Under Armour, Inc. income statement
In fiscal 2026, Under Armour, Inc. reported revenue of $4.97bn, down 3.8% on the year before, operating income of −$163m (a -3.3% margin) and net income of −$496m, or −$1.16 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2010Dec 2009 | 2011Dec 2010 | 2012Dec 2011 | 2013Dec 2012 | 2014Dec 2013 | 2015Dec 2014 | 2016Dec 2015 | 2017Dec 2016 | 2018Dec 2017 | 2019Dec 2018 | 2020Dec 2019 | 2021Dec 2020 | 2022Dec 2021 | 2023Mar 2023 | 2024Mar 2024 | 2025Mar 2025 | 2026Mar 2026 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 823 | 1,025 | 1,326 | 1,650 | 2,083 | 2,998 | 3,963 | 4,833 | 4,989 | 5,193 | 5,267 | 4,475 | 5,683 | 5,903 | 5,702 | 5,164 | 4,966 | 4,930 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,585 | 2,738 | 2,853 | 2,797 | 2,315 | 2,822 | 3,259 | 3,072 | 2,690 | 2,708 | 2,624 |
| Gross profit | 410 | 531 | 713 | 879 | 1,137 | 1,512 | 1,906 | 2,249 | 2,251 | 2,340 | 2,471 | 2,160 | 2,861 | 2,644 | 2,630 | 2,475 | 2,259 | 2,306 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 325 | 418 | 550 | 671 | 872 | 1,158 | 1,497 | 1,831 | 2,100 | 2,182 | 2,234 | 2,172 | 2,345 | 2,380 | 2,401 | 2,602 | 2,294 | 2,307 |
| Operating income | 85 | 112 | 163 | 209 | 265 | 354 | 409 | 417 | 28 | −25 | 237 | −613 | 475 | 264 | 230 | −185 | −163 | −120 |
| Interest expense | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | 46 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 53 | 62 |
| Net interest income | −2 | −2 | −4 | −5 | −3 | −5 | −15 | −26 | −35 | −34 | −21 | −47 | −44 | −13 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Income before tax | 82 | 109 | 157 | 203 | 261 | 342 | 387 | 388 | −10 | −68 | 210 | −493 | 380 | 268 | 262 | −205 | −201 | −166 |
| Income tax | 36 | 40 | 60 | 75 | 99 | 134 | 154 | 131 | 38 | −21 | 70 | 49 | 30 | −109 | 30 | −3 | 295 | 326 |
| Net income | 47 | 68 | 97 | 129 | 162 | 208 | 233 | 257 | −48 | −46 | 92 | −549 | 351 | 374 | 232 | −201 | −496 | −492 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.12 | $0.17 | $0.23 | $0.30 | $0.38 | $0.47 | $0.53 | — | −$0.11 | −$0.10 | $0.20 | −$1.21 | $0.75 | $0.81 | $0.52 | −$0.47 | −$1.16 | −$1.15 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 405m | 410m | 420m | 426m | 432m | 439m | 442m | — | 441m | 446m | 454m | 454m | 469m | 462m | 451m | 432m | 427m | 428m |
| EBITDA | 114 | 144 | 199 | 252 | 316 | 426 | 509 | 562 | 202 | 157 | 423 | −448 | 616 | 399 | 372 | −49 | −53 | −14 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q2Sept 2024 | 2025 Q3Dec 2024 | 2025 Q4Mar 2025 | 2026 Q1Jun 2025 | 2026 Q2Sept 2025 | 2026 Q3Dec 2025 | 2026 Q4Mar 2026 | 2027 Q1Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,399 | 1,401 | 1,181 | 1,134 | 1,333 | 1,328 | 1,171 | 1,098 |
| Cost of revenue | 703 | 736 | 630 | 588 | 703 | 738 | 679 | 504 |
| Gross profit | 696 | 665 | 551 | 546 | 631 | 590 | 492 | 594 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 520 | 638 | 607 | 530 | 582 | 665 | 518 | 543 |
| Operating income | 173 | 14 | −72 | 3 | 17 | −150 | −34 | 47 |
| Interest expense | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Net interest income | −2 | −3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income before tax | 168 | 8 | −80 | −5 | 7 | −160 | −42 | 29 |
| Income tax | −2 | 6 | −12 | −3 | 26 | 271 | 1 | 28 |
| Net income | 170 | 1 | −67 | −3 | −19 | −431 | −43 | 1 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.39 | $0.00 | −$0.16 | −$0.01 | −$0.04 | −$1.01 | −$0.10 | $0.00 |
| EBITDA | 205 | 44 | −33 | 32 | 44 | −123 | −8 | 72 |
Compare with peers
- Levi Strauss & Co income statement
- Gildan Activewear Inc. income statement
- Columbia Sportswear Co income statement
- Capri Holdings Ltd income statement
- Tapestry, Inc. income statement
Head to head: LEVI vs UAAGIL vs UAACOLM vs UAA
More: Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods stocks compared, Consumer Discretionary sector, rankings of US companies