Stoneridge Inc revenue
Stoneridge Inc's revenue was $861m in fiscal 2025, down 5.2% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($475m) it has grown at a compound 3.8% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $758m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 475 | 635 | 765 | 612 | 659 | 661 | 645 | 696 | 824 | 866 | 834 | 648 | 770 | 900 | 976 | 908 | 861 | 758 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +33.7% | +20.5% | −20.0% | +7.7% | +0.2% | −2.4% | +7.9% | +18.5% | +5.1% | −3.7% | −22.3% | +18.9% | +16.8% | +8.4% | −6.9% | −5.2% | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 195 | 248 | 257 | 214 | 154 | 167 | 175 | 201 | 189 | 171 | 148 |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electronics | $526M | 61.1% | ▼ 7.0% |
| Control Devices | $275M | 31.9% | ▼ 6.2% |
| Stoneridge Brazil | $60.4M | 7.0% | ▲ 21.6% |
| Region | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Europe and Other Countries | $409M | ▼ 0.7% |
| North America | $392M | ▼ 12.3% |
| United States | $392M | ▼ 12.3% |
| Europe | $360M | 0.0% |
| SE | $135M | ▼ 15.1% |
| EE | $129M | ▲ 16.9% |
| Netherlands | $92.6M | ▲ 9.8% |
| South America | $60.4M | ▲ 21.6% |
| Brazil | $60.4M | ▲ 21.6% |
| Asia Pacific | $48.3M | ▼ 5.9% |
| China | $48.3M | ▼ 5.9% |
| Other European Countries | $4M | ▼ 40.8% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From Stoneridge Inc's 10-K filed March 16, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneridge Inc | $758m | 2.6% | -7.8% |
| China Automotive Systems, Inc. | $766m | 17.6% | — |
| Motorcar Parts Of America Inc | $769m | -0.8% | 4.3% |
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | $730m | 11.0% | -1.5% |
| Holley Inc. | $613m | 3.3% | -2.2% |
| Strattec Security Corp | $574m | -0.7% | 4.2% |
Compare with peers
- China Automotive Systems, Inc. revenue
- Motorcar Parts Of America Inc revenue
- Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. revenue
- Holley Inc. revenue
- Strattec Security Corp revenue
Head to head: CAAS vs SRIMPAA vs SRICVGI vs SRI
More: Automotive Parts & Equipment stocks compared, Consumer Discretionary sector, rankings of US companies