Dana Inc revenue
Dana Inc's revenue was $7.50bn in fiscal 2025, down 3.0% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($5.23bn) it has grown at a compound 2.3% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $7.66bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.2 | 5.9 | 7.5 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 8.1 | 8.6 | 7.1 | 8.9 | 10.2 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 7.7 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +13.3% | +27.4% | −4.2% | −6.3% | −2.2% | −8.4% | −3.9% | +23.7% | +13.0% | +5.9% | −17.6% | +25.9% | +13.5% | −25.0% | +1.6% | −3.0% | — |
| Gross profit | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | — | — | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| Gross margin | 4.6% | 11.0% | 11.9% | 13.5% | 13.6% | — | — | 14.3% | 14.8% | 14.2% | 13.1% | 8.7% | 9.4% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 8.0% | 9.5% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Vehicle | $5.2B | 69.6% | ▼ 0.6% |
| Commercial Vehicle | $2.3B | 30.4% | ▼ 8.1% |
| Region | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| North America | $4.5B | ▼ 3.0% |
| United States | $4.3B | ▼ 1.8% |
| Europe | $1.5B | 0.0% |
| Other Europe | $1.1B | ▼ 0.1% |
| Asia Pacific | $824M | ▼ 4.2% |
| Other Asia Pacific | $824M | ▼ 4.2% |
| South America | $672M | ▼ 7.7% |
| Germany | $434M | ▲ 0.2% |
| Brazil | $428M | ▼ 10.1% |
| Other South America | $244M | ▼ 3.2% |
| Other North America | $226M | ▼ 22.3% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From Dana Inc's 10-K filed February 27, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana Inc | $7.66bn | 3.7% | -9.9% |
| Dauch Corp | $8.22bn | 41.0% | 11.1% |
| Autoliv Inc | $11.07bn | 4.3% | 3.2% |
| Borgwarner Inc | $14.24bn | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| LCI Industries | $4.03bn | 4.1% | 0.1% |
| Patrick Industries Inc | $3.94bn | 3.2% | 0.5% |
Compare with peers
- Dauch Corp revenue
- Autoliv Inc revenue
- Borgwarner Inc revenue
- LCI Industries revenue
- Patrick Industries Inc revenue
Head to head: DAN vs DCHALV vs DANBWA vs DAN
More: Automotive Parts & Equipment stocks compared, Consumer Discretionary sector, rankings of US companies