Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. cash flow statement
In fiscal 2026, Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s operations generated $943m of cash; it spent $403m on capital projects, leaving free cash flow of $540m. It returned $208m in dividends.
Cash flow statement
| Fiscal year | 2015May 2015 | 2016May 2016 | 2017May 2017 | 2018May 2018 | 2019May 2019 | 2020May 2020 | 2021May 2021 | 2022May 2022 | 2023May 2023 | 2024May 2024 | 2025May 2025 | 2026May 2026 | LTMAug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 354 | 382 | 447 | 481 | 681 | 574 | 553 | 419 | 762 | 798 | 868 | 943 | 826 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 96 | 96 | 109 | 143 | 162 | 182 | 188 | 192 | 223 | 307 | 375 | 397 | 384 |
| Stock-based pay | 7 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 39 | 47 | 40 | 46 | 51 |
| Capital spending | 115 | 152 | 287 | 307 | 334 | 168 | 147 | 290 | 654 | 930 | 638 | 403 | 414 |
| Free cash flow | 239 | 230 | 160 | 174 | 347 | 406 | 406 | 129 | 108 | −131 | 230 | 540 | 412 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 232 | 227 | 154 | 161 | 328 | 384 | 385 | 107 | 69 | −178 | 191 | 494 | 361 |
| Dividends paid | — | — | 27 | 110 | 113 | 121 | 135 | 138 | 146 | 174 | 207 | 208 | 208 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q2Nov 2024 | 2025 Q3Feb 2025 | 2025 Q4May 2025 | 2026 Q1Aug 2025 | 2026 Q2Nov 2025 | 2026 Q3Feb 2026 | 2026 Q4May 2026 | 2027 Q1Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 99 | 56 | 383 | 352 | 178 | 65 | 347 | 235 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 112 | 88 | 95 | 95 | 89 | 89 | 105 | 101 |
| Stock-based pay | 12 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 15 |
| Capital spending | 149 | 76 | 88 | 78 | 77 | 102 | 146 | 89 |
| Free cash flow | −50 | −20 | 295 | 274 | 101 | −36 | 201 | 146 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −62 | −29 | 287 | 264 | 92 | −47 | 186 | 131 |
Compare with peers
- McCormick & Company cash flow
- Flowers Foods Inc cash flow
- Post Holdings, Inc. cash flow
- The J.M. Smucker Company cash flow
- Campbell's Co cash flow
Head to head: LW vs MKCFLO vs LWLW vs POST
More: Packaged Foods & Meats stocks compared, Consumer Staples sector, rankings of US companies