures of approximately $35 million.”
source
annual cash cost savings from Monterrey facility closure 2028$20m to $25m New
“We expect this initiative to generate $20 to $25 million in annual cash cost savings, excluding one-time costs, with the full annual benefit expected to be realized in 2028.”
source
Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked
word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice;
guidance can change or be missed.
How our valuation uses these forecasts
Our cash-flow model grows Graftech International LTD's revenue by +9.0% next year and +4.4% the
year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+17.5%, weight 45%)
and the company's own record (+2.0%, weight 55%)
. How the weights are set.
Analyst recommendations
4 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy125%
Hold250%
Sell125%
Monthly trend
Strong buy
Buy
Hold
Sell
Strong sell
Oct 20261214
Sep 20261214
Aug 20261214
Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Graftech International LTD, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or
price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.
Positioning
Short interest
6.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
2.07
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−7%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
40%
of shares
Held by insiders
40.3%
of shares
Employees
1,071
full time
Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own.
Neither is our forecast. Short
interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.
This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not
take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies
miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose
money. See our disclaimer.
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayed
What moved the share price
Last 12 months−16.1%
$13.50 on October 31, 2025 to $11.33
Graftech International LTD: share-price change split into its parts
Part
Then
Now
Effect
Revenue (last 12 months)
$509m
$513m
+0.9%
P/S multiple
0.7x
0.6x
−15.7%
Share count
26m
26m
−1.2%
Biggest factor: p/s multiple.
Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.
Last 3 years−62.0%
$29.80 on November 3, 2023 to $11.33
Graftech International LTD: share-price change split into its parts
Part
Then
Now
Effect
Revenue (last 12 months)
$876m
$513m
−41.4%
P/S multiple
0.9x
0.6x
−33.9%
Share count
26m
26m
−1.8%
Biggest factor: revenue.
Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.
The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as
known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).
Return and risk by year
Graftech International LTD: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026 to date
Return
EAF
+11%
−60%
−54%
−21%
−10%
−27%
Industry peers (median)
+19%
−25%
−8%
+7%
−15%
+6%
S&P 500
+29%
−18%
+26%
+25%
+18%
+11%
Months that ended higher
EAF
58%
25%
33%
42%
50%
55%
S&P 500
75%
42%
67%
75%
75%
46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
EAF
−27%
−65%
−69%
−75%
−69%
−71%
S&P 500
−5%
−25%
−10%
−8%
−19%
−9%
Worst fall since April 19, 2018: 97% from August 1, 2018 to March 12, 2026. Getting back needed a 3719% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
52-week range
$5.23 – $18.01
From 52-week high
−37.1%
vs 50-day average
+34.3%
vs 200-day average
+35.4%
Volatility (1 year)
104%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.07
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares
typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.
Share price after results
Next day
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±16.1%
After a week
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±19.6%
After a month
4 up, 7 down
typical move ±27.6%
Graftech International LTD: share-price change after each results release
Results released
Next day
S&P 500 next day
5 days
21 days
October 23, 2026
+43.0%
+0.2%
+59.7%
—
July 24, 2026
+9.7%
+0.1%
−5.4%
−9.0%
May 1, 2026
+8.6%
−0.1%
+9.3%
+31.2%
February 6, 2026
−43.1%
+2.4%
−57.5%
−64.1%
October 24, 2025
−21.8%
+2.0%
−22.3%
−27.7%
July 25, 2025
+21.5%
+0.4%
−5.2%
−25.9%
April 25, 2025
−3.5%
+0.8%
−7.2%
+73.0%
February 7, 2025
−23.5%
−0.2%
−23.5%
−27.5%
November 12, 2024
+3.9%
−0.3%
+3.9%
−7.2%
July 26, 2024
−3.6%
+1.2%
−24.0%
−0.8%
April 26, 2024
+3.1%
+1.3%
+12.4%
+11.2%
February 14, 2024
+7.6%
+1.6%
−4.5%
+26.5%
From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so
releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict
future ones.
How Graftech International LTD’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are
delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.
Cash-secured put
Not offered: rated Sell.
We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.
Covered call
Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.
For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.
Collar
Not offered: no liquid put and call pair for the same expiry.
For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.
General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone:
put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or
news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early
assignment are not modelled.
Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the
companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the
share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper).
A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.
Fundamentals
Revenue (TTM)Graftech International LTD
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.
View chart data
Period
Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4
$620.5M
FY24 Q1
$618.3M
FY24 Q2
$570M
FY24 Q3
$541.7M
FY24 Q4
$538.8M
FY25 Q1
$514M
FY25 Q2
$508.6M
FY25 Q3
$521.9M
FY25 Q4
$504.1M
FY26 Q1
$517.4M
FY26 Q2
$512.9M
FY26 Q3
$509.1M
Revenue growth, TTM YoYGraftech International LTD
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.
View chart data
Period
Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4
-51.6%
FY24 Q1
-41.3%
FY24 Q2
-34.9%
FY24 Q3
-25.9%
FY24 Q4
-13.2%
FY25 Q1
-16.9%
FY25 Q2
-10.8%
FY25 Q3
-3.7%
FY25 Q4
-6.4%
FY26 Q1
0.7%
FY26 Q2
0.9%
FY26 Q3
-2.5%
Operating margin (TTM)Graftech International LTD
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.
View chart data
Period
Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4
-34.6%
FY24 Q1
-38.6%
FY24 Q2
-43.8%
FY24 Q3
-47.6%
FY24 Q4
-14.0%
FY25 Q1
-14.0%
FY25 Q2
-16.5%
FY25 Q3
-12.0%
FY25 Q4
-15.3%
FY26 Q1
-17.3%
FY26 Q2
-17.5%
FY26 Q3
-21.0%
FCF margin (TTM)Graftech International LTD
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.
View chart data
Period
FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4
3.6%
FY24 Q1
1.9%
FY24 Q2
-1.5%
FY24 Q3
-5.8%
FY24 Q4
-13.8%
FY25 Q1
-20.6%
FY25 Q2
-23.4%
FY25 Q3
-23.1%
FY25 Q4
-23.9%
FY26 Q1
-20.3%
FY26 Q2
-24.1%
FY26 Q3
-31.1%
Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.
Financial statements
US$ millions unless shown otherwise.
Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.
Graftech International LTD: annual financial statements
Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income
plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital
spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue.
Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report
the figure.
✓Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $519m of assets due within a year against $146m of liabilities due within a year.
·Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
✕More cash than debt $134m of cash against $1.2bn of debt.
·Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
·Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
✕A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$113m of operating cash flow against $1.2bn of debt.
✕Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$107m against $99m of interest.
From Graftech International LTD's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules
(methodology), counted only where the company reports
the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported
data, not advice.
Median of all 42 companies we cover in specialty chemicals. Shaded:
best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures
average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.
Peer comparison
42 specialty chemicals companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure
Company
Peer median
Rank
Revenue growth Growth
-2.5%
6.0%
33 of 42
Change in growth rate Growth
-3.3pp
+1.3pp
35 of 42
Gross margin Profitability
-6.7%
31.5%
39 of 40
Operating margin Profitability
-21.0%
3.8%
26 of 39
Net margin Profitability
-38.4%
1.7%
30 of 42
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation
-31.1%
4.8%
35 of 42
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation
1.1%
1.0%
22 of 36
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet
117.4%
26.8%
36 of 36
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
Where the revenue comes from
Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Graphite Electrodes$461M
By Products and Other$43.5M
Products and services
Line of business
Revenue
Share
YoY
Graphite Electrodes
$461M
91.4%
▼ 6.7%
By Products and Other
$43.5M
8.6%
▼ 3.6%
United States$206M
Europe Middle East Africa$199M
Americas$67.1M
Asia Pacific$31.9M
Geography
Region
Revenue
Share
YoY
United States
$206M
40.9%
▲ 20.4%
Europe Middle East Africa
$199M
39.5%
▼ 7.3%
Americas
$67.1M
13.3%
▼ 29.7%
Asia Pacific
$31.9M
6.3%
▼ 44.6%
From Graftech International LTD's 10-K filed February 13, 2026, as tagged in the filing.
View filing. Indented rows are part of the
line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the
faint bar behind is the year before.
Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 49 institutions
bought and 39 sold
; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+953K shares) and the biggest seller Millennium Management LLC (−373K). See which funds bought and sold →
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager
Value
Shares
Share of 13F value
Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc.
$7.6M
1.3M
12.2%
▲ 288.2%
Yacktman Asset Management LP
$6.8M
1.1M
10.9%
▲ 7.7%
Marathon Asset Management LP
$5.7M
963K
9.1%
▼ 20.5%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC
$4.8M
817K
7.7%
▼ 5.5%
Franklin Resources Inc
$4.4M
737K
7.0%
▲ 3.3%
Benefit Street Partners LLC
$4.4M
737K
7.0%
▲ 3.3%
Ameriprise Financial Inc
$4.3M
720K
6.8%
▲ 28.1%
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
$3.3M
564K
5.3%
▼ 38.2%
Marshall Wace, LLP
$2.6M
446K
4.2%
▼ 38.7%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
$2.5M
425K
4.0%
▲ 149.4%
Shenkman Capital Management Inc
$1.5M
243K
2.4%
New
Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C.
$1.3M
215K
2.0%
▼ 51.1%
From Form 13F filings with the SEC (
quarterly data sets), as reported by each
manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover
long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Graftech International LTD's complete
shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers
.
No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares
withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule
10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Next expected around February 5, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced
Graftech International LTD is a US-listed company in the specialty chemicals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Graftech International LTD's stock ticker?
Graftech International LTD trades under the ticker EAF on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Graftech International LTD's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Graftech International LTD reported revenue of $509M, 2.5% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Graftech International LTD's free cash flow?
Graftech International LTD's free-cash-flow margin is -31.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 35 of the 42 specialty chemicals companies we cover.
Who are Graftech International LTD's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Yacktman Asset Management LP and Marathon Asset Management LP. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Graftech International LTD's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Graftech International LTD's market capitalisation was about $298M and net debt of $1.1B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Graftech International LTD's competitors?
In our Specialty Chemicals peer group, the companies closest to Graftech International LTD are Luxfer Holdings PLC, Perimeter Solutions, Inc., Ecovyst Inc., Flotek Industries Inc and Alto Ingredients, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Graftech International LTD's.
When is Graftech International LTD's next earnings date?
Around February 5, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Graftech International LTD announces its own schedule.
Follow research on Graftech International LTD
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.