Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. income statement
In fiscal 2026, Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $6.61bn, up 2.5% on the year before, operating income of $591m (a 8.9% margin) and net income of $290m, or $2.08 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2015May 2015 | 2016May 2016 | 2017May 2017 | 2018May 2018 | 2019May 2019 | 2020May 2020 | 2021May 2021 | 2022May 2022 | 2023May 2023 | 2024May 2024 | 2025May 2025 | 2026May 2026 | LTMAug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,925 | 2,994 | 3,168 | 3,424 | 3,757 | 3,792 | 3,671 | 4,099 | 5,351 | 6,468 | 6,451 | 6,612 | 6,623 |
| Cost of revenue | 2,338 | 2,326 | 2,382 | 2,544 | 2,753 | 2,897 | 2,839 | 3,267 | 3,919 | 4,701 | 5,053 | 5,253 | 5,340 |
| Gross profit | 587 | 662 | 779 | 880 | 1,004 | 895 | 832 | 832 | 1,432 | 1,767 | 1,399 | 1,360 | 1,284 |
| Research and development | 7 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 26 | 22 | 19 | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 206 | 289 | 261 | 299 | 335 | 338 | 357 | 388 | 550 | 701 | 634 | 665 | 681 |
| Operating income | 381 | 373 | 518 | 580 | 668 | 557 | 475 | 444 | 882 | 1,065 | 665 | 591 | 517 |
| Income before tax | 418 | 439 | 510 | 555 | 621 | 478 | 408 | 273 | 1,234 | 956 | 500 | 418 | 352 |
| Income tax | 140 | 145 | 170 | 121 | 134 | 112 | 91 | 72 | 225 | 230 | 143 | 128 | 97 |
| Net income | 268 | 285 | 327 | 417 | 479 | 366 | 318 | 201 | 1,009 | 726 | 357 | 290 | 255 |
| Diluted EPS | $1.83 | $1.92 | $2.22 | $2.82 | $3.18 | $2.49 | $2.16 | $1.38 | $6.95 | $4.98 | $2.50 | $2.08 | $1.84 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 146m | 146m | 147m | 147m | 147m | 147m | 147m | 146m | 145m | 146m | 143m | 139m | 139m |
| EBITDA | 478 | 469 | 627 | 723 | 831 | 739 | 663 | 637 | 1,105 | 1,372 | 1,040 | 988 | 901 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q2Nov 2024 | 2025 Q3Feb 2025 | 2025 Q4May 2025 | 2026 Q1Aug 2025 | 2026 Q2Nov 2025 | 2026 Q3Feb 2026 | 2026 Q4May 2026 | 2027 Q1Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,601 | 1,521 | 1,676 | 1,659 | 1,618 | 1,565 | 1,770 | 1,670 |
| Cost of revenue | 1,323 | 1,098 | 1,334 | 1,317 | 1,294 | 1,233 | 1,409 | 1,404 |
| Gross profit | 278 | 423 | 342 | 342 | 324 | 332 | 361 | 267 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 185 | 164 | 141 | 154 | 171 | 157 | 183 | 170 |
| Operating income | 19 | 249 | 186 | 157 | 139 | 127 | 169 | 82 |
| Income before tax | −23 | 204 | 141 | 112 | 98 | 84 | 124 | 46 |
| Income tax | 13 | 58 | 21 | 48 | 36 | 30 | 14 | 17 |
| Net income | −36 | 146 | 120 | 64 | 62 | 54 | 110 | 29 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.25 | $1.03 | $0.84 | $0.46 | $0.44 | $0.39 | $0.79 | $0.21 |
| EBITDA | 131 | 337 | 281 | 252 | 229 | 215 | 274 | 183 |
Compare with peers
- McCormick & Company income statement
- Flowers Foods Inc income statement
- Post Holdings, Inc. income statement
- The J.M. Smucker Company income statement
- Campbell's Co income statement
Head to head: LW vs MKCFLO vs LWLW vs POST
More: Packaged Foods & Meats stocks compared, Consumer Staples sector, rankings of US companies