The Estée Lauder Companies revenue
The Estée Lauder Companies's revenue was $15.05bn in fiscal 2026, up 5.0% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($7.80bn) it has grown at a compound 4.2% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $15.28bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2010Jun 2010 | 2011Jun 2011 | 2012Jun 2012 | 2013Jun 2013 | 2014Jun 2014 | 2015Jun 2015 | 2016Jun 2016 | 2017Jun 2017 | 2018Jun 2018 | 2019Jun 2019 | 2020Jun 2020 | 2021Jun 2021 | 2022Jun 2022 | 2023Jun 2023 | 2024Jun 2024 | 2025Jun 2025 | 2026Jun 2026 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.8 | 8.8 | 9.7 | 10.2 | 11.0 | 10.8 | 11.3 | 11.8 | 13.7 | 14.9 | 14.3 | 16.2 | 17.7 | 15.9 | 15.6 | 14.3 | 15.0 | 15.3 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +13.0% | +10.3% | +4.8% | +7.7% | −1.7% | +4.5% | +5.0% | +15.7% | +8.6% | −3.8% | +13.4% | +9.4% | −10.3% | −1.9% | −8.2% | +5.0% | — |
| Gross profit | 6.0 | 6.9 | 7.7 | 8.2 | 8.8 | 8.7 | 9.1 | 9.4 | 10.8 | 11.5 | 10.7 | 12.4 | 13.4 | 11.3 | 11.2 | 10.6 | 11.4 | 11.6 |
| Gross margin | 76.5% | 78.0% | 79.5% | 80.1% | 80.3% | 80.5% | 80.6% | 79.4% | 79.2% | 77.2% | 75.2% | 76.4% | 75.7% | 71.3% | 71.7% | 74.0% | 75.5% | 76.0% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other Countries | $7.4B | 49.0% | ▲ 6.6% |
| China | $3.9B | 26.1% | ▲ 7.6% |
| United States | $3.7B | 24.9% | ▼ 0.3% |
From The Estée Lauder Companies's 10-K filed August 19, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Estée Lauder Companies | $15.28bn | 5.8% | -0.5% |
| Kenvue | $15.53bn | 3.5% | -0.0% |
| Coty Inc. | $5.81bn | -1.5% | 1.5% |
| Herbalife LTD. | $5.28bn | 6.4% | 1.6% |
| Procter & Gamble | $87.92bn | 3.5% | 1.8% |
| Bellring Brands, Inc. | $2.35bn | 5.9% | 14.4% |
Compare with peers
- Kenvue revenue
- Coty Inc. revenue
- Herbalife LTD. revenue
- Procter & Gamble revenue
- Bellring Brands, Inc. revenue
Head to head: EL vs KVUECOTY vs ELEL vs HLFEL vs PG
More: Personal Care Products stocks compared, Consumer Staples sector, rankings of US companies